Translate

Saturday, December 28, 2013

2014 IFP Tour Kick Off. Atlanta, Georgia. January 24th-26th.

    The 2014 IFP Tour begins in Atlanta, Georgia with the $30,000 Tour Kick off.





Pdf version of this file for easy printing and viewing.
http://ifptour.com/tournaments/2014/2014_Tour_Kickoff.pdf

What are player's saying about this tournament and the new single elimination format?
http://foosballboard.net/phpBB/viewtopic.php?t=13460
Get into the conversation. Check out this topic and more at www.foosballboard.net.
Get into the conversation at www.foosballboard.net. 

Tuesday, December 24, 2013

Results from the ITSF World Cup in Nantes, France.

 Team USA returned to the world cup this year looking for Gold and managed to bring a good chunk of the top medals home with them! Congratulations to all the new champions and runners up! Big props for my friends on Team USA who proudly represented our country in every division! Paid replay video is available at http://www.kozoom.com/en/table-soccer/ . Ben Mason and Jim Stevens provide incredible coverage and commentary in unparallelled fashion. The feed was even patched into ESPN3!!

    The Team format would be great in more situations. Bringing foosers together into a team instead of the divisions of typical tournament play. Awesome for the USA to compete at such a high level without our true home table , the Tornado, represented in the ITSF mix.

2014 ITSF World Cup :

Nation Men D1 :
1 USA
2 AUSTRIA
3 FRANCE

Nation Men D2 :
1 SOUTH AFRICA
2 ARGENTINA
3 BULGARIA

Nation Women :
1 DENMARK
2 FRANCE
3 GERMANY

Nation Junior :
1 GERMANY
2 PORTUGAL
3 USA

Nation Senior :
1 USA
2 GERMANY
3 GREAT BRITAIN

Nation Disabled :
1 BELGIUM
2 ITALY
3 GERMANY

2013 ITSF World Championships :

Men Doubles :
1 Tony SPREDEMAN (USA) - Robert MARES (USA)
2 Bruno GONCALVES (LUX) - Yannick CORREIA (LUX)
3 Jonathan MAY (GBR) - Robert ATHA (GBR)
3 Steve DIAS (LUX) - Carlos DA SILVA (LUX)

Women Doubles :
1 Katrin MATSUSHITA (GER) - Natalie JACOB (GER)
2 Amalie BREMER (DEN) - Camilla LOHMANN (DEN)
3 Marine POHL (FRA) - Pauline HUAU (FRA)
3 Anais NOEL (FRA) - Estelle JACQUOT (FRA)

Junior Doubles :
1 Filipe PARREIRA (POR) - Leandro PIRES (POR)
2 Yannick POITEVIN (FRA) - David GLADIEUX (FRA)
3 Steffen ZIPFEL (GER) - Marvin VELASCO (GER)
3 Michael BRIDGEMAN (USA) - Michael STAHL JUNIOR (USA)

Senior Doubles :
1 Todd LOFFREDO (USA) - David VICK (USA)
2 Christian AUER (AUT) - Peter SWOBODA (AUT)
3 Hans-friedrich KIRCHER (GER) - Ulrich STOEPEL (GER)
3 Detlef FREITAG (GER) - Heinz KIESSLING (GER)

Men Singles :
1 Sven WONSYLD (DEN)
2 Ryan MOORE (USA)
3 Paul NUNES (POR)
3 Steve DIAS (LUX)

Women Singles :
1 Estelle JACQUOT (FRA)
2 Cindérella POIDEVIN (FRA)
3 Amalie BREMER (DEN)
3 Ekaterina ATANASOVA (BUL)

Junior Singles :
1 Thomas SCHMIDT (GER)
2 Matthew WARR (GBR)
3 David GLADIEUX (FRA)
3 Sirio MELLO (ITA)

Senior Singles :
1 Todd LOFFREDO (USA)
2 David VICK (USA)
3 Ulrich STOEPEL (GER)
3 Hayman AZAB (GER)

Disabled Singles :
1 Francesco BONANNO (ITA)
2 Michael VAN HOUTTE (BEL)
3 Fabio CASSANELLI (ITA)
3 Michael SMULDERS (BEL)

Full results available on the following link : http://www.table-soccer.org/tournaments/live_results.php?tour=2013&tournament=520

Tuesday, November 12, 2013

Results from the 2013 Colorado State Foosball Championships

   Mega turnout at the 2013 Colorado State Foosball Championships!  More than 250 people were in attendance, making this one of the biggest turnouts of the year. This was the first Colorado State by TSK promotions, each year is sure to improve from the last. Keep on the look out for more TSK promotions in the future.  The ballroom looked great! Pictures shared from the event can be found on the Foosball Monk Facebook page https://www.facebook.com/FoosballMonk . More picture can be found at Colorado Facebook, https://www.facebook.com/colorado.foosball?fref=ts

   Thanks to www.insidefoos.com and tournament software by www.netfoos.com, foosers unable to make the mile high journey stayed well informed. Thanks again to Ben "Deadbar" Kennon for keeping the event results updated online on http://www.foosballboard.net. Grats to Tommy, Sheri, and Tim for putting on this mega event! Foos on!!

2013 Colorado State Championships Results
Doubletree Denver-Thornton CO, USA

TSK Promotions
**Final Results**

Open Doubles
1 Tony S / Robert "Robby" M
2 Garrett S / Ryan M
3 Justin S / Robert H
4 David G / Tommie B
5 Mike B / Phil P
5 Todd L / Mark R
7 Mark K / Joe R
7 Jeff A / Jeff P
9 Benjamin C / Ezequiel "Zeke" C
9 Daniel L / Drew Y
9 Kevin M / Chris L
9 Bruce J / Roger A
13 David V / Randy P
13 Cary D / Greg G
13 Stephen S / Ross L
13 Jack L / Kopiy C
17 Scott W / Brian P
17 Mark D / Joe H
17 Garrick W / Derek B
17 Dave R / Amy P
17 Teddy S / Steven S
17 Doug W / Victor A
17 Pat "Princess" D / Brad O
17 Rick R / Darryl P
25 Stevie G / Francisco M
25 Will S / Darcy S
25 Stayce F / Shelly L
25 Ryan K / Jack C
25 Jerry T / Joe T
25 Daniel Z / Dave B
25 Steve G / Warren V
25 Moya R / Tuan P
33 Tommy C / Chris "CJ" C
33 Randy H / Michael L
33 Charles M / Rick M
33 Jeff R / Floyd F
33 Glenn C / Nail T
33 Tim B / Jim T
33 Gavin M / Juan T
33 Steve M / Brian C
33 Mike M / Bill M
33 Scott R / Mike P
33 Michael R / Mike W
33 Michael S / Brendan F
33 John D / Eddy "Fast Eddy" L
33 Angelo M / Jorge P
33 Floyd K / Ken O
33 Alex B / Perry M
49 Brittany C / Jason W
49 Robin A / Bo K
49 Cassi D / Brett C
49 Anna V / Noah H
49 Lexy B / Ryan H
49 TJ T / Joe S
49 Terrence G / Arron I
49 Tony L / Joseph J
49 Mohammed U / Art M
49 Phil W / Ezekiel M

Open Singles
1 Tony S
2 Ryan M
3 Scott W
4 Tuan P
5 Ezequiel "Zeke" C
5 Randy P
7 Daniel L
7 Joe H
9 Warren V
9 Jeff P
9 Nail T
9 Joe R
13 Phil W
13 Stephen S
13 Teddy S
13 Robert "Robby" M
17 Garrick W
17 Rick R
17 Rick M
17 Todd L
17 Ross L
17 Dustin G
17 Mark K
17 Timo D
25 Francisco M
25 Michael R
25 Mike M
25 Michael S
25 Garrett S
25 Kevin M
25 Scott R
25 Darcy S
33 Steve M
33 Mike W
33 Mark D
33 Chris L
33 Pat "Princess" D
33 Roger A
33 Jack L
33 Daniel Z
33 Derek B
33 Gavin M
33 Art M
33 Robert H
33 Patrick E
33 Steve G
33 Andy S
33 Justin S
49 Robin A
49 Randy H
49 KC P
49 Steven S
49 Victor A
49 David V
49 Doug W
49 Barbara T
49 Kopiy C
49 Eddie E
49 Ryan K
49 Jerry T
49 Mark B
49 Dan B
49 Frank M
49 Noah H
65 Eric H
65 Juan T
65 Jesse K
65 Spirit M
65 David M
65 Kevin C
65 Arron I
65 Roger T
65 Angelo M
65 Joseph J
65 Mitchell A
65 Tommy C
65 David G
65 Mike S
65 Noah S

