Translate

Tuesday, May 28, 2013

$20k Texas State Foosball Championship round up. Tony Spredeman Triples!


           The 23rd Annual Texas State Championships was another whopping success.   Well more than 200 players and spectators from around the world converged at the Sheraton Grand Hotel just outside Dallas looking to take home a title and make some foosball memories. The hotel was spot on with affordable rates, beer specials, good food, and plenty of outside food delivery options nearby. At the end of the weekend it was Tony Spredeman who took home the 3 biggest events titles of the weekend, overcoming some of the most talented foosball players in the world.  Spredeman’s title hunt didn’t stop with the main events either. In all Tony won Open Singles, Open Doubles with partner Brandon Moreland, Open Mixed with partner Fe Rettazzini, Master Buy Your Partner with partner/auction winner Steve Grant, and the Friday Draw Your Partner with partner Karen Lamano. This was just the tip of the iceberg, there were multiple events and divisions playing out over the weekend with full results posted below. Full coverage of the finals and more are available on DVD at www.insidefoos.com. Congratulations to all the winners and new Texas State Champions! 

            Big thanks and congratulations to another great tournament run by this year's excellent staff: of David Radack, Steve “Ole Dad” Murray, Ed Geer, Ben “Deadbar Foos” Kennon, Carlos Hernandez, Spirit Mollice, Brittany Cersosimo, Bill Maloney and Christina Murray. Make sure to write Texas State through the Memorial Day weekend when you get your new 2014 calendar for Christmas this year.  FOOS ON!!



2013 $20,000 Texas State Official Results
Sheraton DFW Grand Hotel, Irving TX USA
Tornado Table Soccer,
**Final Results** 
From Ben “deadbarfoos” Kennon. Thanks for posting all the results on foosballboard.net as events finished!
Open Doubles
1st SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma & Moreland Brandon TX Ma
2 RUE TERRY LA Ma & MCMILLIN TRACY TX Ma
3 COSTELLO BRIAN CO Ex & MOORE RYAN KY Ma
4 Bell Bill MS El & ROBERTSON BLAKE MS El
5/6 NOBLES SCOTT OK Pr & ADKISSON TOMMY OK Ma
5/6 HAMILTON JOE NE El & Archer Michael TX El
7/8 VICK DAVID TX El & YORE TOM FL Ma
7/8 ORY DENIS TX Pr & Radack David TX Pr
9/12 WESTCOTT KEVIN NY Pr & OLSON RON PA El
9/12 SHAW JUSTIN WA Pr & Mitchell Arthur TX Pr
9/12 BIQUET PAUL TX Ex & PRICE RANDY TX Pr
9/12 KNAPTON RYAN CO Ex & KRAUS MARK NE Pr
13/16 LUERAS DANIEL CO Pr & SANCHEZ ERIC TX Ex
13/16 King Scott TX Pr & JANAC ROBERT TX Pr
13/16 Kober Zachary LA Ex & ZEPEDA DANIEL TX Pr
13/16 Hesano Chris MI Pr & SROUR FOUAD MI Pr
17/24 Bagley Tommie CA Am & CANNON CHRIS CO Ex
17/24 BOWEN DUSTIN TX Am & QUINTANILLA MICHAEL TX Ex
17/24 Vanlandingham Junior Warren TX El & COLTER DANIEL MS Pr
17/24 PATERNITE GARY TX Am & ADAMS WILLIAM TX Ro
17/24 ZOLLER JOHN LA Pr & BLANCHARD ROBERT LA Ex
17/24 Wicks Jason TX Ex & Cersosimo Brittany GA Am
17/24 MARSHALL SCOTT FL Ex & MARSHALL DYLAN FL Ex
17/24 BARCELONA JR LOUIS LA Pr & MACKINTOSH CHARLES NC Pr
25/32 Jackson Greg TX Ex & Luna Jamie TX Am
25/32 Lantzy Ross CO Pr & BRUBAKER MARK CO Pr
25/32 BATES KEITH MS Am & Hearn JJ MS Ex
25/32 CHAPMAN TOMMY CO Am & TRUJILLO JOE CO Ex
25/32 AMAYA CARLOS TX Am & AMES NICK CO Am
25/32 COMPEAN JOE TX Ex & GRANT STEVEN TX Ex
25/32 McCrorey Matt NY Ex & Cao Vu TX Pr
25/32 WALTERS TIM CO Ex & CHAPMAN SHERI CO Am
33/48 MIO GEMMA CA Am & DOUGHTY MATT CA Am
33/48 Guilbeaux Troy LA Ex & RUE KEISHA LA Ex
33/48 BRITT CHARLES TX Pr & Lessem Brad TX Ex
33/48 ANDREWS JASON TX Ex & Vanlandingham Chris TX Ex
33/48 Wynn Bruce TX Am & BRICKLEY JR PERRY TX Am
33/48 KOONCE JOE TX Am & GARCIA ROBERT TX Ex
33/48 KING BRUCE AR Am & MEYERS WILLIAM AR Am
33/48 RAMIREZ OSCAR TX Ex & WOODS DAN TX Ex
33/48 BYRD JASON NC Ex & BARLOW TONY OK Am
33/48 BRINKMAN LUKE WI Am & Olson Nathan MN Am
33/48 Walling Steve TX Am & ANCHICK DONALD TX Ex
33/48 Smith Onney OK Am & OWENS KENT OK Pr
33/48 SCHNEIDER TY TX Am & GERHARDT ANDREW TX Ro
33/48 Ziegler Zack AR Ex & GORDON BRYON TX Am
33/48 MURRAY GENA TX Ex & CLARK SKIP TX Pr
33/48 Keener Bo OK Ex & ARNOLD SHANE OK Ex
49/64 Brown Robert TX Am & ALARCON JUSTICE TX Be
49/64 BALDWIN CHRISTOPHER OK Am & POPA MARCUS OK Am
49/64 RIGGS ZACH TX Be & Cole Jack TX Ro

Open Mixed
1st Rettazzini Fe UT Ro & SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma
2 MURRAY GENA TX Ex & HAMILTON JOE NE El
3 YORE TOM FL Ma & HILL LIZ OK Ex
4 MCMILLIN TRACY TX Ma & Lamano Karen CA Am
5/6 ADKISSON KATHY OK Ex & ADKISSON TOMMY OK Ma
5/6 MIO GEMMA CA Am & Vanlandingham Junior Warren TX El
7/8 ORY DENIS TX Pr & ORY THERESA TX Am
7/8 RUE TERRY LA Ma & RUE KEISHA LA Ex
9/12 Cao Vu TX Pr & QUINTANILLA KELLI TX Am
9/12 Bagley Tommie CA Am & Lantzy Ross CO Pr
9/12 DEAN STEPHANIE TX Ex & BLANCHARD ROBERT LA Ex
9/12 LUERAS DANIEL CO Pr & Saunders Sandy CO Ro
13/16 CHAPMAN SHERI CO Am & CLARK SKIP TX Pr
13/16 NOBLES SCOTT OK Pr & TOSH MELANEE OK Ex
13/16 Wicks Jason TX Ex & Cersosimo Brittany GA Am
13/16 Stevens Amy CO Am & SHAW JUSTIN WA Pr
17/24 KNAPTON RYAN CO Ex & Nuss Kristin CO Ro
17/24 Walters Betty TX Am & Young Ethan TX Am
17/24 CANNON CHRIS CO Ex & CHAPMAN OLIVIA CO Be

Open Singles
1st SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma
2 MOORE RYAN KY Ma
3 RUE TERRY LA Ma
4 YORE TOM FL Ma
5/6 Moreland Brandon TX Ma
5/6 ADKISSON TOMMY OK Ma
7/8 Cao Vu TX Pr
7/8 MCMILLIN TRACY TX Ma
9/12 ROBERTSON BLAKE MS El
9/12 ORY DENIS TX Pr
9/12 Bell Bill MS El
9/12 HAMILTON JOE NE El
13/16 LUERAS DANIEL CO Pr
13/16 Ziegler Zack AR Ex
13/16 SHAW JUSTIN WA Pr
13/16 MARSHALL DYLAN FL Ex
17/24 COLTER DANIEL MS Pr
17/24 CLARK SKIP TX Pr
17/24 CANNON CHRIS CO Ex
17/24 OLSON RON PA El
17/24 Vanlandingham Junior Warren TX El
17/24 Lantzy Ross CO Pr
17/24 Archer Michael TX El
17/24 VICK DAVID TX El
25/32 YORE TOMMY FL Be
25/32 BARCELONA JR LOUIS LA Pr
25/32 Hesano Chris MI Pr
25/32 Guilbeaux Troy LA Ex
25/32 PRICE RANDY TX Pr
25/32 Winchester Bill WI Am
25/32 ZEPEDA DANIEL TX Pr
25/32 BLANCHARD ROBERT LA Ex
33/48 TRUJILLO JOE CO Ex
33/48 Mitchell Arthur TX Pr
33/48 GRANT STEVEN TX Ex
33/48 Hearn JJ MS Ex
33/48 POPA MARCUS OK Am
33/48 Davis Mark NE Ex
33/48 COMPEAN JOE TX Ex
33/48 BRICKLEY JR PERRY TX Am
33/48 GORDON BRYON TX Am
33/48 KRAUS MARK NE Pr
33/48 WESTCOTT KEVIN NY Pr
33/48 Keener Bo OK Ex
33/48 Wynn Bruce TX Am
33/48 ZOLLER JOHN LA Pr
33/48 DOUGHTY MATT CA Am
33/48 McCrorey Matt NY Ex
49/64 Smith Onney OK Am
49/64 WELLS KYLE CAN Be
49/64 MOLLICE SPIRIT TX Ex
49/64 QUINTANILLA MICHAEL TX Ex
49/64 ARNOLD SHANE OK Ex
49/64 McBride Patrick TX Ex
49/64 ORTEGA ANTHONY TX Am
49/64 Geer Edmund TX Ex
49/64 KNAPTON RYAN CO Ex
49/64 ARNOLD ED TX Am
49/64 Allen Corbin TX Am
49/64 Brown Robert TX Am
49/64 Jellison Patrick TX Am
49/64 BRUBAKER MARK CO Pr
49/64 Radack David TX Pr
49/64 WOODS DAN TX Ex
65/96 Migues Kevin LA Ro
65/96 Jackson Greg TX Ex
65/96 AMES NICK CO Am
65/96 Moore Eric OK Ro
65/96 ALARCON MICHAEL TX Be
65/96 OROZCO FRANKIE US Am
65/96 PATERNITE GARY TX Am
65/96 REYNOSA JOE TX Ex

Womens Doubles
1st TOSH MELANEE OK Ex & HILL LIZ OK Ex
2 MURRAY GENA TX Ex & ADKISSON KATHY OK Ex
3 CHAPMAN SHERI CO Am & Stevens Amy CO Am
4 MIO GEMMA CA Am & RUE KEISHA LA Ex
5/6 DEAN STEPHANIE TX Ex & ORY THERESA TX Am
5/6 Bagley Tommie CA Am & Nuss Kristin CO Ro
7/8 Walters Betty TX Am & Saunders Sandy CO Ro
7/8 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro & Cersosimo Brittany GA Am
9/12 QUINTANILLA KELLI TX Am & Lamano Karen CA Am