Open Mixed
1 Dana Thompson / Tony Spredeman
2 Heather Genter / Robert "Robby" Mares
3 Jennifer Boettcher / Stephen Steighner
4 Ryan Knapton / Kristin Nuss
5 Amy Powers / David Vick
5 David Gummeson / Tommie Bagley
7 Stayce Fowler / Victor A
7 Sheri Chapman / Joe Rhodes
9 Brittany Cercosimo / Jason Wicks
9 JoAnn A / Daniel Zepeda
9 Shelly Langley / Brendan Flaherty
9 Jeanette Morris / Jack Lenty
13 Lexy Brake / Benjamin Cardenas
13 Traci Brubaker / Dan Barber
13 Natalie K / Ryan Moore
13 Jeff Allen / Moya Regan
17 Fe Rettazini / Steve Mori
17 Nina "Nina B" B / Teddy Sprouse
17 Kerri-Lynn Nishihama / Ezequiel "Zeke" Cervantes
17 Justin Shaw / Laura Constante
17 Bridget Chapman / Ross Lantzy
17 Zach B / Amanda "Amy" C
17 Tommy Chapman / Andrea Mullins
17 Daniel L / Sandy Saunders
25 Abby Layton / Tony Layton
25 Christian E / Cassi Davis
25 Marti M / Jorge Palacios
25 Anna V / Noah H

Women's Doubles
1 Stayce Fowler / Shelly Langley
2 Kristin Nuss / Kerri-Lynn Nishihama
3 Sheri Chapman / Amy Stevens
4 Amanda "Amy" C / Natalie K
5 Laura C / Moya R
5 JoAnn A / Amy P
7 Brittany Cercosimo / Jennifer B
7 Jeanette M / Kathy N
9 Tommie B / Traci B
9 Marti M / Kandi S
9 Nina "Nina B" B / Anna V
9 Dana T / Sandy S
13 Cassi Davis / Andrea M
13 Sheila P / Lexy B
13 Abby L / Diane W

Women's Singles
1 Dana Thompson
2 Traci Brubaker
3 Stayce Fowler
4 Laura Constante
5 Moya Regan
5 Tommie Bagley
7 Amy Powers
7 Heather Genter
9 Natalie K
9 Shelly Langley
9 Fe Rettazini
9 Andrea Mullins
13 Kristin Nuss
13 Jeanette Morris
13 JoAnn A
13 Kerri-Lynn Nishihama
17 Lexy Brake
17 Anna V
17 Jennifer Boettcher
17 Abby Layton
17 Barbara T
17 Sheri Chapman
17 Sandy Saunders
17 Diane W

Pro Doubles
1 Teddy S / Steven S
2 Mark K / Benjamin C
3 Mike B / Michael S
4 Drew Y / Nail T
5 Brendan F / Evan S
5 Doug W / Caleb S
7 Will S / Darcy S
7 Phil P / Ezequiel "Zeke" C
9 Dan B / Phil W
9 Mike P / Art M
9 Jason W / Bo K
9 Garrick W / Mohammed U
13 Michael R / Mike W
13 Jorge P / Francisco M
13 Bruce J / Roger A
13 Scott R / Stephen S
17 Kevin M / Chris L
17 Tuan P / Steve M
17 Justin S / Robert H
17 John D / Stevie G
17 Pat "Princess" D / Tim W
17 Timo D / Steve G
17 Daniel L / Eddy "Fast Eddy" L
17 Charles M / Dave B
25 Brad O / Dean O
25 Stayce F / Shelly L
25 Brian C / Ross L
25 TJ T / Joe S
25 Tommy C / Dana T
25 Ryan K / Joe T
25 Glenn C / Ken O
25 Moya R / Amy P
33 Darryl P / Tommie B
33 Traci B / Jack C
33 Nick T / Jim T
33 Michael L / Randy H
33 Sheri C / Randy M
33 Heather G / Angelo M
33 JoAnn A / Juan T
33 Dave R / Lexy B
33 Rick R / Takahiro Y
33 Jeff A / Jeff P
33 Tim B / Robin A
33 Randy P / Daniel Z
33 Terrence G / Floyd K
33 Jerry T / Chris "CJ" C
33 Patrick E / Joseph J

Pro Singles
1 Daniel Lueras
2 Garrick Wrenn
3 Tuan Phan
4 Ezequiel "Zeke" Cervantes
5 Traci Brubaker
5 Jack Lenty
7 Mark Brubaker
7 Nail Tuzinovic
9 Mark Kraus
9 Evan Stachelek
9 Mike W
9 Timo Delapaz
13 David Chapman
13 Scott Rodriguez
13 Darcy Scaife
13 Drew Yoder
17 Art Mariano
17 Michael Stahl
17 Jeff Pipkin
17 Daniel Zepeda
17 Will Stranks
17 Phil Washum
17 Steve Mori
17 Dustin G
25 Justin Shaw
25 Bo Keener
25 Chris L
25 Warren Vanlandingham jr
25 Mike P
25 Kevin M
25 Chris "CJ" Cannon
25 Charles Mackintosh
33 Mohammed Uddin
33 David M
33 Patrick Eul
33 Roger Aamodt
33 Pat "Princess" Davis
33 John D
33 TJ Telles
33 Francisco M
33 Brendan Flaherty
33 Mike Bridgman
33 Arron I
33 Teddy S
33 Tommy Chapman
33 Randy Price
33 Benjamin Cardenas
33 Bruce J
49 Frank M
49 Stevie G
49 Phil Peros
49 Heather Genter
49 Eric H
49 Andy S
49 Roger T
49 Stephen Steighner
49 Brian D
49 Jerry T
49 Ross Lantzy
49 Matt "Rambo" Fey
49 Takahiro Yoshida
49 Eddy "Fast Eddy" Lueras
49 Dave R
49 Jesse Kraus
65 Doug Workman
65 KC P
65 Michael Ryan
65 Ryan Knapton
65 Randy H
65 Kopiy Cam
65 Terrence G
65 Glenn C
65 Rick R
65 Eddie E
65 Kevin C
65 Tim Walters
65 Steven Simons
65 Steve Grant
65 Robin Adcock
65 Dan Barber

Expert Singles
1 Will S
2 Mohammed U
3 Benjamin C
4 Mike B
5 John D
5 Darryl P
7 Darcy S
7 Mike P
9 David M
9 Dustin G
9 Robert H
9 Ditto H
13 Chris "CJ" C
13 Pat "Princess" D
13 Clay T
13 Heather G
17 Tim B
17 Brian D
17 Francisco M
17 Scott R
17 Dave R
17 Bo K
17 Doug W
17 Jason W
25 Matt "Rambo" F
25 Michael S
25 Drew Y
25 Timo D
25 Mike S
25 Mike M
25 Josh Y
25 Ryan K
33 KC P
33 Floyd K
33 Eric H
33 Derek B
33 Art M
33 Doug W
33 Robin A
33 Juan T
33 Kopiy C
33 Frank M
33 Tim W
33 Jerry T
33 TJ T
33 Arron I
33 Eddy "Fast Eddy" L
33 Chris A
49 Chris J
49 Terrence G
49 Michael L
49 Brad O
49 Aaron H
49 Chris H
49 Kristin N
49 Randy M
49 Juan T
49 Jeff A
49 Angelo M
49 Ken O
49 Glenn C
49 Wayne R
49 Fe R
49 Jorge P
65 Steve G
65 Jamey S
65 Bruce J
65 Tony L
65 Joseph J
65 Phil P
65 Kevin C
65 Christian E
65 Sandy S
65 Roger T
65 Eddie E
65 David G
65 Jordan V
65 Eric H
65 Traci B
65 Jesse K
65 Rick R
65 Tommy C
65 Paul M
65 Patrick E
65 David "Bud" S
65 Sheila P
65 Austin W
65 Joe S
65 Spirit M
65 Gavin M
65 Garrick W
65 Takahiro Y
65 Stevie G

Amateur Doubles
1 Dustin G / Matt "Rambo" F
2 Tim B / Jim T
3 Frank M / Garan S
4 Gavin M / Juan T
5 Caleb S / Chris H
5 Jeff A / Eric H
7 Kerri-Lynn N / Floyd K
7 Darcy S / Christof D
9 David "Bud" S / Christian E
9 Nick T / Jeremy K
9 Chris J / Jack G
9 Fe R / Kristin N
13 Mike M / Bill M
13 Takahiro Y / Paul M
13 Jerry K / Ryan A
13 David G / Arron I
17 Zach B / Amanda "Amy" C
17 Corbin M / Juan T
17 Joe S / Eric H
17 Austin W / Josh Y
17 Laura C / Kopiy C
17 Andy S / Roger T
17 Marti M / Phil J
17 Victor A / Brandon J
25 Jordan V / Chris A
25 Derek B / Lexy B
25 John S / Matt M
25 Luke M / James L
25 JoAnn A / Kevin C
25 Daniel P / Nick E
25 Jamey S / Kandi S
25 Joey H / Conner G
33 Alex B / Perry M
33 Phil O / Noah S
33 Brad O / Dean O
33 Michael L / Jeanette M
33 Randy M / Brett C
33 Joseph H / Mike S
33 Cassi D / Natalie K
33 Jeff R / Floyd F
33 Sheri C / Jesse K
33 Brian D / Nina "Nina B" B
33 Jennifer B / Austin K
33 Andrea M / Bridget C

Amateur Singles
1 Darcy Scaife
2 Matt "Rambo" Fey
3 Chris A
4 Dustin G
5 Nick T
5 Tony L
7 Kristin N
7 Chris H
9 Zach B
9 Kopiy C
9 Paul M
9 Austin K
13 Mike S
13 Joe S
13 Arron I
13 Frank M
17 Wayne R
17 Noah S
17 Derek B
17 Takahiro Y
17 Jordan V
17 Jeanette M
17 Austin W
17 Andy S
25 Matt M
25 Jerry K
25 Gavin M
25 Chris J
25 Brian D
25 Randy M
25 Garan S
25 Tim B
33 KC P
33 Mike M
33 Jack G
33 Charlie S
33 Christian E
33 Michael L
33 Josh Y
33 Juan T
33 David G
33 Dean O
33 Juan T
33 Jeremy K
33 Ray G
33 David "Bud" S
33 Phil J
33 Brad O
49 Phil O
49 Kevin C
49 Eddie E
49 David F
49 Lexy B
49 Natalie K
49 Roger T
49 Eric H
49 Sheri C
49 Joseph J
49 Corbin M
49 Floyd K
49 John S
49 Brandon J
49 Caleb S
49 Jeff A
65 Daniel P
65 Victor A
65 Jamey S
65 Fe R
65 Brett C
65 Mitchell A
65 Eric H
65 Joey H
65 Walt J
65 Kerri-Lynn N
65 Joseph H
65 Sandy S
65 Conner G

Rookie Doubles
1 Randy M / Matt "Rambo" Fey
2 Jordan Van Wyk / Chris A
3 Andy S / Matt M
4 Arron I / Eric H
5 Austin W / Josh Y
5 Jim L / Christian E
7 Caleb S / Wayne R
7 Luke M / James L
9 Zach B / Amanda "Amy" C
9 Zack P / James S
9 Nina "Nina B" B / Christof D
9 Kevin C / Noah S
13 Walt J / Phil J
13 Brandon J / Mike M
13 Daniel P / Nick E
13 John S / Corbin M
17 Joseph H / Mike S
17 Phil O / Ray G
17 Barbara T / Roger T
17 David "Bud" S / Marti M
17 Jamey S / Joy J
17 Juan T / Cassi D
17 David F / Mitchell A
17 Joey H / Conner G
25 Alex B / Perry M

Rookie Singles
1 Christian E
2 Eric H
3 Phil O
4 Mike S
5 Zach B
5 Mike M
7 Caleb S
7 Wayne R
9 Kevin C
9 Christof D
9 Joey H
9 Fe R
13 Jack G
13 Noah S
13 Phil J
13 Conner G
17 KC P
17 Scott L
17 Perry M
17 Victor A
17 Brett C
17 Mark B
17 Jordan V
17 Jeff R
25 Brian D
25 Roger T
25 Arron I
25 Chris A
25 Austin W
25 Brandon J
25 Daniel P
25 Joseph H
33 David F
33 Barbara T
33 Andrew D
33 Walt J
33 Marti M
33 Randy M
33 Diane W
33 Jamey S
33 Juan T
33 Jim L
33 Corbin M
33 Josh Y
33 Alex B
33 John S
33 David "Bud" S
33 Ray G
49 JoAnn A

Beginner Singles
1 Alex B
2 Conner G
3 Wayne R
4 John S
5 James L
5 Amanda "Amy" C
7 Joey H
7 Daniel P
9 Perry M
9 James S
9 Mason R
9 David F
13 Luke M
13 Corbin M
13 Raymond M
13 Zack P
17 Nina "Nina B" B
17 Mark B
17 Barbara T
17 Mitchell A
17 Geoffrey B
17 Noah H
17 Anna V
17 Joseph H

Goalie Wars
1 Justin Shaw
2 Caleb Smith
3 David Vick
4 Daniel Lueras
5 Dave R
5 Garan S
7 Glenn C
7 Dan Barber
9 Jerry Todd
9 Bruce J
9 Tommy Chapman
9 Doug W
13 Paul R
13 David G
13 Charlie S
13 Joseph J
17 Mark B
17 Roger T
17 Sandy S
17 Victor A
17 Conner G
17 David F
17 Rick R
17 Betty W
25 Jamey S
25 Ray G
25 Wayne R
25 Brett Chapman
25 Daniel P
25 Bill M
25 Corbin M
25 Zack P
33 James S
33 Jeff A

Forward Shootout
1 Justin S
2 Dave R
3 Michael L
4 Daniel L
5 Scott R
5 Ryan K
7 David V
7 Victor A
9 Paul R
9 Kevin C
9 Arron I
9 David "Bud" S
13 Tommy C
13 Jeff A
13 Ray G
13 Doug W
17 Glenn C
17 Eddie E
17 Brett C
17 Jack C
17 Darcy S

Colorado Open DYP
1 Tony S / Bruce J
2 Daniel L / Ditto H
3 Jake V / Justin S
4 Randy P / Art M
5 David V / Jack L
5 James S / Ross L
7 Floyd K / Scott R
7 Darryl P / Steve M
9 Robin A / Dave B
9 Austin W / Mark K
9 Dustin G / Tony L
9 Brittany C / Will S
13 Chris "CJ" C / Jim T
13 Garrett S / Juan T
13 Patrick E / Garrick W
13 Dean O / Ryan K
17 Caleb S / Scott L
17 TJ T / Jerry T
17 Ezequiel "Zeke" C / Spirit M
17 Ken O / Martha H
17 Matt "Rambo" F / Jason W
17 Brad O / Nick T
17 Paul R / Tommy C
17 Steve G / David "Bud" S
25 David M / Victor A
25 Phil W / Kristin N
25 Derek B / Brian D
25 Terrence G / Mike S
25 Benjamin C / Joseph J
25 Mike P / Daniel Z
25 Mike M / Jeff R
25 Dana T / Charles M
33 Darcy S / Brian C
33 Curtis M / Dave R
33 Ryan A / Juan T
33 Christof D / Rick M
33 Bo K / Erik A
33 Lexy B / Stevie G
33 Randy H / Bill M
33 Michael L / Jeff F
33 Chris A / Rick R
33 James G / Joe S
33 Wayne H / Eric H
33 Jeanette M / Tim W
33 Fe R / Luke M
33 Aaron H / Kerri-Lynn N
33 Eric H / Laura C
33 Jack C / Teddy S
49 Tommie B / Daniel P
49 Geoffrey B / Takahiro Y
49 Arron I / David G
49 Glenn C / Zack P
49 Kopiy C / Trevor S
49 Jorge P / Sheila P
49 Sheri C / Jeff P
49 Randy M / Joe T
49 Jennifer B / Betty W
49 Jack G / Austin K
49 Timo D / Robert H
49 Corbin M / Doug W
49 Stephen S / Andrew D
49 Ray G / Wayne R
49 Frank M / Noah S
49 Cassi D / Joey H
65 Gavin M / John S
65 Chris H / Doug W
65 Angelo M / Dan B
65 JoAnn A / Charlie S
65 Nina "Nina B" B / Heather G
65 Michael S / Christian E
65 Tim B / Mohammed U
65 Greg A / Jeff A

Red Headed Step Child Pro/Am
1 Jeff Ries / Teddy Sprouse
2 Ross Lantzy / Matt "Rambo" Fey
3 Marti M / Angelo M
4 Robert H / Kopiy Cam
5 Jack G / Phil W
5 Derek B / Garrick W
7 Dean O / Ryan K
7 Jeanette M / Timo D
9 Jim D / Curtis M
9 Zach B / Mark B
9 Phil P / Floyd K
9 Eddy "Fast Eddy" L / Frank M
13 Allan J / Spirit M
13 Ezequiel "Zeke" C / Mike M
13 Cassi D / David G
13 Juan T / Ryan M
17 Randy M / Chris "CJ" C
17 Clay T / Paul R
17 John D / Eric H
17 Floyd F / Dave R