Womens Singles
1st MIO GEMMA CA Am
2 HILL LIZ OK Ex
3 RUE KEISHA LA Ex
4 Nuss Kristin CO Ro
5/6 DEAN STEPHANIE TX Ex
5/6 MURRAY GENA TX Ex
7/8 Stevens Amy CO Am
7/8 CHAPMAN SHERI CO Am
9/12 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro
9/12 Saunders Sandy CO Ro
9/12 RUE SULLIVAN LA Be

Pro Doubles
1st ORY DENIS TX Pr & Radack David TX Pr
2 MARSHALL SCOTT FL Ex & MARSHALL DYLAN FL Ex
3 Hesano Chris MI Pr & SROUR FOUAD MI Pr
4 MOLLICE SPIRIT TX Ex & ROBERTSON BLAKE MS El
5/6 King Scott TX Pr & SNYDER MARK TX Ex
5/6 COLTER DANIEL MS Pr & SHAW JUSTIN WA Pr
7/8 Lantzy Ross CO Pr & KRAUS MARK NE Pr
7/8 ANDREWS JASON TX Ex & Cao Vu TX Pr
9/12 COSTELLO BRIAN CO Ex & TRUJILLO JOE CO Ex
9/12 KNAPTON RYAN CO Ex & CANNON CHRIS CO Ex
9/12 BRINKMAN LUKE WI Am & Olson Nathan MN Am
9/12 McBride Patrick TX Ex & OWENS KENT OK Pr
13/16 NOBLES SCOTT OK Pr & HILL LIZ OK Ex
13/16 BENNETT REX OK Ex & CHAPMAN DAVID NM Ex
13/16 LUERAS DANIEL CO Pr & BRUBAKER MARK CO Pr
13/16 PENA TOM TX Am & LOZANO CHUCK TX Am
17/24 SCHNEIDER TY TX Am & Martinez Simon TX Ex
17/24 ZOLLER JOHN LA Pr & BLANCHARD ROBERT LA Ex
17/24 BIQUET PAUL TX Ex & MACKINTOSH CHARLES NC Pr
17/24 MORRISON MIKE TX Ex & Vanlandingham Chris TX Ex
17/24 Kober Zachary LA Ex & Guilbeaux Troy LA Ex
17/24 PRICE RANDY TX Pr & ZEPEDA DANIEL TX Pr
17/24 MURRAY GENA TX Ex & CLARK SKIP TX Pr
17/24 JANAC ROBERT TX Pr & Mitchell Arthur TX Pr
25/32 Jellison Patrick TX Am & RAMIREZ OSCAR TX Ex
25/32 WESTCOTT KEVIN NY Pr & WALTERS TIM CO Ex
25/32 REYNOSA JOE TX Ex & BEEBE JOSHUA TX Ex
25/32 BATES KEITH MS Am & Hearn JJ MS Ex
25/32 MIO GEMMA CA Am & DOUGHTY MATT CA Am
25/32 ALARCON MICHAEL TX Be & Brown Robert TX Am
25/32 Walling Steve TX Am & ANCHICK DONALD TX Ex
25/32 Wicks Jason TX Ex & McCrorey Matt NY Ex
33/48 Todhunter Bob TX Be & BARCELONA JR LOUIS LA Pr
33/48 Ziegler Zack AR Ex & GORDON BRYON TX Am
33/48 COMPEAN JOE TX Ex & GRANT STEVEN TX Ex
33/48 Romo Andrew TX Am & Lessem Brad TX Ex
33/48 Wynn Bruce TX Am & BRICKLEY JR PERRY TX Am
33/48 Winchester Bill WI Am & DOLNEY TOM MN Am
33/48 KING BRUCE AR Am & MEYERS WILLIAM AR Am
33/48 CHAPMAN TOMMY CO Am & ARNOLD SHANE OK Ex
33/48 BYRD JASON NC Ex & GARCIA ROBERT TX Ex
33/48 Keener Bo OK Ex & Smith Onney OK Am
33/48 KOONCE JOE TX Am & WOODS DAN TX Ex
33/48 Jackson Greg TX Ex & Luna Jamie TX Am

Pro Singles
1st LUERAS DANIEL CO Pr
2 SHAW JUSTIN WA Pr
3 MARSHALL DYLAN FL Ex
4 POWELL TRAD OK Pr
5/6 KRAUS MARK NE Pr
5/6 ZEPEDA DANIEL TX Pr
7/8 COLTER DANIEL MS Pr
7/8 Hesano Chris MI Pr
9/12 Vanlandingham Junior Warren TX El
9/12 ZOLLER JOHN LA Pr
9/12 BLANCHARD ROBERT LA Ex
9/12 CHAPMAN DAVID NM Ex
13/16 McCrorey Matt NY Ex
13/16 CLARK SKIP TX Pr
13/16 ARNOLD SHANE OK Ex
13/16 Ziegler Zack AR Ex
17/24 Lantzy Ross CO Pr
17/24 REYNOSA JOE TX Ex
17/24 DOUGHTY MATT CA Am
17/24 Radack David TX Pr
17/24 YORE TOMMY FL Be
17/24 Davis Mark NE Ex
17/24 ORY DENIS TX Pr
17/24 CHAPMAN TOMMY CO Am
25/32 Olson Nathan MN Am
25/32 BIQUET PAUL TX Ex
25/32 LOZANO CHUCK TX Am
25/32 WOODS DAN TX Ex
25/32 Guilbeaux Troy LA Ex
25/32 BYRD JASON NC Ex
25/32 PRICE RANDY TX Pr
25/32 Keener Bo OK Ex
33/48 ORTEGA ANTHONY TX Am
33/48 WESTCOTT KEVIN NY Pr
33/48 CANNON CHRIS CO Ex
33/48 GARVIN CHAD IL Am
33/48 BRINKMAN LUKE WI Am
33/48 OROZCO FRANKIE US Am
33/48 SANCHEZ ERIC TX Ex
33/48 Migues Kevin LA Ro
33/48 GRANT STEVEN TX Ex
33/48 Martinez Simon TX Ex
33/48 AMES NICK CO Am
33/48 Smith Onney OK Am
33/48 Anderson Joe OK Be
33/48 MOLLICE SPIRIT TX Ex
33/48 Winchester Bill WI Am
33/48 AMAYA CARLOS TX Am
49/64 BATES KEITH MS Am
49/64 KNAPTON RYAN CO Ex
49/64 BARCELONA JR LOUIS LA Pr
49/64 Moore Eric OK Ro
49/64 Nuss Kristin CO Ro
49/64 Allen Corbin TX Am
49/64 KRAUS JESSE NE Ro
49/64 BRUBAKER MARK CO Pr
49/64 BEEBE JOSHUA TX Ex
49/64 PENA TOM TX Am
49/64 McBride Patrick TX Ex
49/64 BALDWIN CHRISTOPHER OK Am
49/64 Wynn Bruce TX Am
49/64 WALTERS TIM CO Ex
49/64 MARSHALL SCOTT FL Ex
49/64 Geer Edmund TX Ex


Pro Am Doubles
1st Geer Edmund TX Ex & Cao Vu TX Pr
2 VICK DAVID TX El & GLANCY JOSH TX Be
3 BALDWIN CHRISTOPHER OK Am & BLANCHARD ROBERT LA Ex
4 Wicks Jason TX Ex & TRUJILLO JOE CO Ex
5/6 SCHNEIDER TY TX Am & WESTCOTT KEVIN NY Pr
5/6 BIQUET PAUL TX Ex & McCrorey Matt NY Ex
7/8 CORDOVA RICK TX Ex & AMES NICK CO Am
7/8 Lantzy Ross CO Pr & CHAPMAN TOMMY CO Am
9/12 KNAPTON RYAN CO Ex & Nuss Kristin CO Ro
9/12 PACE ERIC TX Be & OLSON RON PA El
9/12 CHAPMAN SHERI CO Am & CANNON CHRIS CO Ex
9/12 GARCIA ROBERT TX Ex & BEIDEL DAVE TX Ex
13/16 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro & BRUBAKER MARK CO Pr
13/16 Keener Bo OK Ex & RETTKE TERRY OK Am
13/16 BYRD JASON NC Ex & Juarez Pete TX Ex
13/16 Jellison Patrick TX Am & POPA MARCUS OK Am
17/24 MOORE EZEKIEL TX Pr & GARWOOD KEN OK Am
17/24 Wynn Bruce TX Am & GLANCY DON TX Am
17/24 ZEPEDA DANIEL TX Pr & GERHARDT ANDREW TX Ro
17/24 LUERAS DANIEL CO Pr & Saunders Sandy CO Ro
17/24 MARSHALL SCOTT FL Ex & MARSHALL DYLAN FL Ex
17/24 ANDREWS JASON TX Ex & Lessem Brad TX Ex
17/24 GRANT STEVEN TX Ex & Mitchell Arthur TX Pr