No Conflict King of the Hill DYP
1 Randy M / Spirit M
2 Floyd F / Paul R
3 Allan J / Austin K
4 Doug W / Marti M

King of the Ring Handicapped Singles
1 Ryan Moore
2 Tony Spredeman
3 Robert "Robby" Mares
4 Timo Delapaz
5 Dustin G
5 Michael S
7 Randy Price
7 Arron I
9 Matt "Rambo" F
9 Ezequiel "Zeke" Cervantes
9 Ryan Knapton
9 Steve Grant
13 Jack Lenty
13 Art Mariano
13 Darcy Scaife
13 Mike M
17 KC P
17 Jesse Kraus
17 Brian D
17 Brendan Flaherty
17 Traci Brubaker
17 Daniel Lueras
17 Nail Tuzinovic
17 Phil Washum
25 Chris A
25 Zach Brubaker
25 Ross Lantzy
25 Roger T
25 David "Bud" S
25 David V
25 Rick R
25 Dave R
33 Doug W
33 Mark B
33 Sheri Chapman
33 Stevie G
33 Jeff P
33 Doug W
33 Spirit Mollice
33 Chris "CJ" Cannon
33 Mark Kraus
33 Jerry Todd
33 Randy M
33 Jamey S
33 Ditto Hobbs
33 Robin Adcock
33 Lexy Brake
33 Scott Rodriguez
49 Glenn C
49 Joseph J
49 Zack P
49 Eric H
49 Bo Keener
49 Brandon J
49 Derek B
49 Tommy C
49 Kevin C
49 JoAnn A
49 Phil J
49 Jeff A
49 Floyd F
49 David G
49 Michael R
49 Natalie K
65 Jeff R
65 Eddie E
65 Teddy S
65 Walt J
65 Tim W
65 Terrence G
65 Patrick E
65 Daniel Zepeda
65 Garrick Wrenn
65 Dan B
65 Noah S
65 Eric H
65 Mark B
65 Kristin N
65 Mike S

Expert Doubles
1 Will S / Christof D
2 Garrick W / Mohammed U
3 Drew Y / Darryl P
4 Laura C / Robert H
5 Jack C / Ryan K
5 Frank M / David C
7 Art M / Brendan F
7 Mike P / Eddy "Fast Eddy" L
9 Jason W / Joe T
9 Fe R / Michael S
9 Scott R / Mike R
9 Tim W / Moose M
13 Dave R / Tony L
13 Caleb S / Chris H
13 Chris "CJ" C / Dean J
13 Mark D / Darcy S
17 Aaron H / Phil P
17 Ken O / Mike B
17 Dustin G / David M
17 TJ T / Joe S
17 Moya R / Tuan P
17 Derek B / Kopiy C
17 Brian D / Jorge P
17 Sandy S / Mike S
25 Doug W / Andrea M
25 Michael L / Randy H
25 Tim B / Jim T
25 Stayce F / Shelly L
25 Jeff A / Bill M
25 Zach B / Mark B
25 David G / Clay T
25 Jordan V / Chris A
33 Stevie G / Glenn C
33 Brittany C / Bo K
33 Bruce J / Greg G
33 Steven S / Amy S
33 Jeff R / Victor A
33 Kerri-Lynn N / Floyd K
33 Austin W / Josh Y
33 John D / Spirit M
33 Brian C / Amy P
33 Kevin M / Chris L
33 Angelo M / Natalie K
33 Terrence G / Jerry K
33 Jim D / Curtis M
33 Tommy C / Rick R
33 Brandon J / Mike M
33 Matt "Rambo" F / Juan T
49 Francisco M / Robin A
49 Jesse K / Dean O
49 David "Bud" S / Christian E
49 Phil O / Takahiro Y
49 Dave B / Steve G
49 Nick T / Jeremy K
49 Doug W / Paul R
49 Chris J / Heather G
49 Patrick E / Jerry T
49 Gavin M / Ryan A
49 Corbin M / Joseph J
49 Timo D / Jeanette M
49 Brad O / Pat "Princess" D
49 Dana T / Joe R
49 Cassi D / Joey H
49 Jamey S / Phil J
65 Daniel P / David F
65 Brett C / Bridget C
65 Kandi S / Marti M
____________________

Monday, November 4, 2013

Final IFP event of 2013. The $10,000 Southern Classic. Harrah's Casino in Tunica, Mississippi.

     Mary Moore and the rest of the Independent Foosball Promotions crew will be rolling into Tunica, Mississippi (just miles south of Memphis, Tennessee) for the final IFP event of 2013. I have not attended this tournament before, but I can personally attest to the accommodations. I stayed in the Veranda tower and thought the rooms were great!







Friday, October 25, 2013

Popular foosball Articles brought back up from the archive.

 The weather is cooling off so the local tournament scene will start heating up as people move indoors for entertainment. Two of these articles are specifically aimed at assisting foosball tournament directors. The other two articles are two of the most viewed on the blog. Enjoy and FOOS ON!!


Foosball Promotions: From the Nineties to Today


How to run a successful local foosball tournament


Foosball Tournament variations and scheduling.


Professional Foosball Tables in The United States

Wednesday, October 23, 2013

Final results from the 2013 $20,000 U.S. Open Championships


Harrah's Hotel & Casino, Joliet IL, USA
IFP Players Professional Tour - Tornado Table Soccer
Final Results posted on www.foosballboard.net courtesy of Ben "Deadbar" Kennon

 AMATEUR DOUBLES
1st Shew Tim WI Am & WIECHERT CHAD WI Am
2 WALLS DAVID IL Am & GILMORE AARON WI Am
3 SEIDL BRANDON WI Be & OSMOND CHARLES WI Ro
4 Moss Steven MN Be & HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro
5/6 TOOZ TJ ND Am & ROSS DAVE NY Ex
5/6 WEISSERT MIKE IL Am & MARTIN TODD MO Am
7/8 Hamlin Randy OH Ro & Chisholm Brian MI Ro
7/8 OSMAN KEN OH Am & PARSLEY BILL OH Am
9/12 Grogan Kristin MD Am & Albert Lindsay OH Am
9/12 TIMM AARON IA Be & O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am
9/12 DANIELS PETER WI Am & Specht Adam WI Be
9/12 Rottier Rob MI Be & Hansen Gary WI Be
13/16 SCHAEFER STEVE IL Am & Smith Michael IL Be
13/16 PROKUSKI GREG IL Am & Hudgens Lindsey IA Be
13/16 BRADSHAW DAVE IA Am & KAMPAS JASON IA Am
13/16 AGOPIAN JERAR IL Am & RUNYAN BRADLEY IL Am
17/24 Oladipo Grant CA Be & Sese Danilo CA Be
17/24 Giannoulis Nick IL Be & Hartowicz Dan IL Am
17/24 MURRAY MATTHEW IA Am & Lynch Mike IA Ro
17/24 MIILLER KURT IN Am & Hudgens Greg IA Ro
25/32 Surjan Jake IL Be & GOEHRING VERN MN Ro

AMATEUR SINGLES
1st TOOZ TJ ND Am
2 ROSS DAVE NY Ex
3 CAMPBELL JAMES IA Am
4 Hudgens Greg IA Ro
5/6 VERHEYEN MICHAEL MO Am
5/6 RUNYAN BRADLEY IL Am
7/8 PIERCE LESLIE MI Ex
7/8 MIILLER KURT IN Am
9/12 WEISSERT MIKE IL Am
9/12 HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro
9/12 Chisholm Brian MI Ro
9/12 DANIELS PETER WI Am
13/16 Smith Michael IL Be
13/16 GOEHRING VERN MN Ro
13/16 Moss Steven MN Be
13/16 Oladipo Grant CA Be
17/24 Myracle Ken IL Be
17/24 Shimmin Carlos MN Be
17/24 Hansen Gary WI Be
17/24 Albert Lindsay OH Am
17/24 OSMOND CHARLES WI Ro
17/24 TIMM AARON IA Be
17/24 O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am
17/24 Specht Adam WI Be
25/32 MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be
25/32 SEIDL BRANDON WI Be
25/32 Sese Danilo CA Be
25/32 Alvarez Mike IL Be
25/32 WALLS DAVID IL Am
25/32 MARTIN TODD MO Am
25/32 Rottier Rob MI Be

BEGINNER DOUBLES
1st Oladipo Grant CA Be & Sese Danilo CA Be
2 Rottier Rob MI Be & Hansen Gary WI Be
3 Giannoulis Nick IL Be & Surjan Jake IL Be
4 TIMM AARON IA Be & Hudgens Lindsey IA Be
5/6 Shimmin Carlos MN Be & Moss Steven MN Be
5/6 MORGUELAN NATE KY Be & STINSON FELICIA KY Be
7/8 Smith Michael IL Be & HAYES JOHN IL Be
7/8 STELTENPOHL KARL IL Be & Whitlow JIM IL Be
9/12 SCHWARTZ KAT IL Be & MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be
9/12 Suppes William IL Be & Conrad Brannan IL Be
9/12 Bly Tom IL Be & Schultz Daniel IL Be

BEGINNER SINGLES
1st TIMM AARON IA Be
2 Shepherd Richard IL Ro
3 Smith Michael IL Be
4 Shimmin Carlos MN Be
5/6 Sese Danilo CA Be
5/6 Rottier Rob MI Be
7/8 Myracle Ken IL Be
7/8 Moss Steven MN Be
9/12 Perkins Will KY Be
9/12 Hansen Gary WI Be
9/12 Suppes William IL Be
9/12 Oladipo Grant CA Be
13/16 Surjan Jake IL Be
13/16 MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be
13/16 Schultz Daniel IL Be
13/16 RHODES MASON MO Be
17/24 Weir Simon IL Be
17/24 STINSON FELICIA KY Be
17/24 Bly Tom IL Be
17/24 MORGUELAN NATE KY Be
17/24 RYAN CHRIS IA Be
25/32 Hudgens Lindsey IA Be

ELITE DOUBLES
1st LE LIEM LA Pr & BAMBENEK DUSTY OH Ex
2 LYONS PATRICK TX Ex & MERKEL JOHN IN Pr
3/4 CHIRHART GARY MI Pr & SROUR FOUAD MI Pr
3/4 Billirakis Mike MO Ex & Buczkowski 3 Don IL Pr
5/8 POWERS AMY NY Ex & ROSS DAVE NY Ex
5/8 Clark Pete MO Am & BROWN J P MO Pr
5/8 RHODES JOE MO El & MCKILLIP JOHN IA Ex
5/8 LILEY SCOTT IL Pr & SMITH PAUL MO Pr
9/16 Pennell Chase IL Pr & GILMORE AARON WI Am
9/16 HOFMANN SENIOR MARK IL Ex & COTTER RICH IL Am
9/16 MURRAY MATTHEW IA Am & Hudgens Greg IA Ro
9/16 SMITH MIKE MI Pr & SMITH JUSTIN MI Ex
9/16 MIILLER KURT IN Am & RUNYAN BRADLEY IL Am
9/16 Grogan Kristin MD Am & Lee John MD Ex
9/16 LAM VICTOR NY Ex & MCCLURE LEE CA Pr
9/16 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex & CHALIFOUX DON IL Pr
17/32 Oladipo Grant CA Be & Sese Danilo CA Be
17/32 BRADSHAW DAVE IA Am & KAMPAS JASON IA Am
17/32 DANIELS PETER WI Am & MOORE TIFFANY IL Ex
17/32 Shew Tim WI Am & WIECHERT CHAD WI Am

ELITE SINGLES
1st SMITH PAUL MO Pr
2 LE LIEM LA Pr
3/4 Gilmore Amedio WI Pr
3/4 RHODES JOE MO El
5/8 Lee John MD Ex
5/8 CHIRHART GARY MI Pr
5/8 Pennell Chase IL Pr
5/8 CODY MICHAEL FL Pr
9/16 Buczkowski 3 Don IL Pr
9/16 LYONS PATRICK TX Ex
9/16 SMITH MIKE MI Pr
9/16 MERKEL JOHN IN Pr
9/16 SMITH JUSTIN MI Ex
9/16 CHALIFOUX DON IL Pr
9/16 KRUEGER TEDDY WI Ex
9/16 BROWN J P MO Pr
17/32 ROSS DAVE NY Ex
17/32 RUNYAN BRADLEY IL Am
17/32 WALLS DAVID IL Am
17/32 HOFMANN SENIOR MARK IL Ex
17/32 GILMORE AARON WI Am
17/32 O'BRIEN SHAWN WI Am
17/32 MIILLER KURT IN Am
17/32 LE JENNIFER LA Ro
17/32 Hudgens Greg IA Ro
17/32 MARTIN TODD MO Am
17/32 Shew Tim WI Am
17/32 Billirakis Mike MO Ex

EXPERT DOUBLES
1st Albert Lindsay OH Am & SMITH JUSTIN MI Ex
2 O'BRIEN SHAWN WI Am & KRUEGER TEDDY WI Ex
3 SCHAEFER STEVE IL Am & SLIWA ADRIAN IL Ex
4 COFFMAN JOE MO Ex & WEISSERT MIKE IL Am
5/6 DANIELS PETER WI Am & MOORE TIFFANY IL Ex
5/6 LAM VICTOR NY Ex & BAMBENEK DUSTY OH Ex
7/8 POWERS AMY NY Ex & ROSS DAVE NY Ex
7/8 BILLIRAKIS STEVE IL Am & Eitel Zachary IL Ex
9/12 BRADSHAW DAVE IA Am & KAMPAS JASON IA Am
9/12 LYONS PATRICK TX Ex & JANIK JACEK IL Ex
9/12 Billirakis Mike MO Ex & Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
9/12 Shew Tim WI Am & WIECHERT CHAD WI Am
13/16 VERHEYEN MICHAEL MO Am & MARTIN TODD MO Am
13/16 AGOPIAN JERAR IL Am & PROKUSKI GREG IL Am
13/16 HOFMANN SENIOR MARK IL Ex & RUNYAN BRADLEY IL Am
13/16 MIILLER KURT IN Am & Hudgens Greg IA Ro
17/24 Giannoulis Nick IL Be & Hartowicz Dan IL Am
17/24 Hamlin Randy OH Ro & Chisholm Brian MI Ro
17/24 GILMORE AARON WI Am & Specht Adam WI Be
17/24 Moss Steven MN Be & HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro
17/24 OSMAN KEN OH Am & PARSLEY BILL OH Am
17/24 SEIDL BRANDON WI Be & OSMOND CHARLES WI Ro
17/24 TIMM AARON IA Be & O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am
17/24 COSTELLO BRIAN CO Ex & Lee John MD Ex
25/32 Surjan Jake IL Be & GOEHRING VERN MN Ro
25/32 Myracle Ken IL Be & WALLS DAVID IL Am
25/32 Oladipo Grant CA Be & Sese Danilo CA Be
25/32 Rottier Rob MI Be & Hansen Gary WI Be

EXPERT MIXED
1st JANIK JACEK IL Ex & WEIR AMY IL Am
2 Albert Lindsay OH Am & Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
3/4 Lynch Mike IA Ro & O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am
3/4 LE JENNIFER LA Ro & Lee John MD Ex
5/8 MARTIN TODD MO Am & MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be
5/8 Hudgens Greg IA Ro & Hudgens Lindsey IA Be

EXPERT SINGLES
1st SLIWA ADRIAN IL Ex
2 JANIK JACEK IL Ex
3 SMITH MIKE MI Pr
4 Lee John MD Ex
5/6 SMITH JUSTIN MI Ex
5/6 TOOZ TJ ND Am
7/8 CAMPBELL JAMES IA Am
7/8 Moss Steven MN Be
9/12 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
9/12 KAMPAS JASON IA Am
9/12 WEISSERT MIKE IL Am
9/12 VERHEYEN MICHAEL MO Am
13/16 MIILLER KURT IN Am
13/16 OSMOND CHARLES WI Ro
13/16 DANIELS PETER WI Am
13/16 HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro
17/24 Chisholm Brian MI Ro
17/24 GOEHRING VERN MN Ro
17/24 RUNYAN BRADLEY IL Am
17/24 WALLS DAVID IL Am
17/24 Sese Danilo CA Be
17/24 Hudgens Greg IA Ro
17/24 MARTIN TODD MO Am
17/24 Albert Lindsay OH Am
25/32 HOFMANN SENIOR MARK IL Ex
25/32 Specht Adam WI Be
25/32 ROSS DAVE NY Ex

HANDICAP DOUBLES
1st COFFMAN JOE MO Ex & SMITH PAUL MO Pr
2 Hudgens Greg IA Ro & TIMM AARON IA Be
3/4 Clark Pete MO Am & BROWN J P MO Pr
3/4 Lynch Mike IA Ro & MARTIN TODD MO Am
5/8 POWERS AMY NY Ex & ROSS DAVE NY Ex
5/8 SCHWARTZ KAT IL Be & MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be
5/8 HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro & Hudgens Lindsey IA Be
5/8 Oladipo Grant CA Be & Sese Danilo CA Be
9/16 Hamlin Randy OH Ro & Chisholm Brian MI Ro

JUNIOR SINGLES
1st Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
2 RHODES MASON MO Be
3 Weir Simon IL Be