Expert Doubles
1st Guilbeaux Troy LA Ex & BLANCHARD ROBERT LA Ex
2 CORDOVA RICK TX Ex & GARBER GEORGE TX Ex
3 REYNOSA JOE TX Ex & BIQUET PAUL TX Ex
4 Gentgen Mike FL Ex & MARSHALL DYLAN FL Ex
5/6 COSTELLO BRIAN CO Ex & McCrorey Matt NY Ex
5/6 GARCIA ROBERT TX Ex & Cao Vu TX Pr
7/8 JAIME GERARDO TX Ex & SANCHEZ ERIC TX Ex
7/8 MIO GEMMA CA Am & DOUGHTY MATT CA Am
9/12 ANDREWS JASON TX Ex & Vanlandingham Chris TX Ex
9/12 Wicks Jason TX Ex & TRUJILLO JOE CO Ex
9/12 LOZANO CHUCK TX Am & RAMIREZ OSCAR TX Ex
9/12 AMES NICK CO Am & BEIDEL DAVE TX Ex
13/16 Kober Zachary LA Ex & Hearn JJ MS Ex
13/16 BOWEN SHANE TX Ex & BEEBE JOSHUA TX Ex
13/16 Keener Bo OK Ex & ARNOLD SHANE OK Ex
13/16 CANNON CHRIS CO Ex & CHAPMAN TOMMY CO Am
17/24 SCHNEIDER TY TX Am & QUINTANILLA MICHAEL TX Ex
17/24 LYNCH DANNY TX Ex & Lessem Brad TX Ex
17/24 BRINKMAN LUKE WI Am & Olson Nathan MN Am
17/24 Walling Steve TX Am & ANCHICK DONALD TX Ex
17/24 Winchester Bill WI Am & DOLNEY TOM MN Am
17/24 MOLLICE SPIRIT TX Ex & DEAN STEPHANIE TX Ex
17/24 Brown Robert TX Am & HILL LIZ OK Ex
17/24 GOMEZ FREDDIE TX Am & AMAYA CARLOS TX Am
25/32 KOONCE JOE TX Am & GERHARDT ANDREW TX Ro
25/32 MARSHALL SCOTT FL Ex & MURRAY GENA TX Ex
25/32 Cersosimo Brittany GA Am & RUE KEISHA LA Ex
25/32 BARLOW TONY OK Am & Smith Onney OK Am
25/32 Geer Edmund TX Ex & WOODS DAN TX Ex
25/32 COMPEAN JOE TX Ex & GRANT STEVEN TX Ex
25/32 LEWIS TRACY TX Am & HERNANDEZ CARLOS TX Ex
25/32 BOWEN DUSTIN TX Am & HOVENDICK TIM TX Be
33/48 Young Ethan TX Am & ADAMS WILLIAM TX Ro
33/48 Cole Jack TX Ro & GOODWIN DEWEY TX Am
33/48 McBride Patrick TX Ex & KENNON BENJAMIN TX Am
33/48 Bagley Tommie CA Am & KNAPTON RYAN CO Ex
33/48 BYRD JASON NC Ex & Juarez Pete TX Ex
33/48 Jackson Greg TX Ex & Luna Jamie TX Am
33/48 GARWOOD KEN OK Am & POPA MARCUS OK Am
33/48 ORTEGA ANTHONY TX Am & JONES MARK OK Am
33/48 Wynn Bruce TX Am & BRICKLEY JR PERRY TX Am
33/48 KING BRUCE AR Am & MEYERS WILLIAM AR Am
33/48 Ziegler Zack AR Ex & GORDON BRYON TX Am
33/48 Lantzy Ross CO Pr & WALTERS TIM CO Ex
33/48 BENNETT REX OK Ex & CHAPMAN DAVID NM Ex
33/48 PENA TOM TX Am & Jellison Patrick TX Am
33/48 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro & Stevens Amy CO Am
33/48 Allen Corbin TX Am & Martinez Simon TX Ex
49/64 WELLS KYLE CAN Be & WILKINSON WILL TX Am

Expert Singles
1st SANCHEZ ERIC TX Ex
2 JAIME GERARDO TX Ex
3 DOUGHTY MATT CA Am
4 COMPEAN JOE TX Ex
5/6 ANDREWS JASON TX Ex
5/6 LYNCH DANNY TX Ex
7/8 Guilbeaux Troy LA Ex
7/8 TRUJILLO JOE CO Ex
9/12 McCrorey Matt NY Ex
9/12 BENNETT REX OK Ex
9/12 YORE TOMMY FL Be
9/12 Wicks Jason TX Ex
13/16 WALTERS TIM CO Ex
13/16 ANCHICK DONALD TX Ex
13/16 Lessem Brad TX Ex
13/16 CHAPMAN DAVID NM Ex
17/24 AMAYA CARLOS TX Am
17/24 BLANCHARD ROBERT LA Ex
17/24 MARSHALL SCOTT FL Ex
17/24 REYNOSA JOE TX Ex
17/24 Ziegler Zack AR Ex
17/24 ARNOLD ED TX Am
17/24 KNAPTON RYAN CO Ex
17/24 Olson Nathan MN Am
25/32 PATERNITE GARY TX Am
25/32 BRINKMAN LUKE WI Am
25/32 McBride Patrick TX Ex
25/32 BEEBE JOSHUA TX Ex
25/32 Vanlandingham Chris TX Ex
25/32 GRANT STEVEN TX Ex
25/32 MORRISON MIKE TX Ex
25/32 Martinez Simon TX Ex
33/48 Allen Corbin TX Am
33/48 Migues Kevin LA Ro
33/48 KOONCE JOE TX Am
33/48 Juarez Pete TX Ex
33/48 WOODS DAN TX Ex
33/48 Davis Mark NE Ex
33/48 ARNOLD SHANE OK Ex
33/48 Nuss Kristin CO Ro
33/48 GORDON BRYON TX Am
33/48 ORTEGA ANTHONY TX Am
33/48 Keener Bo OK Ex
33/48 Geer Edmund TX Ex
33/48 SCHNEIDER TY TX Am
33/48 BYRD JASON NC Ex
33/48 QUINTANILLA MICHAEL TX Ex
33/48 BOWEN SHANE TX Ex
49/64 MOLLICE SPIRIT TX Ex
49/64 Kober Zachary LA Ex
49/64 LOZANO CHUCK TX Am
49/64 PENA TOM TX Am
49/64 ALARCON MICHAEL TX Be
49/64 OROZCO FRANKIE US Am
49/64 CHAPMAN TOMMY CO Am
49/64 RAMIREZ OSCAR TX Ex
49/64 BRICKLEY JR PERRY TX Am
49/64 POPA MARCUS OK Am
49/64 Winchester Bill WI Am
49/64 GARCIA ROBERT TX Ex
49/64 CANNON CHRIS CO Ex
49/64 BATES KEITH MS Am
49/64 Young Ethan TX Am
49/64 Jackson Greg TX Ex
65/96 KRAUS JESSE NE Ro
65/96 ZIEGLER ANDREW AR Ro
65/96 Luna Jamie TX Am
65/96 ADAMS WILLIAM TX Ro
65/96 Jellison Patrick TX Am
65/96 Moore Eric OK Ro
65/96 Brown Robert TX Am
65/96 Wynn Bruce TX Am
65/96 BALDWIN CHRISTOPHER OK Am
65/96 Smith Onney OK Am
65/96 WELLS KYLE CAN Be
65/96 BARLOW TONY OK Am
65/96 Cole Jack TX Ro
65/96 CHAPMAN SHERI CO Am
65/96 JECH BRYCE OK Be
65/96 BOWEN DUSTIN TX Am

Amateur Doubles
1st AMES NICK CO Am & GERHARDT ANDREW TX Ro
2 GARWOOD KEN OK Am & GORDON BRYON TX Am
3 GOMEZ FREDDIE TX Am & AMAYA CARLOS TX Am
4 SCHNEIDER TY TX Am & BOWEN DUSTIN TX Am
5/6 Smith Onney OK Am & RETTKE TERRY OK Am
5/6 Romo Andrew TX Am & Luna Jamie TX Am
7/8 LEWIS TRACY TX Am & HOVENDICK TIM TX Be
7/8 ARNOLD ED TX Am & PEREZ EDDIE TX Be
9/12 GENSON LANE TX Ro & BARTON RANDY TX Be
9/12 CARROLL MONTE TX Ro & RASCON ERNIE TX Be
9/12 MCBRIDE SHELBI TX Be & OVIEDO CARLOS TX Am
9/12 PATERNITE GARY TX Am & ADAMS WILLIAM TX Ro
13/16 RIGGS ZACH TX Be & Cole Jack TX Ro
13/16 Saunders Sandy CO Ro & Nuss Kristin CO Ro
13/16 BALDWIN CHRISTOPHER OK Am & POPA MARCUS OK Am
13/16 Redwine Darryl TX Am & MACLACHLAN MIKE TX Am
17/24 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro & Moore Eric OK Ro
17/24 Anderson Joe OK Be & GARVIN CHAD IL Am
17/24 WELLS KYLE CAN Be & WILKINSON WILL TX Am
17/24 CHAPMAN SHERI CO Am & KRAUS JESSE NE Ro
17/24 Allen Ridge TX Be & Allen Corbin TX Am
17/24 BARLOW TONY OK Am & Nelson Ronald TX Be
17/24 ALARCON MICHAEL TX Be & Migues Kevin LA Ro
17/24 KING BRUCE AR Am & MEYERS WILLIAM AR Am
25/32 JECH BRYCE OK Be & ZIEGLER ANDREW AR Ro
25/32 Young Ethan TX Am & KENNON BENJAMIN TX Am
25/32 Montgomery DJ TX Ro & Farrer Steve TX Ro

Amateur Singles
1st GARVIN CHAD IL Am
2 AMES NICK CO Am
3 Anderson Joe OK Be
4 YORE TOMMY FL Be
5/6 LEWIS TRACY TX Am
5/6 KRAUS JESSE NE Ro
7/8 PEREZ EDDIE TX Be
7/8 BOWEN DUSTIN TX Am
9/12 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro
9/12 RASCON ERNIE TX Be
9/12 KING BRUCE AR Am
9/12 GORDON BRYON TX Am
13/16 Nuss Kristin CO Ro
13/16 Smith Onney OK Am
13/16 ADAMS WILLIAM TX Ro
13/16 MEYERS WILLIAM AR Am
17/24 GLANCY JOSH TX Be
17/24 BARLOW TONY OK Am
17/24 CARROLL MONTE TX Ro
17/24 Cole Jack TX Ro
17/24 PINO ANTHONY ZZ Be
17/24 Saunders Sandy CO Ro
17/24 JECH BRYCE OK Be
17/24 ARNOLD ED TX Am
25/32 MIO GEMMA CA Am
25/32 GOMEZ FREDDIE TX Am
25/32 ALARCON MICHAEL TX Be
25/32 GUERRA RICHARD TX Be
25/32 Allen Corbin TX Am
25/32 HOVENDICK TIM TX Be
25/32 Young Ethan TX Am
25/32 Moore Eric OK Ro
33/48 POPA MARCUS OK Am
33/48 ZIEGLER ANDREW AR Ro
33/48 Nelson Ronald TX Be
33/48 ALARCON JUSTICE TX Be
33/48 GERHARDT ANDREW TX Ro
33/48 Migues Kevin LA Ro
33/48 STORY RICHARD TX Am
33/48 PATERNITE GARY TX Am
33/48 OROZCO FRANKIE US Am
33/48 BALDWIN CHRISTOPHER OK Am

Beginner Doubles
1st JECH BRYCE OK Be & Anderson Joe OK Be
2 COOK REY TX Be & McCormick Jeremy TX Be
3 RIGGS ZACH TX Be & GLANCY JOSH TX Be
4 ZIEGLER ANDREW AR Ro & RODRIGUEZ THOMAS TX Be
5/6 RASCON JIMMY TX Be & MOLINA FABIAN TX Be
5/6 ALARCON MICHAEL TX Be & ALARCON JUSTICE TX Be
7/8 WELLS KYLE CAN Be & MOLINA LEO TX Be
7/8 PACE ERIC TX Be & WOODS ERIC TX Be
9/12 SANCHEZ DEREK TX Be & POPA KAT OK Be
9/12 RUE SULLIVAN LA Be & Hearn Logan MS Be

Beginner Singles
1st Anderson Joe OK Be
2 RIGGS ZACH TX Be
3 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro
4 JECH BRYCE OK Be
5/6 MALLORY ETHAN TX Be
5/6 McCormick Jeremy TX Be
7/8 Crump Jamie TX Be
7/8 ALARCON MICHAEL TX Be
9/12 SANCHEZ DEREK TX Be
9/12 Allen Ridge TX Be
9/12 CHAPMAN OLIVIA CO Be
9/12 POPA ALEX OK Be
13/16 RUE SULLIVAN LA Be
13/16 POPA KAT OK Be

Master B Y P
1st SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma & GRANT STEVEN TX Ex
2 Hesano Chris MI Pr & KNAPTON RYAN CO Ex
3 MARSHALL DYLAN FL Ex & MCMILLIN TRACY TX Ma
4 Bell Bill MS El & MOLLICE SPIRIT TX Ex
5/6 HAMILTON JOE NE El & CHAPMAN TOMMY CO Am
5/6 Wicks Jason TX Ex & Moreland Brandon TX Ma
7/8 Archer Michael TX El & Cao Vu TX Pr
7/8 KING BRUCE AR Am & OLSON RON PA El
9/12 BARLOW TONY OK Am & ROBERTSON BLAKE MS El
9/12 LEWIS TRACY TX Am & MOORE RYAN KY Ma
9/12 VICK DAVID TX El & POPA MARCUS OK Am
9/12 RUE TERRY LA Ma & RETTKE TERRY OK Am
13/16 CORDOVA RICK TX Ex & COLTER DANIEL MS Pr
13/16 Vanlandingham Junior Warren TX El & ADKISSON KATHY OK Ex
13/16 Walling Steve TX Am & ADKISSON TOMMY OK Ma
13/16 YORE TOM FL Ma & ARNOLD SHANE OK Ex

Senior Doubles
1st VICK DAVID TX El & KRAUS MARK NE Pr
2 Geer Edmund TX Ex & CLARK SKIP TX Pr
3 COMPEAN JOE TX Ex & GRANT STEVEN TX Ex
4 GARBER GEORGE TX Ex & AMES NICK CO Am
5/6 Gentgen Mike FL Ex & BIQUET PAUL TX Ex
5/6 GARWOOD KEN OK Am & RETTKE TERRY OK Am
7/8 BARCELONA JR LOUIS LA Pr & MACKINTOSH CHARLES NC Pr
7/8 PENA TOM TX Am & RAMIREZ OSCAR TX Ex
9/12 Wynn Bruce TX Am & JONES MARK OK Am
9/12 LEWIS TRACY TX Am & WOODS DAN TX Ex
9/12 LYNCH DANNY TX Ex & Lessem Brad TX Ex
9/12 MOLLICE SPIRIT TX Ex & GLANCY DON TX Am
13/16 GUERRA RICHARD TX Be & HOVENDICK TIM TX Be

Senior Singles
1st BIQUET PAUL TX Ex
2 Wynn Bruce TX Am
3 VICK DAVID TX El
4 BARCELONA JR LOUIS LA Pr
5/6 LYNCH DANNY TX Ex
5/6 PENA TOM TX Am
7/8 LOZANO CHUCK TX Am
7/8 KRAUS MARK NE Pr
9/12 MORRISON MIKE TX Ex
9/12 RODRIGUEZ JOHNNY TX Ex
9/12 MURRAY GENA TX Ex
9/12 Romo Andrew TX Am
13/16 GARWOOD KEN OK Am
13/16 GRANT STEVEN TX Ex
13/16 Smith Onney OK Am
13/16 RAMIREZ OSCAR TX Ex
17/24 GOODWIN DEWEY TX Am
17/24 Davis Mark NE Ex
17/24 RETTKE TERRY OK Am
17/24 WOODS DAN TX Ex
17/24 MOLLICE SPIRIT TX Ex
17/24 KENNEDY PHIL TX Am
17/24 Gentgen Mike FL Ex
17/24 Geer Edmund TX Ex
25/32 Todhunter Bob TX Be
25/32 Cole Jack TX Ro
25/32 Migues Kevin LA Ro


Friday D Y P
1st SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma & Lamano Karen CA Am
2 Anderson Brad MN Am & CLARK SKIP TX Pr
3 QUINTANILLA MICHAEL TX Ex & RUE TERRY LA Ma
4 KNAPTON RYAN CO Ex & ADAMS WILLIAM TX Ro
5/6 Vanlandingham Junior Warren TX El & AMES NICK CO Am
5/6 WESTCOTT KEVIN NY Pr & Bagley Tommie CA Am
7/8 RIGGS ZACH TX Be & BRUBAKER MARK CO Pr
7/8 MARSHALL DYLAN FL Ex & ADKISSON TOMMY OK Ma
9/12 McBride Patrick TX Ex & ZEPEDA DANIEL TX Pr
9/12 MACKINTOSH CHARLES NC Pr & GORDON BRYON TX Am
9/12 ZOLLER JOHN LA Pr & HERNANDEZ CARLOS TX Ex
9/12 BIQUET PAUL TX Ex & GLANCY DON TX Am
13/16 Ziegler Zack AR Ex & BOWEN DUSTIN TX Am
13/16 ANDREWS JASON TX Ex & SHAW JUSTIN WA Pr
13/16 YORE TOMMY FL Be & Saunders Sandy CO Ro
13/16 Lantzy Ross CO Pr & KOONCE JOE TX Am
17/24 LUERAS DANIEL CO Pr & MURRAY GENA TX Ex
17/24 Jellison Patrick TX Am & RODRIGUEZ ROGER TX Pr
17/24 CHAPMAN TOMMY CO Am & HOVENDICK TIM TX Be
17/24 PEREZ EDDIE US Am & ORY DENIS TX Pr
17/24 BARLOW TONY OK Am & McCrorey Matt NY Ex
17/24 ADKISSON KATHY OK Ex & OVIEDO CARLOS TX Am
17/24 Jackson Greg TX Ex & GERHARDT ANDREW TX Ro
17/24 MARSHALL SCOTT FL Ex & Rettazzini Fe UT Ro
25/32 ARNOLD ED TX Am & RETTKE TERRY OK Am
25/32 REYNOSA JOE TX Ex & Brown Robert TX Am
25/32 ORTEGA ANTHONY TX Am & LYNCH DANNY TX Ex
25/32 OLSON RON PA El & BEEBE JOSHUA TX Ex
25/32 Cao Vu TX Pr & STORY RICHARD TX Am
25/32 Wicks Jason TX Ex & Gentgen Mike FL Ex
25/32 BYRD JASON NC Ex & JONES MARK OK Am
25/32 BALDWIN CHRISTOPHER OK Am & Juarez Pete TX Ex
33/48 LOZANO CHUCK TX Am & ARNOLD SHANE OK Ex
33/48 GLANCY JOSH TX Be & MALLORY ETHAN TX Be
33/48 VICK DAVID TX El & MCBRIDE SHELBI TX Be
33/48 JECH BRYCE OK Be & RAMIREZ OSCAR TX Ex
33/48 BOWEN SHANE TX Ex & HILL LIZ OK Ex
33/48 Crump Jamie TX Be & GARCIA ROBERT TX Ex
33/48 Young Ethan TX Am & Vanlandingham Chris TX Ex
33/48 BRICKLEY JR PERRY TX Am & Cersosimo Brittany GA Am
33/48 WALTERS TIM CO Ex & WOODS ERIC TX Be
33/48 Montgomery DJ TX Ro & GRANT STEVEN TX Ex
33/48 Geer Edmund TX Ex & PENA TOM TX Am
33/48 BENNETT REX OK Ex & PACE ERIC TX Be
33/48 CHAPMAN SHERI CO Am & Allen Corbin TX Am
33/48 Keener Bo OK Ex & Russell Rick TX Ro
33/48 McCormick Jeremy TX Be & TRUJILLO JOE CO Ex
33/48 Nuss Kristin CO Ro & BLANCHARD ROBERT LA Ex
49/64 LEWIS TRACY TX Am & ERWIN JIMMY TX Am
49/64 Farrer Steve TX Ro & Stevens Amy CO Am
49/64 Wynn Bruce TX Am & PRICE RANDY TX Pr
49/64 Walters Betty TX Am & Moore Eric OK Ro
49/64 PATERNITE GARY TX Am & MOLLICE SPIRIT TX Ex
49/64 ALARCON MICHAEL TX Be & Cole Jack TX Ro
49/64 CANNON CHRIS CO Ex & QUINTANILLA KELLI TX Am

Junior Doubles
1st YORE TOMMY FL Be & MARSHALL DYLAN FL Ex
2 GLANCY JOSH TX Be & RUE SULLIVAN LA Be
3 POPA KAT OK Be & ZIEGLER ANDREW AR Ro
4 ALARCON MICHAEL TX Be & ALARCON JUSTICE TX Be
5/6 SANCHEZ DEREK TX Be & Allen Ridge TX Be

Junior Singles
1st YORE TOMMY FL Be
2 Allen Ridge TX Be
3 ALARCON MICHAEL TX Be
4 RUE SULLIVAN LA Be
5/6 POPA KAT OK Be
5/6 SANCHEZ DEREK TX Be
7/8 ALARCON JUSTICE TX Be

Main St D Y P
1st BOWEN DUSTIN TX Am & MONTGOMERY BJ TX Be
2 Anderson Sam TX Ro & GARVIN CHAD IL Am
3 Anderson Joe OK Be & GLANCY DON TX Am
4 WOODS ERIC TX Be & MACLACHLAN MIKE TX Am
5/6 COOK REY TX Be & Nuss Kristin CO Ro
5/6 EISCHENS CHRIS TX Am & Rettazzini Fe UT Ro
7/8 MCBRIDE SHELBI TX Be & ROSCOE DEERE SAM TX Am
7/8 Redwine Darryl TX Am & RETTKE TERRY OK Am
9/12 Saunders Sandy CO Ro & HOVENDICK TIM TX Be
9/12 BALDWIN CHRISTOPHER OK Am & TYLER FREDDIE TX Am
9/12 GLANCY JOSH TX Be & WILKINSON WILL TX Am
9/12 Todhunter Bob TX Be & Farrer Steve TX Ro
13/16 Vanlandingham Senior Warren TX Am & McCormick Jeremy TX Be
13/16 JECH BRYCE OK Be & MEYERS WILLIAM AR Am
13/16 LEWIS TRACY TX Am & PACE ERIC TX Be
13/16 Fortner Kathy TX Ro & BARTON RANDY TX Be