MASTER LIMITED
1st ROSS DAVE NY Ex & KRONKOWSKI FRANK IL Pr
2 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex & Chisholm Brian MI Ro
3/4 DANIELS PETER WI Am & MOORE TIFFANY IL Ex
3/4 Clark Pete MO Am & BROWN J P MO Pr
5/8 Moss Steven MN Be & HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro
5/8 Hudgens Greg IA Ro & Hamlin Randy OH Ro

OPEN DYP
1st LOFFREDO TODD OH Ma & LILEY SCOTT IL Pr
2 MURRAY MATTHEW IA Am & Hudgens Greg IA Ro
3/4 Rottier Rob MI Be & Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
3/4 Oladipo Grant CA Be & SMITH PAUL MO Pr
5/8 Albert Lindsay OH Am & MCCLURE LEE CA Pr
5/8 MERKEL JOHN IN Pr & Hamlin Randy OH Ro
5/8 WIECHERT CHAD WI Am & WALLS DAVID IL Am
5/8 LAM VICTOR NY Ex & MIILLER KURT IN Am
9/16 Smith Michael IL Be & HOFMANN SENIOR MARK IL Ex
9/16 Hansen Gary WI Be & Lee John MD Ex
9/16 Shew Tim WI Am & GOEHRING VERN MN Ro
9/16 DANIELS PETER WI Am & PIERCE LESLIE MI Ex
9/16 ROSS DAVE NY Ex & RUNYAN BRADLEY IL Am
9/16 WEISSERT MIKE IL Am & TOOZ TJ ND Am
9/16 Grogan Kristin MD Am & Specht Adam WI Be
9/16 TIMM AARON IA Be & HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro
17/32 Chisholm Brian MI Ro & Hudgens Lindsey IA Be
17/32 MARTIN TODD MO Am & SROUR FOUAD MI Pr
17/32 Shimmin Carlos MN Be & Sese Danilo CA Be
17/32 Lynch Mike IA Ro & LYONS PATRICK TX Ex
17/32 BRADSHAW DAVE IA Am & O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am
17/32 KAMPAS JASON IA Am & BROWN J P MO Pr

OPEN DOUBLES
1st COSTELLO BRIAN CO Ex & MOORE RYAN CO Ma
2 LOFFREDO TODD OH Ma & Grogan Kristin MD Am
3 RHODES JOE MO El & MCKILLIP JOHN IA Ex
4 LE LIEM LA Pr & BAMBENEK DUSTY OH Ex
5/6 Shew Tim WI Am & WIECHERT CHAD WI Am
5/6 WEISSERT MIKE IL Am & BROWN J P MO Pr
7/8 CHIRHART GARY MI Pr & SROUR FOUAD MI Pr
7/8 LAM VICTOR NY Ex & MCCLURE LEE CA Pr
9/12 Billirakis Mike MO Ex & Buczkowski 3 Don IL Pr
9/12 MERKEL JOHN IN Pr & CHALIFOUX DON IL Pr
9/12 JANIK JACEK IL Ex & Gilmore Amedio WI Pr
9/12 CODY MICHAEL FL Pr & SMITH MIKE MI Pr
13/16 MOORE TIFFANY IL Ex & Eitel Zachary IL Ex
13/16 LILEY SCOTT IL Pr & SMITH PAUL MO Pr
13/16 LYONS PATRICK TX Ex & Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
13/16 GANDY CLINT IL Ex & Pennell Chase IL Pr
17/24 WALLS DAVID IL Am & Lee John MD Ex
17/24 BRADSHAW DAVE IA Am & KAMPAS JASON IA Am
17/24 O'BRIEN SHAWN WI Am & KRUEGER TEDDY WI Ex
17/24 SLIWA ADRIAN IL Ex & KRONKOWSKI FRANK IL Pr
17/24 SEIDL BRANDON WI Be & OSMOND CHARLES WI Ro
17/24 POWERS AMY NY Ex & ROSS DAVE NY Ex
17/24 DANIELS PETER WI Am & GILMORE AARON WI Am
17/24 Clark Pete MO Am & RUNYAN BRADLEY IL Am
25/32 Oladipo Grant CA Be & Sese Danilo CA Be
25/32 Moss Steven MN Be & HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro

OPEN MIXED
1st SMITH PAUL MO Pr & BAMBENEK DUSTY OH Ex
2 LOFFREDO TODD OH Ma & Grogan Kristin MD Am
3 Moore Jennifer MI Am & MOORE RYAN CO Ma
4 Buczkowski 3 Don IL Pr & Albert Lindsay OH Am
5/6 O'BRIEN SHAWN WI Am & O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am
5/6 JANIK JACEK IL Ex & MOORE TIFFANY IL Ex
7/8 Hudgens Greg IA Ro & Hudgens Lindsey IA Be
7/8 MERKEL JOHN IN Pr & WEIR AMY IL Am
9/12 ROSS DAVE NY Ex & MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be

OPEN SINGLES
1st MOORE RYAN CO Ma
2 LOFFREDO TODD OH Ma
3 SMITH PAUL MO Pr
4 RHODES JOE MO El
5/6 MCCLURE LEE CA Pr
5/6 Buczkowski 3 Don IL Pr
7/8 CODY MICHAEL FL Pr
7/8 Pennell Chase IL Pr
9/12 WEISSERT MIKE IL Am
9/12 WIECHERT CHAD WI Am
9/12 CHALIFOUX DON IL Pr
9/12 Lee John MD Ex
13/16 Moss Steven MN Be
13/16 Chisholm Brian MI Ro
13/16 CHIRHART GARY MI Pr
13/16 LYONS PATRICK TX Ex
17/24 JANIK JACEK IL Ex
17/24 CAMPBELL JAMES IA Am
17/24 O'BRIEN SHAWN WI Am
17/24 SMITH MIKE MI Pr
17/24 MERKEL JOHN IN Pr
17/24 ROSS DAVE NY Ex
17/24 RUNYAN BRADLEY IL Am
17/24 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
25/32 SEIDL BRANDON WI Be
25/32 Specht Adam WI Be
25/32 KRUEGER TEDDY WI Ex
25/32 BROWN J P MO Pr
25/32 HOFMANN SENIOR MARK IL Ex
25/32 TOOZ TJ ND Am
25/32 Shew Tim WI Am
25/32 Oladipo Grant CA Be
33/48 MORGUELAN NATE KY Be
33/48 Addante Nick IL Be
33/48 MIILLER KURT IN Am
33/48 KAMPAS JASON IA Am
33/48 HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro
33/48 WALLS DAVID IL Am
33/48 Sese Danilo CA Be
33/48 OSMOND CHARLES WI Ro
33/48 Perkins Will KY Be

PRO DOUBLES
1st LILEY SCOTT IL Pr & SMITH PAUL MO Pr
2 LE LIEM LA Pr & BAMBENEK DUSTY OH Ex
3 CODY MICHAEL FL Pr & SMITH MIKE MI Pr
4 CHIRHART GARY MI Pr & SROUR FOUAD MI Pr
5/6 Billirakis Mike MO Ex & Buczkowski 3 Don IL Pr
5/6 Pennell Chase IL Pr & Gilmore Amedio WI Pr
7/8 LYONS PATRICK TX Ex & MERKEL JOHN IN Pr
7/8 BROWN J P MO Pr & MCKILLIP JOHN IA Ex
9/12 SMITH JUSTIN MI Ex & Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
9/12 LAM VICTOR NY Ex & MCCLURE LEE CA Pr
9/12 SLIWA ADRIAN IL Ex & KRONKOWSKI FRANK IL Pr
9/12 JANIK JACEK IL Ex & CHALIFOUX DON IL Pr
13/16 Albert Lindsay OH Am & MOORE TIFFANY IL Ex
13/16 O'BRIEN SHAWN WI Am & KRUEGER TEDDY WI Ex
13/16 WEISSERT MIKE IL Am & Lee John MD Ex
13/16 DANIELS PETER WI Am & GILMORE AARON WI Am
17/24 Shew Tim WI Am & WIECHERT CHAD WI Am
17/24 COSTELLO BRIAN CO Ex & POWERS AMY NY Ex
17/24 MURRAY MATTHEW IA Am & TIMM AARON IA Be
17/24 Lynch Mike IA Ro & Hudgens Greg IA Ro
17/24 HOFMANN SENIOR MARK IL Ex & COTTER RICH IL Am
17/24 RHODES MASON MO Be & RUNYAN BRADLEY IL Am
17/24 COFFMAN JOE MO Ex & ROSS DAVE NY Ex
17/24 BRADSHAW DAVE IA Am & KAMPAS JASON IA Am
25/32 Oladipo Grant CA Be & Sese Danilo CA Be
25/32 Moss Steven MN Be & HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro

PRO SINGLES
1st LE LIEM LA Pr
2 MERKEL JOHN IN Pr
3 Pennell Chase IL Pr
4 CHIRHART GARY MI Pr
5/6 GILMORE AARON WI Am
5/6 WEISSERT MIKE IL Am
7/8 Gilmore Amedio WI Pr
7/8 SMITH PAUL MO Pr
9/12 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
9/12 Lee John MD Ex
9/12 LILEY SCOTT IL Pr
9/12 Hudgens Greg IA Ro
13/16 MCCLURE LEE CA Pr
13/16 BROWN J P MO Pr
13/16 CODY MICHAEL FL Pr
13/16 Buczkowski 3 Don IL Pr
17/24 CHALIFOUX DON IL Pr
17/24 RUNYAN BRADLEY IL Am
17/24 MOORE TIFFANY IL Ex
17/24 O'BRIEN SHAWN WI Am
17/24 SMITH JUSTIN MI Ex
17/24 DANIELS PETER WI Am
17/24 LE JENNIFER LA Ro
17/24 SMITH MIKE MI Pr
25/32 MARTIN TODD MO Am
25/32 JANIK JACEK IL Ex
25/32 WALLS DAVID IL Am
25/32 HOFMANN SENIOR MARK IL Ex
25/32 Sese Danilo CA Be
25/32 KRUEGER TEDDY WI Ex
25/32 ROSS DAVE NY Ex
25/32 Billirakis Mike MO Ex
33/48 Chisholm Brian MI Ro
33/48 KRONKOWSKI FRANK IL Pr
33/48 Clark Pete MO Am
33/48 CAMPBELL JAMES IA Am
33/48 Shew Tim WI Am
33/48 WIECHERT CHAD WI Am
33/48 TOOZ TJ ND Am

ROOKIE DOUBLES
1st Myracle Ken IL Be & Hudgens Greg IA Ro
2 Smith Michael IL Be & HAYES JOHN IL Be
3 Moss Steven MN Be & HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro
4 WENZLAFF JULIA IL Ro & Shepherd Richard IL Ro
5/6 Lynch Mike IA Ro & TIMM AARON IA Be
5/6 Rottier Rob MI Be & Hansen Gary WI Be
7/8 Shimmin Carlos MN Be & GOEHRING VERN MN Ro
7/8 Hamlin Randy OH Ro & Chisholm Brian MI Ro
9/12 SEIDL BRANDON WI Be & Specht Adam WI Be
9/12 Bly Tom IL Be & Lancaste Dave IL Ro
9/12 Suppes William IL Be & Conrad Brannan IL Be
9/12 Giannoulis Nick IL Be & Surjan Jake IL Be
13/16 RHODES MASON MO Be & Schultz Daniel IL Be
13/16 Oladipo Grant CA Be & Sese Danilo CA Be
13/16 MARTIN TODD MO Am & MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be
13/16 Weir Simon IL Be & Hudgens Lindsey IA Be

ROOKIE SINGLES
1st Hudgens Greg IA Ro
2 Moss Steven MN Be
3 Chisholm Brian MI Ro
4 Sese Danilo CA Be
5/6 TIMM AARON IA Be
5/6 HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro
7/8 Smith Michael IL Be
7/8 Shimmin Carlos MN Be
9/12 Lynch Mike IA Ro
9/12 Rottier Rob MI Be
9/12 Oladipo Grant CA Be
9/12 SEIDL BRANDON WI Be
13/16 Hudgens Lindsey IA Be
13/16 Myracle Ken IL Be
13/16 Hansen Gary WI Be

USTSF WOMENS DOUBLES
1st Grogan Kristin MD Am & MOORE MARY KY Ex
2 Moore Jennifer MI Am & LE JENNIFER LA Ro
3 Hafley Lois KY Be & Hafley Betty AL Ro

WOMENS AMATEUR DOUBLES
1st LE JENNIFER LA Ro & MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be
2 WENZLAFF JULIA IL Ro & Hudgens Lindsey IA Be
3 STINSON FELICIA KY Be & O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am

WOMENS AMATEUR SINGLES
1st O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am
2 MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be
3 Hudgens Lindsey IA Be
4 STINSON FELICIA KY Be

WOMENS EXPERT DOUBLES
1st Albert Lindsay OH Am & WEIR AMY IL Am
2 WENZLAFF JULIA IL Ro & O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am
3 LE JENNIFER LA Ro & MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be

WOMENS EXPERT SINGLES
1st Albert Lindsay OH Am
2 O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am
3 MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be

WOMENS OPEN DOUBLES
1st Grogan Kristin MD Am & Albert Lindsay OH Am
2 MOORE TIFFANY IL Ex & MOORE MARY KY Ex
3 POWERS AMY NY Ex & BAMBENEK DUSTY OH Ex
4 WENZLAFF JULIA IL Ro & O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am
5/6 Hudgens Lindsey IA Be & MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be
5/6 LE JENNIFER LA Ro & WEIR AMY IL Am

WOMENS OPEN SINGLES
1st MOORE TIFFANY IL Ex
2 BAMBENEK DUSTY OH Ex
3 LE JENNIFER LA Ro
4 Albert Lindsay OH Am
5/6 O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am
5/6 POWERS AMY NY Ex

2013 Colorado State Championships. November 8-10, 2013

   Anticipation for this growing state tournament is heating up! The past Colorado tournaments have been a incredible success. Grass roots promotions has paid off dividends for local promoters. This Colorado State will be no different. Foosers from every direction will journey across the country to this foosball hotbed.
    Colorado is filled with talent in every division. The local players seem to be dead set on trying to keep all the CO championship titles in their home state. A side beat called "Soncho's Wallet" has surfaced in Pro Singles. Some players just talk smack to each other and but these players are serious. Putting their money where their mouth is in this winner take all side pot in addition to the Pro Singles tournament payout.
    Thornton is just north of Denver. Denver is a hub for many major airlines so flights are usually fair in price. Airport shuttle service is available for tournament players. Contact Tommy Chapman, Sheri Chapman, or Tim Walters with any tournament questions.    
     The Colorado website,  www.cofoosball.com is temporarily down as of the publishing of this article. Check www.foosballboard.net and follow Colorado Foosball on Facebook for the latest information on the event. Foos on!!




 PDF versions of flyer available at http://www.foosball.com/schedule/events/2013/2013_CO_State.pdf

Tuesday, October 22, 2013

2013 $15,000 Bart O'Hearn Celebration Foosball Tournament: Final Results

2013 $15,000 Bart O'Hearn Celebration
Buffalo Billiards, Austin TX, USA
Tornado Table Soccer - Austin Foosball

 Final Results posted on www.foosballboard.net courtesy of Ben "Deadbar" Kennon

  This Celebration of Foosers, both past and present drew 215 players and countless more spectators. 79 TEAMS went at it in the Mega DYP. So that was 158 foosers in that one event incredible kick off event alone! Incredible numbers come from 14 years of successful tournament promotion, coordination, and administration. Kudos to Joe Koonce, David Radack, Jim Stevens of Insidefoos.com, Charles Makintosh of TornadoFoosball.com, Buffalo Billiards, and other unnamed and appreciated tournament volunteers and staff. It is this type of hard work and dedication that helps make this one of the most popular events in the nation. Foos on!!