One Ball
1st BALDWIN CHRISTOPHER OK Am  -  Winner of a new Tornado table!!!
2 ALARCON MICHAEL TX Be
3/4 SCHNEIDER TY TX Am
3/4 BRUBAKER MARK CO Pr
5/8 MOORE RYAN KY Ma
5/8 PRICE RANDY TX Pr
5/8 MURRAY GENA TX Ex
5/8 MARSHALL DYLAN FL Ex
9/16 Lantzy Ross CO Pr
9/16 MARSHALL SCOTT FL Ex
9/16 Nuss Kristin CO Ro
9/16 Kober Zachary LA Ex
9/16 AMES NICK CO Am
9/16 ALARCON JUSTICE TX Be
9/16 SHAW JUSTIN WA Pr
9/16 ADKISSON TOMMY OK Ma
17/32 SROUR FOUAD MI Pr
17/32 KENNON BENJAMIN TX Am
17/32 SNYDER MARK TX Ex
17/32 HOVENDICK TIM TX Be
17/32 MURRAY PEPPER TX Be
17/32 Radack David TX Pr
17/32 SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma
17/32 McCrorey Matt NY Ex
17/32 PATERNITE GARY TX Am
17/32 Cao Vu TX Pr
17/32 Moreland Brandon TX Ma
17/32 GOODWIN DEWEY TX Am
17/32 Hesano Chris MI Pr
17/32 BRINKMAN LUKE WI Am
17/32 Vanlandingham Junior Warren TX El
17/32 ZOLLER JOHN LA Pr
33/64 STEVENS JIM CA Ex
33/64 MALONEY BENNY WI Be
33/64 RODRIGUEZ ROGER TX Pr
33/64 Guilbeaux Troy LA Ex
33/64 Brown Robert TX Am
33/64 CHAPMAN TOMMY CO Am
33/64 KNAPTON RYAN CO Ex
33/64 BARCELONA JR LOUIS LA Pr
33/64 WELLS KYLE CAN Be
33/64 MOLLICE SPIRIT TX Ex
33/64 MALONEY BILL WI Pr
33/64 ROBERTSON BLAKE MS El
33/64 BLANCHARD ROBERT LA Ex
33/64 Migues Kevin LA Ro
33/64 MURRAY STEVE TX Ma
33/64 Vanlandingham Chris TX Ex
33/64 KRAUS JESSE NE Ro
33/64 Cersosimo Brittany GA Am

Sunday, May 26, 2013

2013 Texas Legends Ceremony

    Play stopped around 6:00 PM for the Texas Legends of Foosball Ceremony. Jim Stevens opened with an introduction of the festivities, then a moment of silence for the victims of the Moore tornado. Followed by a moment of silence for Mike Simons. We lost Mike this past year. Mike was an integral part of Texas State, Houston Foosball, and the USTSA tour and will be missed. 

   Jim and "Ole Dad" Steve Murray explained the new process of selection for this year's Texas Legends of Foosball. The past Texas Legends decided on and built the ballot through a nomination process then voted on the outcome. An additional change this would be that for the first time 1 out of state player would be  eligible for the honor. Here is the information from the printed ballot.

Texas State Legends Ballot

"Please make your selection based on dedication to Foosball in Texas, support of Texas State. Promotional efforts, and excellence in play in the 22 years we have been promotion Texas State"

Circle (3) Three
Ed Geer
Cissi Whipple
David Vick
Skip Clark
Ronnie Joyner
Bill Bell
Johnny Rodriguez
Richard Bellivue
Roger Rodriguez and Tony Martinez
Greg Jackson
Bruce Wynn
Robert Garcia
Sean McMillin
Marcos Reyes
Carlos Hernadez

Our of State - Choose (1) One
Tony Spredeman
Tommy Adkisson
Terry Rue
Liz Hill Moore
Rex Bennett


     The four new Texas Legends of Foosball this year were Ronnie Joyner, Carlos Hernadez, Bill Bell, and Tommy Adkisson! They join the Texas Legends from previous years: Warren Vanlandingham Jr, Joe Koonce, Dave Courington, Scott King, Arthur Mitchell, Ezekiel “Iceman” Moore, Spirit Mollice, Richard Wight, George Garber, Robert Janac, Tony Turner, Phil Kennedy, Ben Kennon, Brandon and Scott Moreland,Mike Simons, David Radack, Mike Archer, Joe Compean, Eddie Lueras, Mark Snyder, Tracy McMillin, Charles Britt, Eddie Gartman, Steve Simon, Daniel Smith, John Smith, Ronnie Lewis, Gena and Steve Murray,.

     It was also announced that Foos Inc. would become an active part of Texas State. Foos Inc. is a promotion group based out of Houston. Foos Inc is made up of Scott King, Tracy McMillin, Joe Reynosa, and Randy Price. They will join the great staff already in place to add fresh blood and new ideas to the already experienced Texas State crew.

     It was great to see Oklahoma player Tommy Adkisson be the first out-of-state representative! Congratulations to the new Texas Legends! I personally felt very honored to be nominated as an out- of-state representative. Foosball action is still cooking down in the Lone Star State. Stay up to date at www.thisweekinfoosball.net .

Sunday afternoon round up at the Texas State Foosball Championships!

     The third day of the tournament is in full swing. Tom Yore overcame Ryan Moore in Open Singles. This places the reigning Fireball World Champ in position to play the winner of either Terry Rue or Tracy McMillin. This is a case of partners becoming opponents. Rue and McMillin are set to play Tony Spredeman and Brandon Moreland in the finals of the Winners bracket in Open Doubles. Tune into www.netfoos.tv for live Inside Foos coverage. Don't forget to order your copy of the Texas State Inside Foosball coverage available on DVD. Live commentary from Hall of Fame Fooscaster Jim Stevens and cohort Brad Anderson, www.insidefoos.com .

     Voting for the Texas Legends of Foosball is underway. The ceremony will be held at 3:30 PM. Tune into www.thisweekinfoosball.net for live coverage of the event, foosball information, and interviews of this weekend's participants. The Texas Legends is not just about winning titles and pay record. It was founded to also recognize people who have contributed to foosball. All other events are in full swing and running smoothly. Expert Singles is starting in 5 minutes. I am going to wrap this blog up and go back down to the tournament room to get my FOOS ON!!!

Saturday night round up $20,000 Texas State Championships


    Been a long day of heated foosball play at the Texas State Foosball Championships! Events are running smoothly and plenty of participants and spectators are on hand. The open events are running smoothly and some great matches are set for tomorrow. Open Doubles winner's bracket final will pit Tracy McMillin and Terry Rue against Tony Spredeman and Brandon Moreland. McMillin and Rue overcame the Oklahoma team of Tommy Adkisson and Scott Nobles in a 5 game brawl. On the other half of the bracket,  Joe Hamilton was looking for another berth in the winner's bracket with partner Mike Archer but were foiled by Tony Spredeman and partner Brandon Moreland.

  Open Mixed Finals are now set. Tony Spredeman and Fe Rettazzini have fought through the loser's bracket for a rematch with Joe Hamilton and Gena Murray. Joe is looking for a big title win on Tour with his veteran World Champion goalie Gena Murray. This the making of a great finals with a rising star and a vet trying to play against one of the best players in the world teamed with a solid goalie.

    Open Singles was the last main event to begin with many matches set to play tomorrow morning. Tony Spredeman is already set to play the semi-finals of the winner's bracket with the other quarter brackets catching up. Yore, McMillin, Rue, Moore, Vanlandingham Jr., Blake Robertson. and Vick are all still on the winner side of the bracket.

     Sunday is going to be filled with exciting foos finals. It is well worth the trip if you are close with plenty of events yet to start. So if you're not here, there is still time to make your way to the tournament. If you can't make the journey be sure to check out the the video streaming options from www.netfoos.tv and www.thisweekinfoosball!

*Correction*
 As stated in http://foosballmonk.blogspot.com/2013/05/saturday-afternoon-texas-state-foosball.html Joe Hamilton and Gena Murray beat Liz Hill and Tom Yore for the winners bracket. Joe and Gena have yet to play Tony and Fe in this tournament. 

Saturday, May 25, 2013

Saturday afternoon Texas State Foosball Championship Update

     The room has filled out with players from across the nation! The first main event, Open Mixed, has already played through the winner's bracket with Joe Hamilton and Gena Murray taking the king seat beating Tom Yore and Liz Hill. Gena is defending her Open Mixed title from last year that she won with partner John Smith, who is not in attendance this year. Elite ranked Joe Hamilton is playing great against a field of Pro Masters! Tony Spredeman and Fe Rettazzini and Karen Lamano are preparing to play off with the winner advancing to the loser's bracket final. Tony has been showcasing his pull kick series adding an exciting new flavor of diversity to his ultra talented game.The foosball action is about to heat up a few more degrees in the Lone Star State with Open Doubles in the process of being drawn up.

         Make sure to visit www.thisweekinfoosball.net ! Carlos Hernandez is pulling double duty helping with the setup crew and hosting live streaming from table #4 with chat. www.thisweekinfoosball.net is a great website with bracket's, registration, flyers, and video all in one spot! FOOS ON!!

Friday, May 24, 2013

Friday Opening Trip Report for the 23rd annual Texas State Foosball Championships

     Live blogging from the ballroom of the 23rd Annual Texas State Championships! Smooth drive in with a seamless check in to the Sheraton Grand Hotel DFW Airport. Ole' Dad Steve Murray gave me special access to check out the ballroom pre-tournament. Charles, Carlos, Spirit, Justin, and the rest of the table crew did a great job putting it all together.


     42 brand new commercial coin-op Tornado tables are on location to handle the event. Each table has a Fooslight installed for optimal play. I spent over an hour sparring with Spirit Mollice and Tornado is still doing it right! The tables are playing great! Multiple computer and water locations are set up around the ball room for the player's convenience. The fantastic IFP Everplay software will be used. You can register for events and keep up with the live brackets online at http://www.ifptour.com/ . Time to get back down to the ballroom and prepare for the draw! FOOS ON!!!




Live video streaming is available for the event.
Here are the details from Jim Stevens (Below is copied from http://www.foosballboard.net/phpBB/viewtopic.php?t=12890)

Watch the 22nd annual Texas State Championships starting this Friday evening at http://www.netfoos.tv.

Watch 4 full days of live streaming action from the 2013 Texas State Championships starting this Friday, May 24th at 8:00PM (CDT, GMT-6) at NetFoos.tv. Get the High Quality Package for $19.95 and enjoy all the action with commentary and 6 camera angles. Or, watch the free one-camera stream. Go to netfoos.tv for all the action!

The High Quality Package includes...
• Complete 4-day Inside Foos coverage from Texas.
• More than 40 hours of championship action!
• Play-by-play commentary of Jim Stevens.
• 6 camera angles and full table sound.
• $15 off the price of the Texas State DVD set.
• Interviews, features, trivia contests for Inside Foos DVD sets and more!

Join Jim and the Inside Foos crew for a Free Hour of Coverage this Friday night, May 24th at 8PM (CDT, GMT-6) at NetFoos.tv.

A free, one-camera live stream can also be accessed at NetFoos.tv. This version includes only a view of table 1 with no commentary and will begin at 9:15PM (CDT) Friday, May 25th.

Live Streaming Schedule:

Friday, May 24: 8:00PM - 12:00AM
Saturday, May 25: 12:00PM - 12:00AM
Sunday, May 26: 12:00PM - 12:00AM
Monday, May 27: 12:00PM - Conclusion

All times US Central Time, GMT-6

Tuesday, May 14, 2013

23rd Annual Texas State Foosball Championships Memorial Day Weekend!






     This 23rd Annual Texas State Championships put on by Steve Murray and David Radack is this rapidly approaching Memorial Day weekend. This has been one my favorite tournaments for years, so I must disclose I have admitted bias and this event is layered with nostalgia for me.  I have been a winner there a couple times and worked the stage for many years. I was fortunate enough to have Radack work as an assistant at many of my regional events in Tulsa and Dallas. When I started playing he working the stage on the thriving USTSA tour. Running events with numbers that today's tournaments pale in comparison to attendance wise. Steve Murray is the other half of this promoting dynamic duo that heads up the excellent Texas State Staff. Murray is a multiple time World Champions, Master Champion, member of the Foosball Hall of Fame, and former employee of Tornado. Ole Dad'  is an incredible host. Other seasoned tournament staff include Texas Legend Ben Kennon, Charles Macintosh, and  Inside Foos with Jim Stevens will be on hand to provide incredible video coverage.

      IFP points will be used. Notice though this is not an IFP event so IFP Membership is not required.
Pro Master's play risk free so some of the best players in the world are sure to be in attenedance. Great chances to draw one of them in the DYP or Master BYP auction event. This is also an ITSF qualifying event for interantional play in Men, Women's, Junior and Senior categories giving top players more reason to enter and compete.  Make sure to reserve your copy of the event from Inside Foos whether or not you attend the event. Texas is home to countless former Pro Masters and World champions from decades past that like to shake up this event. The talent is deep in the Tornado motherland so what happens on Tour does not always apply here.

      30 plus tables will be provided by Tornadofoosball.com. If you want to take home a table for a great cash price now is your chance! I personally hae bought 25 or so tables that came from Texas State. It is great to be able to check everything out before purchase. There is still a one year manufacturers warranty. This is the best time of the year for carry out the door prices if you have a vehicle. They tear it down as the event comes to a close and you take it out to your vehicle.

     This is the smoothest orcestrateed events there is. Great for experienced players and new players alike.Going to big tournaments like this can teach you more about foosball that playing for years with friends. Texas state also offers a slice of foosball history. The nostalgic nature of the event grows with the yearly additions of members to the elite few "Texas Legends". This award is not based soley on winning titles or any one criteria.Texas Legends have shown continued long term support for the game of foosball, promotion, contributions off the table, and other such accolades help define a Texas Legend.

        Last Year’s Inductees included a former Open Doubles partner of mine. I was proud to see Dallas Pro Master and promoter Warren Vanlandingham Jr.  inducted along with the equaling deserving Bart O'Hearn director and great Austin promoter Joe Koonce. The final inductee of 2012 was Tornado's own Dave Courington. An incredible force for foosball at the corporate level over many decades, different owners, and changes to the entertainment industry.
Other Past Legends from previous years: Scott King, Arthur Mitchell, Ezekiel “Iceman” Moore, Spirit Mollice, Richard Wight, George Garber, Robert Janac, Tony Turner, Phil Kennedy, Ben Kennon, Brandon and Scott Moreland,Mike Simons, David Radack, Mike Archer, Joe Compean, Eddie Lueras, Mark Snyder, Tracy McMillin, Charles Britt, Eddie Gartman, Steve Simon, Daniel Smith, Gena and Steve Murray, John Smith and Ronnie Lewis.

Obviously this tournament is steeped in history adding more luster to the Granddaddy of State tournaments. See you at the 2013 Texas State Championships, FOOS ON!!!


Edit for additional information. Warm Up Tournaments are being held in Oklahoma and Texas the weekend before Texas State. Check out the following links for more information. 

https://www.facebook.com/tulsafoosball
https://www.facebook.com/okc.foosball 
http://www.foosballboard.net/phpBB/viewtopic.php?t=12829
http://www.foosballboard.net/phpBB/viewtopic.php?t=12733

Monday, May 6, 2013

Results from the 2013 €20,000 IFP European Open.




Link Pendley was on hand to provide first hand accounting of this first ever European Tornado tour stop.   "Congratulations to all the winners at the first ever Tornado European Open! 20,000 Euros were up for grabs as players from 16 countries came to scenic Bad Soden, right outside of Frankfurt. Thank you to everyone who came and made this first tournament very successful. Also thank you to Mary Moore and her IFP crew of Candi and Scott Lyle who ran one of their professional US style tournaments right in the middle of Europe. More thanks for Dan Barber and Ben Mason that managed referee duties and everyone who came and enjoyed themselves. It took almost 2 years of planning to make this first tournament happen, and many more people worked very hard behind the scenes to contribute to the success of it. Volker Groschl practically gave up his normal life to help us from the beginning, and so I want to thank his wife:-)! She was without him much of the time. Also thanks to Uli Stoepel of P4P who gave us much useful advice and support. Thanks Benedikt, Sebastien, Guni, and the rest of the table crew, one of the best I have ever seen. Mostly thank you to the players who supported us and hopefully had one of the most fun tournaments ever. You will always remember that you were at the very first Tornado International Professional tournament, and we promise you we are bringing you more! See you at the Tornado World Championship!" 

Thanks for the quote Link! Great to see Tornado Foosball in Europe!

Big thanks to Ben Kennon and IFP for the excellent Everplay online brackets, live video streaming, and timely official results.  Foos on!!


2013 €20,000 IFP European Open
Ramada Hotel, Bad Soden, Germany
IFP Players Professional Tour - Tornado Table Soccer

**Final Results**



Open Doubles
1  SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma & MOORE RYAN KY Ma
2 CLONEY NORMAN IE Am & Atha Robert GB Ma
3 ALLALOU JAMAL DE Pr & Correia Yannick LU Pr
4 ziemann dave GB Am & LYALL STEPHEN IO Am
5/6 STRECKER KNUTH DE Ex & Harms Oke DE Pr
5/6 MARKS CHRISTOPHER DE Pr & Moeller Rick MI Pr
7/8 BARBER DAN CO Pr & MASON BEN US Am
7/8 Hagen Wieland DE Am & Marsch Benjamin DE Am
9/12 Drda Radek CZ Ex & Dousa Martin DE Ex
9/12 DVORAK PREMYSL US Am & MADLE DAVID US Am
9/12 MUSTAFA AWADH AE Am & Alkaabi Ahmed AE Am
9/12 GAL BELA HU Am & LUDANYI NORBERT HU Ro
13/16 MAASHARI AHMED AE Am & MARZOQI MOHAMED US Am
13/16 Tran Nhu CAN Pr & TODD JERRY CO Ex
13/16 Lyall Christopher GB Am & Amsden Mike GB Ex
13/16 Ludwiczak Dariusz PL Am & ZIOLKOWSKI MICHAL PL Ex
17/24 HERRING LOUISE IE Am & LASECKA OLGA GB Am
17/24 Koncz Petra HU Am & CSIGE TAMAS HU Pr
17/24 Mensah Semin DE Ex & Dahlmann Erik DE Ex
17/24 GUSCHEH SASCHA AT Am & Winkler Christof AT Am
17/24 Grote Niclas DE Ex & Roos Jens DE Ex
17/24 Blazic Michael AT Pr & Esterbauer Andreas AT Pr
17/24 Handloser Sascha DE Ex & HANKE ROBIN DE Ex
17/24 BENZ ROMAN AT Ex & TEKE LASZLO AT Pr
25/32 Walding Jody GB Am & Brice Sarah GB Am
25/32 JENKINS MATTHEW KY Ex & LILEY SCOTT IL Pr
25/32 Klobusnik Tomas SK Ex & Jurai Korba SK Am
25/32 Büttner Hans DE Am & STOEHR ALEXANDER US Am
25/32 BOOS JAN GE Am & STUHRENBERG ANDREAS GE Am
25/32 WIERZBICKA DOROTA PL Am & Schneeberger Michele CH Am
25/32 Striedner Max AT Am & STRIEDNER HELMUT AT Am
25/32 Schneider Roman CZ Ex & Kopriva Roman CZ Am
33/48 Arlt Wiland DE Am & Widjaja Viviane DE Am
33/48 Schiebl Thomas DE Am & Lussac Sebastien FR Am
33/48 JENTSCH UWE DE Am & GROESCHL PATRICK GE Am
33/48 Stihler Ines DE Am & Bader Hubert DE Am
33/48 JANSKY LUKAS CZ Am & PODUSKA VLASTISLAV CZ Am
33/48 Merbach Pia DE Am & Merrifield Ryan DE Am
33/48 Mahoney Gary IE Be & MOORE MARY KY Ex
33/48 KRISZTIAN TOTH HU Am & Szabo Sandor HU Am
33/48 Lupusella Franco DE Ex & Ellwanger Mathias DE Ex
33/48 VOVCIK MAREK SK Ro & Zatko Lucian SK Am
33/48 Pilovic Daniel CH Ex & Di Santo Fabio CH Pr
33/48 PIETSCH JAN DE Am & Jungwirth Markus DE Ex
33/48 OATES JAMES GB Am & OATES DAVID US Am
33/48 Rozhkov Evgeniy RU Be & Merzon Daniel RU Am
33/48 Kullick Marco DE Am & Böhm Guido DE Am
33/48 Schmidbauer Lena DE Am & TASCHLER RUTH DIVYAM CH Am
49/64 Schaal Benedikt DE Am & Dye Brian CO Ro
49/64 Trebs Guntram DE Am & Gravogl Yasmin AT Am
49/64 LUDEWIG THOMAS DE Am & Weis Marco DE Am
49/64 Loehr Hennes DE Am & Friese Klaus-Dieter DE Am

Open Mixed
1st SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma & Widjaja Viviane DE Am
2 Koncz Petra HU Am & MOORE RYAN KY Ma
3 Walding Jody GB Am & Tran Nhu CAN Pr
4 LASECKA OLGA GB Am & Atha Robert GB Ma
5/6 Pilovic Daniel CH Ex & Schneeberger Michele CH Am
5/6 Matsushita Katrin DE Am & EMPTER SASCHA GE Ex
7/8 Lyall Christopher GB Am & TASCHLER RUTH DIVYAM CH Am
7/8 HOLOMOUCKA SARKA CZ Am & Dousa Martin DE Ex
9/12 Faronova Pavla CZ Am & Schneider Roman CZ Ex
9/12 Weis Marco DE Am & Gröschl Mariette DE Am
9/12 Krause Hannah DE Am & Do Billy DE Am
9/12 KIROGLOU ASIMENIA DE Am & Esterbauer Andreas AT Pr
13/16 MARKS CHRISTOPHER DE Pr & Del Grosso Irma DE Am
13/16 Merbach Pia DE Am & Di Santo Fabio CH Pr
13/16 WIERZBICKA DOROTA PL Am & LYALL STEPHEN IO Am
13/16 BARBER DAN CO Pr & Brice Sarah GB Am
17/24 Drda Radek CZ Ex & FRANCIKOVA IVANA US Am
17/24 Blazic Michael AT Pr & Schmidbauer Lena DE Am
17/24 HERRING LOUISE IE Am & CLONEY NORMAN IE Am
17/24 Roos Jens DE Ex & Staffehl Juliane DE Am
17/24 STRIEDNER HELMUT AT Am & Gravogl Yasmin AT Am
17/24 PODUSKA VLASTISLAV CZ Am & SENKYROVA JARYNA CZ Am

Open Singles
1st SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma
2 MOORE RYAN KY Ma
3 Atha Robert GB Ma
4 ALLALOU JAMAL DE Pr
5/6 LILEY SCOTT IL Pr
5/6 Esterbauer Andreas AT Pr
7/8 Arlt Wiland DE Am
7/8 MADLE DAVID US Am
9/12 Di Santo Fabio CH Pr
9/12 EMPTER SASCHA GE Ex
9/12 BENZ ROMAN AT Ex
9/12 MARKS CHRISTOPHER DE Pr
13/16 Handloser Sascha DE Ex
13/16 GUSCHEH SASCHA AT Am
13/16 CSIGE TAMAS HU Pr
13/16 Jungwirth Markus DE Ex
17/24 ZIOLKOWSKI MICHAL PL Ex
17/24 Kopriva Roman CZ Am
17/24 Harms Oke DE Pr
17/24 FRITSCHE MARTIN AT Ex
17/24 Dousa Martin DE Ex
17/24 BARBER DAN CO Pr
17/24 MUSTAFA AWADH AE Am
17/24 Blazic Michael AT Pr
25/32 Alkaabi Ahmed AE Am
25/32 Tran Nhu CAN Pr
25/32 Mensah Semin DE Ex
25/32 Amsden Mike GB Ex
25/32 LUDANYI NORBERT HU Ro
25/32 HANKE ROBIN DE Ex
25/32 GROESCHL PATRICK GE Am
25/32 Correia Yannick LU Pr
33/48 PIETSCH JAN DE Am
33/48 TODD JERRY CO Ex
33/48 Merzon Daniel RU Am
33/48 Dahlmann Erik DE Ex
33/48 Lussac Sebastien FR Am
33/48 Schneider Roman CZ Ex
33/48 LYALL STEPHEN IO Am
33/48 Hagen Wieland DE Am
33/48 TEKE LASZLO AT Pr
33/48 Lyall Christopher GB Am
33/48 Grote Niclas DE Ex
33/48 Achtmann Philipp DE Ex
33/48 Moeller Rick MI Pr
33/48 Drda Radek CZ Ex
33/48 Lenz Sandro AT Am
33/48 Klobusnik Tomas SK Ex
49/64 JENKINS MATTHEW KY Ex
49/64 CLONEY NORMAN IE Am
49/64 MARZOQI MOHAMED US Am
49/64 OATES DAVID US Am
49/64 Do Billy DE Am
49/64 Dye Brian CO Ro
49/64 Pilovic Daniel CH Ex
49/64 Schaal Benedikt DE Am
49/64 MAASHARI AHMED AE Am
49/64 JENTSCH UWE DE Am
49/64 Ellwanger Mathias DE Ex
49/64 GAL BELA HU Am
49/64 Böhm Guido DE Am
49/64 DVORAK PREMYSL US Am
49/64 Roos Jens DE Ex
49/64 STRIEDNER HELMUT AT Am
65/96 ZANTA JAN CZ Ro
65/96 SENKYROVA JARYNA CZ Am
65/96 Winkler Christof AT Am
65/96 Gollinger Gerald DE Pr
65/96 Friese Klaus-Dieter DE Am
65/96 Ludwiczak Dariusz PL Am
65/96 ziemann dave GB Am
65/96 Trebs Guntram DE Am
65/96 Jurai Korba SK Am
65/96 Striedner Max AT Am
65/96 PODUSKA VLASTISLAV CZ Am
65/96 Merrifield Ryan DE Am
65/96 Zatko Lucian SK Am
65/96 VOVCIK MAREK SK Ro
65/96 Loehr Hennes DE Am
65/96 Weis Marco DE Am
65/96 OATES JAMES GB Am
65/96 Kullick Marco DE Am
65/96 JANSKY LUKAS CZ Am
65/96 Mahoney Gary IE Be 


Amateur Doubles
1st Do Billy DE Am & Marsch Benjamin DE Am
2 Lyall Christopher GB Am & TASCHLER RUTH DIVYAM CH Am
3 GAL BELA HU Am & LUDANYI NORBERT HU Ro
4 Handloser Sascha DE Ex & Hagen Wieland DE Am
5/6 MAASHARI AHMED AE Am & MARZOQI MOHAMED US Am
5/6 BOOS JAN GE Am & STUHRENBERG ANDREAS GE Am
7/8 LUDEWIG THOMAS DE Am & Weis Marco DE Am
7/8 ZANTA JAN CZ Ro & Kopriva Roman CZ Am
9/12 VOVCIK MAREK SK Ro & Zatko Lucian SK Am
9/12 PODUSKA VLASTISLAV CZ Am & SENKYROVA JARYNA CZ Am
9/12 HERRING LOUISE IE Am & LASECKA OLGA GB Am
9/12 DVORAK PREMYSL US Am & MADLE DAVID US Am
13/16 WIERZBICKA DOROTA PL Am & LYALL STEPHEN IO Am
13/16 JENTSCH UWE DE Am & GROESCHL PATRICK GE Am
13/16 MUSTAFA AWADH AE Am & Alkaabi Ahmed AE Am
13/16 JANSKY LUKAS CZ Am & Jurai Korba SK Am
17/24 GUSCHEH SASCHA AT Am & Winkler Christof AT Am
17/24 Merbach Pia DE Am & Merrifield Ryan DE Am
17/24 KRISZTIAN TOTH HU Am & Szabo Sandor HU Am
17/24 Meraner Mario DE Am & Lussac Sebastien FR Am
17/24 Walding Jody GB Am & Brice Sarah GB Am
17/24 Rozhkov Evgeniy RU Be & Merzon Daniel RU Am
17/24 KIROGLOU ASIMENIA DE Am & ASLANDIS DIMITRI GE Am
17/24 SAMSON UDO DE Am & TREIBER MARKUS DE Am
25/32 Striedner Max AT Am & STRIEDNER HELMUT AT Am
25/32 Schaal Benedikt DE Am & Büttner Hans DE Am
25/32 Cicchelli Christian DE Am & Dubois Yannick DE Am
25/32 GROESCHL NADINE GE Am & STOEHR ALEXANDER US Am
25/32 Arlt Wiland DE Am & Widjaja Viviane DE Am
25/32 Trebs Guntram DE Am & Gravogl Yasmin AT Am
25/32 ziemann dave GB Am & MASON BEN US Am
25/32 Stihler Ines DE Am & Bader Hubert DE Am
33/48 Kullick Marco DE Am & Böhm Guido DE Am
33/48 Loehr Hennes DE Am & Friese Klaus-Dieter DE Am
33/48 VON DE HEYDE KOLJA DE Am & VON DE HEYDE JORG DE Am
33/48 OATES JAMES GB Am & OATES DAVID US Am

Amateur Singles
1st Alkaabi Ahmed AE Am
2 Jurai Korba SK Am
3 Drda Radek CZ Ex
4 Cicchelli Christian DE Am
5/6 Mensah Semin DE Ex
5/6 GUSCHEH SASCHA AT Am
7/8 Zatko Lucian SK Am
7/8 Lyall Christopher GB Am
9/12 PODUSKA VLASTISLAV CZ Am
9/12 Arlt Wiland DE Am
9/12 GROESCHL PATRICK GE Am
9/12 LUDANYI NORBERT HU Ro
13/16 LYALL STEPHEN IO Am
13/16 MARZOQI MOHAMED US Am
13/16 Do Billy DE Am
13/16 Weis Marco DE Am
17/24 KRISZTIAN TOTH HU Am
17/24 ziemann dave GB Am
17/24 BOOS JAN GE Am
17/24 Hagen Wieland DE Am
17/24 GAL BELA HU Am
17/24 Winkler Christof AT Am
17/24 TODD JERRY CO Ex
17/24 Kopriva Roman CZ Am
25/32 ZANTA JAN CZ Ro
25/32 Brice Sarah GB Am
25/32 Achtmann Philipp DE Ex
25/32 Lenz Sandro AT Am
25/32 Schaal Benedikt DE Am
25/32 Weijzen Benjamin NL Am
25/32 VOVCIK MAREK SK Ro
25/32 MAASHARI AHMED AE Am
33/48 Koncz Petra HU Am
33/48 Rozhkov Evgeniy RU Be
33/48 De Mol Jan NL Am
33/48 OATES JAMES GB Am
33/48 MUSTAFA AWADH AE Am
33/48 STRIEDNER HELMUT AT Am
33/48 Friese Klaus-Dieter DE Am
33/48 JENTSCH UWE DE Am
33/48 Böhm Guido DE Am
33/48 Lussac Sebastien FR Am
33/48 Szabo Sandor HU Am
33/48 MASON BEN US Am
33/48 Marsch Benjamin DE Am
33/48 MADLE DAVID US Am
33/48 ASLANDIS DIMITRI GE Am
33/48 Schneeberger Michele CH Am
49/64 DVORAK PREMYSL US Am
49/64 Merzon Daniel RU Am
49/64 SENKYROVA JARYNA CZ Am
49/64 Pilz Markus DE Am
49/64 Dye Brian CO Ro
49/64 Schmidbauer Lena DE Am
49/64 OATES DAVID US Am
49/64 KIROGLOU ASIMENIA DE Am
49/64 Striedner Max AT Am
49/64 Ludwiczak Dariusz PL Am
49/64 Loehr Hennes DE Am
49/64 STUHRENBERG ANDREAS GE Am
49/64 Trebs Guntram DE Am
49/64 JANSKY LUKAS CZ Am
49/64 Mahoney Gary IE Be
49/64 Walding Jody GB Am

Expert Doubles
1st Esterbauer Andreas AT Pr & Jungwirth Markus DE Ex
2 Arlt Wiland DE Am & Widjaja Viviane DE Am
3 Amsden Mike GB Ex & MOORE MARY KY Ex
4 GAL BELA HU Am & LUDANYI NORBERT HU Ro
5/6 JENKINS MATTHEW KY Ex & De Mol Jan NL Am
5/6 JENTSCH UWE DE Am & GROESCHL PATRICK GE Am
7/8 Grote Niclas DE Ex & Roos Jens DE Ex
7/8 LUDEWIG THOMAS DE Am & Weis Marco DE Am
9/12 EMPTER SASCHA GE Ex & TIENES STEFFEN GE Am
9/12 BOOS JAN GE Am & STUHRENBERG ANDREAS GE Am
9/12 Handloser Sascha DE Ex & Mensah Semin DE Ex
9/12 Lyall Christopher GB Am & LYALL STEPHEN IO Am
13/16 Pilovic Daniel CH Ex & Di Santo Fabio CH Pr
13/16 MAASHARI AHMED AE Am & MARZOQI MOHAMED US Am
13/16 Hagen Wieland DE Am & Marsch Benjamin DE Am
13/16 Ludwiczak Dariusz PL Am & ZIOLKOWSKI MICHAL PL Ex
17/24 Schneider Roman CZ Ex & Kopriva Roman CZ Am
17/24 KRISZTIAN TOTH HU Am & Szabo Sandor HU Am
17/24 Merbach Pia DE Am & Merrifield Ryan DE Am
17/24 Drda Radek CZ Ex & ZANTA JAN CZ Ro
17/24 Dousa Martin DE Ex & DVORAK PREMYSL US Am
17/24 KIROGLOU ASIMENIA DE Am & Do Billy DE Am
17/24 MUSTAFA AWADH AE Am & Alkaabi Ahmed AE Am
17/24 VON DE HEYDE KOLJA DE Am & VON DE HEYDE JORG DE Am
25/32 Lupusella Franco DE Ex & Ellwanger Mathias DE Ex
25/32 VOVCIK MAREK SK Ro & Zatko Lucian SK Am
25/32 GUSCHEH SASCHA AT Am & Winkler Christof AT Am
25/32 Klobusnik Tomas SK Ex & Jurai Korba SK Am
25/32 OATES JAMES GB Am & OATES DAVID US Am
25/32 Büttner Hans DE Am & STOEHR ALEXANDER US Am
25/32 Rozhkov Evgeniy RU Be & Merzon Daniel RU Am
25/32 Schaal Benedikt DE Am & Lussac Sebastien FR Am
33/48 Lenz Sandro AT Am & BENZ ROMAN AT Ex
33/48 Walding Jody GB Am & Brice Sarah GB Am
33/48 Loehr Hennes DE Am & Friese Klaus-Dieter DE Am
33/48 Dye Brian CO Ro & TODD JERRY CO Ex
33/48 HANKE ROBIN DE Ex & Dahlmann Erik DE Ex
33/48 JANSKY LUKAS CZ Am & PODUSKA VLASTISLAV CZ Am
33/48 Mahoney Gary IE Be & Schiebl Thomas DE Am
33/48 SODER MARIO DE Am & Cicchelli Christian DE Am
33/48 LASECKA OLGA GB Am & CLONEY NORMAN IE Am
33/48 TASCHLER RUTH DIVYAM CH Am & Schneeberger Michele CH Am
33/48 HERRING LOUISE IE Am & ziemann dave GB Am
33/48 Trebs Guntram DE Am & MASON BEN US Am

Expert Singles
1st LUDANYI NORBERT HU Ro
2 Jurai Korba SK Am
3 GAL BELA HU Am
4 Dousa Martin DE Ex
5/6 GUSCHEH SASCHA AT Am
5/6 Jungwirth Markus DE Ex
7/8 CLONEY NORMAN IE Am
7/8 Klobusnik Tomas SK Ex
9/12 Weis Marco DE Am
9/12 EMPTER SASCHA GE Ex
9/12 Drda Radek CZ Ex
9/12 ZIOLKOWSKI MICHAL PL Ex
13/16 FRITSCHE MARTIN AT Ex
13/16 Schneider Roman CZ Ex
13/16 MUSTAFA AWADH AE Am
13/16 Lyall Christopher GB Am
17/24 JENKINS MATTHEW KY Ex
17/24 GROESCHL PATRICK GE Am
17/24 ZANTA JAN CZ Ro
17/24 HANKE ROBIN DE Ex
17/24 MADLE DAVID US Am
17/24 ASLANDIS DIMITRI GE Am
17/24 Handloser Sascha DE Ex
17/24 MARZOQI MOHAMED US Am
25/32 LYALL STEPHEN IO Am
25/32 JENTSCH UWE DE Am
25/32 Lussac Sebastien FR Am
25/32 Merzon Daniel RU Am
25/32 Roos Jens DE Ex
25/32 TODD JERRY CO Ex
25/32 Lenz Sandro AT Am
25/32 Zatko Lucian SK Am
33/48 VOVCIK MAREK SK Ro
33/48 Grote Niclas DE Ex
33/48 MAASHARI AHMED AE Am
33/48 Ludwiczak Dariusz PL Am
33/48 ziemann dave GB Am
33/48 Striedner Max AT Am
33/48 DVORAK PREMYSL US Am
33/48 Dahlmann Erik DE Ex
33/48 BENZ ROMAN AT Ex
33/48 Alkaabi Ahmed AE Am
33/48 Do Billy DE Am
33/48 Mensah Semin DE Ex
33/48 Amsden Mike GB Ex
33/48 Ellwanger Mathias DE Ex
33/48 Hagen Wieland DE Am
33/48 KIROGLOU ASIMENIA DE Am
49/64 Dye Brian CO Ro
49/64 Pilovic Daniel CH Ex
49/64 Schneeberger Michele CH Am
49/64 MASON BEN US Am
49/64 Marsch Benjamin DE Am
49/64 PODUSKA VLASTISLAV CZ Am
49/64 Trebs Guntram DE Am
49/64 JANSKY LUKAS CZ Am
49/64 Mahoney Gary IE Be
49/64 HERRING LOUISE IE Am

Open D Y P
1st BOOS JAN GE Am & LILEY SCOTT IL Pr
2 Jurai Korba SK Am & Ellwanger Mathias DE Ex
3/4 Klobusnik Tomas SK Ex & Lyall Christopher GB Am
3/4 GAL BELA HU Am & Gravogl Yasmin AT Am
5/8 Koncz Petra HU Am & Alkaabi Ahmed AE Am
5/8 VOVCIK MAREK SK Ro & Kopriva Roman CZ Am
5/8 GUSCHEH SASCHA AT Am & BARBER DAN CO Pr
5/8 Tran Nhu CAN Pr & Gollinger Gerald DE Pr
9/16 Drda Radek CZ Ex & CSIGE TAMAS HU Pr
9/16 Trebs Guntram DE Am & MUSTAFA AWADH AE Am
9/16 Mahoney Gary IE Be & STUHRENBERG ANDREAS GE Am
9/16 MARZOQI MOHAMED US Am & Lussac Sebastien FR Am
9/16 EMPTER SASCHA GE Ex & Handloser Sascha DE Ex
9/16 OATES JAMES GB Am & STRIEDNER HELMUT AT Am
9/16 Del Grosso Irma DE Am & TASCHLER RUTH DIVYAM CH Am
9/16 Schneider Roman CZ Ex & MASON BEN US Am
17/32 Rozhkov Evgeniy RU Be & KIROGLOU ASIMENIA DE Am
17/32 Brice Sarah GB Am & TODD JERRY CO Ex
17/32 Cicchelli Christian DE Am & Winkler Christof AT Am
17/32 Merrifield Ryan DE Am & TEKE LASZLO AT Pr
17/32 Walding Jody GB Am & Pilz Markus DE Am
17/32 Faronova Pavla CZ Am & Merbach Pia DE Am
17/32 LUNDANYI DELETE NORBERT HU Am & ASLANDIS DIMITRI GE Am
17/32 Ludwiczak Dariusz PL Am & OATES DAVID US Am
17/32 Zatko Lucian SK Am & Pilovic Daniel CH Ex
17/32 MAASHARI AHMED AE Am & ZANTA JAN CZ Ro
17/32 Striedner Max AT Am & Schiebl Thomas DE Am
17/32 Di Santo Fabio CH Pr & ZIOLKOWSKI MICHAL PL Ex
17/32 LUDANYI NORBERT HU Ro & Schneeberger Michele CH Am



Pro AM Doubles
2 Mahoney Gary IE Be & SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma
3 Arlt Wiland DE Am & Correia Yannick LU Pr
5/6 Koncz Petra HU Am & CSIGE TAMAS HU Pr
5/6 MARKS CHRISTOPHER DE Pr & Droese Felix DE Am
9/12 BARBER DAN CO Pr & MASON BEN US Am
9/12 Ludwiczak Dariusz PL Am & ZIOLKOWSKI MICHAL PL Ex
9/12 Handloser Sascha DE Ex & Mensah Semin DE Ex
9/12 KIROGLOU ASIMENIA DE Am & CLONEY NORMAN IE Am
13/16 Artinger Thomas DE Ex & Heber Josefine DE Ex
13/16 Tran Nhu CAN Pr & Schaal Benedikt DE Am
13/16 MUSTAFA AWADH AE Am & Alkaabi Ahmed AE Am
13/16 Ellwanger Mathias DE Ex & Lussac Sebastien FR Am
13/16 Walding Jody GB Am & Amsden Mike GB Ex
13/16 GAL BELA HU Am & LUDANYI NORBERT HU Ro
17/24 OATES JAMES GB Am & OATES DAVID US Am
17/24 MAASHARI AHMED AE Am & MARZOQI MOHAMED US Am
17/24 Do Billy DE Am & Marsch Benjamin DE Am
17/24 Hagen Wieland DE Am & Merzon Daniel RU Am

Pro Doubles
1st Blazic Michael AT Pr & Esterbauer Andreas AT Pr
2 MARKS CHRISTOPHER DE Pr & Moeller Rick MI Pr
3 BARBER DAN CO Pr & TODD JERRY CO Ex
4 Tran Nhu CAN Pr & LILEY SCOTT IL Pr
5/6 Handloser Sascha DE Ex & Amsden Mike GB Ex
5/6 GROESCHL VOLKER GE Am & GROESCHL NADINE GE Am
7/8 Arlt Wiland DE Am & Mensah Semin DE Ex
7/8 Do Billy DE Am & Jungwirth Markus DE Ex
9/12 Schaal Benedikt DE Am & Merrifield Ryan DE Am
9/12 ziemann dave GB Am & TICH DEGUN GURDEEP GB Am

Women Doubles
1st ROHRER VERENA AT Am & Widjaja Viviane DE Am
2 Koncz Petra HU Am & KIROGLOU ASIMENIA DE Am
3 Walding Jody GB Am & Brice Sarah GB Am
4 HOLOMOUCKA SARKA CZ Am & FRANCIKOVA IVANA US Am
5/6 HERRING LOUISE IE Am & LASECKA OLGA GB Am
5/6 Gröschl Mariette DE Am & GROESCHL NADINE GE Am
7/8 Del Grosso Irma DE Am & MOORE MARY KY Ex
7/8 WIERZBICKA DOROTA PL Am & Schneeberger Michele CH Am
9/12 Merbach Pia DE Am & TRABERT CHRISTINE DE Am
9/12 Heber Josefine DE Ex & Schmidbauer Lena DE Am

Women Singles
1st Koncz Petra HU Am
2 ROHRER VERENA AT Am
3 Walding Jody GB Am
4 KIROGLOU ASIMENIA DE Am
5/6 WIERZBICKA DOROTA PL Am
5/6 Brice Sarah GB Am
7/8 LASECKA OLGA GB Am
7/8 Schmidbauer Lena DE Am
9/12 HOLOMOUCKA SARKA CZ Am
9/12 HERRING LOUISE IE Am
9/12 TASCHLER RUTH DIVYAM CH Am
9/12 FRANCIKOVA IVANA US Am
13/16 Gravogl Yasmin AT Am
13/16 SENKYROVA JARYNA CZ Am
13/16 Merbach Pia DE Am
13/16 Del Grosso Irma DE Am
17/24 Schneeberger Michele CH Am