 Mega DYP
1 Tony Spredeman / Takahiro Yoshida
2 David Vick / John Smith
3 Justin Shaw / Greg Pitt
4 Paul Renken / Natalie Krieg
5 Ross Lantzy / Brad Lessem
5 Simon Martinez / Matt McCrorey
7 Tommy Adkisson / Bruce Kazam
7 Marco Rodriguez / Tom Yore
9 Mike "Q" Quintanilla / Kent "Vic" Owens
9 Charles Macintosh / Dave Beidel
9 William West / Rob Brown
9 Rick Cordova / Jeff Ries
13 Ben Camp / Carlos Amaya
13 Denis Ory / Ryan Harvey
13 Tom Goff / Laura Constante
13 Jerome Maria / Alex Delapaz
17 Daniel Colter / Karen Lamano
17 Roy Degler / Dylan Marshal
17 Joe Hamilton / Don Glancy
17 James Adams / Peter Juarez
17 Onney Smith / Cecil Sanchez
17 Dana Thompson / Benjamin Cardenas
17 Tony Mireles / Chris Vanlandingham
17 Bryan Cox / Oscar Ramirez
25 Jose Garcia / Donald Anchick
25 Aaron Soderstrom / Ty Schneider
25 Warren Vanlandingham Jr / Johnny Rodriguez
25 Joan Tan / Joe Trujillo
25 Alan Lin / Mark Kraus
25 Roberto Loria / Alan Self
25 Mark Matarrese / Bret Martin
25 Spirit Mollice / Jason Wicks
33 Mike "Moose" Morrison / Timothy Delapaz
33 Mike Boyle / Brandon Moreland
33 Josh Glancy / Mike Gentgen
33 Dan Barber / Carlos Iruegas
33 Freddie Gomez / Steve Simons
33 Bruce Blair / Chris Still
33 Liz Hill / Gene Tennant
33 Tito Neri / Daniel Zepeda
33 Jack Cole / Damon Schoggins
33 Sam Baker / Chuck Lozano
33 Josh Beebe / Jacondi Munoz-Noguera
33 Tiffany Carter / Joe Koonce
33 Robert Janac / Stacey Myers
33 Deliza Baumbach / Jason Andrews
33 Tom Pena / Bryon Gordon
33 Carlton Vincent / Tommie Bagley
49 Amie Tinsley / Audrey Moreland
49 Bill Henderson / Jimmy Gardner
49 Mike Sierra / John Jellison
49 Mike "Woody" Wood / Michael Carabajal
49 Scott Moreland / Juliet Herrera
49 Richard Smith / Steve Walling
49 Britt Kauffman / Greg Beaudion
49 Todd Cuniff / Tom Thornton
49 Randy2 Price / James Dickson
49 Joe Reynosa / Steve Breithaupt
49 Larry Johns / John Garrick
49 Cassie Davis / Mark Jones
49 Robert Stultz / Russell Kreig
49 Ryan Hill / Mark Askey
49 Theresa Ory / Michael West
49 Cyrus Bavarian / Johnny Lee
65 Fe Rettazzini / JoAnn Aldaco
65 Bruce Wynn / Tony Federico
65 David Hicks / Roger Rodriguez
65 Kelli Quintanilla / Kevin Young
65 Bo Keener / Chris Hardin
65 Cissi Whipple / Tracy Lewis
65 Greg Jackson / Gena Murray
65 Jason Korstjens / Jason Byrd
65 Charlie Switzer / John Crawford
65 David Radack / Anthony Ortega
65 Tommy Chapman / Dustin Bowen
65 Tiffany Marquez / Andrew Romo
65 Wayne Stevens / Jolly Lewis
65 Melanee Tosh / Jake Flowers
65 William Adams / Jessica Swope

Bart O Wars
1 Dan Barber
2 Mike Sierra
3 David Vick
4 Justin Shaw
5 John Jellison
5 Mark Kraus
7 Britt Kauffman
7 Tom Goff
9 Ross Lantzy
9 Mark Matarrese
9 Natalie Krieg
9 Benjamin Cardenas
13 Charlie Switzer
13 Mike Gentgen
13 William West
13 Jason Byrd
17 Chris Vanlandingham
17 Spirit Mollice
17 Dylan Marshal
17 Brad Lessem
17 Kevin Young
17 Bret Martin
17 Roger Rodriguez
17 Jolly Lewis
25 Rob Brown
25 Roy Degler
25 Josh Beebe
25 Tommy Chapman
25 Jason Korstjens
25 Alan Self
25 Oscar Ramirez
25 Joe Koonce
33 Ryan Harvey
33 Andrew Romo
33 Mike "Moose" Morrison
33 Jeff Ries
33 Anthony Ortega
33 Ryan Hill
33 Carlos Iruegas
33 Mike Boyle
33 Jack Cole
33 Steve Breithaupt
33 Greg Jackson
33 Mike "Woody" Wood

Amateur Doubles
1 Roberto Loria / Jacondi Munoz-Noguera
2 Freddie Gomez / Carlos Amaya
3 Jerome Maria / Chris Still
4 Bryon Gordon / Onney Smith
5 Andrew Romo / Deliza Baumbach
5 Chuck Lozano / Damon Schoggins
7 Andrew Gerhardt / Ed Arnold
7 Dustin Bowen / Steve Walling
9 Kelli Quintanilla / Ty Schneider
9 Tracy Lewis / Bruce Kazam
9 Tom Thornton / William West
9 Ron Newsom / Tony Mireles
13 Sam Harper / Kevin Young
13 Marco Rodriguez / James Adams
13 Jose Garcia / Tom Pena
13 Johnny Lee / Bruce Wynn
17 Ronald Nelson / Jack Cole
17 Cassie Davis / Natalie Krieg
17 Richard Smith / Charlie Switzer
17 David "Homey" Pena / David Hicks
17 Jonathon LeBaron / Joe Sosa
17 Don Glancy / Josh Glancy
17 Rob Brown / Jake Flowers
17 John Jellison / Tiffany Carter
25 William Paskey / Tracy Hill
25 Steve Breithaupt / Robert Stultz
25 Dylan Newsom / Lauren Newsom
25 Russell Kreig / Carlos Iruegas
25 Dallas Stephens / Cissi Whipple
25 Takahiro Yoshida / Sam Baker
25 William Adams / Karen Lamano
25 Jessica Swope / Chris Hardin
33 Sheri Chapman / Tommy Chapman
33 Jason Korstjens / Roy Degler
33 Ryan Hill / Matt Keith
33 Fe Rettazzini / Jeff Ries
33 Eddie "Longhair" Perez / Todd Cuniff
33 Jesse Peralez / JoAnn Aldaco
33 Eric Pace / Kris Watkins

Open Singles
1 Tony Spredeman
2 Tracy McMillin
3 Brandon Moreland
4 Tom Yore
5 Joe Hamilton
5 Robert Mares
7 Daniel Colter
7 Warren Vanlandingham Jr
9 David Vick
9 Dylan Marshal
9 Tommy Adkisson
9 John Smith
13 Robert Janac
13 Daniel Zepeda
13 Dan Barber
13 Corey Jenson
17 Randy2 Price
17 Myke Starr
17 Ed Arnold
17 Troy Guilbeaux
17 Rob Brown
17 Denis Ory
17 Ross Lantzy
17 Paul Renken
25 Tommy Chapman
25 Richard Smith
25 Mark Kraus
25 Ryan Harvey
25 Joe Reynosa
25 Onney Smith
25 Brendan Flaherty
25 Timothy Delapaz
33 Jerome Maria
33 Mark Askey
33 Matt McCrorey
33 Andrew Romo
33 Steve Grant
33 William Paskey
33 Greg Jackson
33 Mike Sierra
33 Jesse Peralez
33 Anthony Ortega
33 David Radack
33 Mike Tan
33 Jason Byrd
33 Tom Thornton
33 Justin Shaw
33 Bruce Wynn
49 Carlos Iruegas
49 Jake Flowers
49 Fe Rettazzini

Womens Singles
1 Liz Hill
2 Gena Murray
3 Deliza Baumbach
4 Laura Constante
5 Dallas Stephens
5 Audrey Moreland
7 Natalie Krieg
7 Tiffany Carter
9 Fe Rettazzini
9 Tracy Hill
9 Dana Thompson
9 Jessica Swope
13 JoAnn Aldaco
13 Joan Tan
13 Tiffany Marquez

Womens Doubles
1 Audrey Moreland / Deliza Baumbach
2 Melanee Tosh / Liz Hill
3 Kelli Quintanilla / Karen Lamano
4 Jessica Swope / Tracy Hill
5 Tiffany Marquez / Laura Constante
5 Dana Thompson / Brittany Cersosimo
7 Fe Rettazzini / Tommie Bagley
7 Gena Murray / Dallas Stephens
9 Natalie Krieg / Cassie Davis

Senior Doubles
1 Mark Kraus / David Vick
2 Onney Smith / Kent "Vic" Owens
3 Wayne Stevens / Bill Henderson
4 Steve Grant / Arthur Mitchell
5 Alan Self / Larry Johns
5 George Garber / Donald Anchick
7 Gena Murray / Robert Janac
7 Dave Beidel / Robert Paul Garcia
9 Greg Pitt / Mike "Moose" Morrison
9 Bruce Wynn / Myke Starr
9 Brad Lessem / Andrew Romo
9 Louis Barcelona / Jolly Lewis
13 Joe Koonce / Jimmy Gardner
13 Tom Pena / Russell Kreig
13 Scott King / Roy Spencer
13 Oscar Ramirez / Mike Gentgen
17 Jose Garcia / Mike Sierra
17 Spirit Mollice / John Crawford
17 Randy Osban / Britt Kauffman
17 Brendan Flaherty / Charles Macintosh

Amateur Singles
1 Roberto Loria
2 Jacondi Munoz-Noguera
3 Onney Smith
4 Steve Walling
5 Joseph Johnson
5 Dave Beidel
7 Jerome Maria
7 Chris Hardin
9 Tracy Hill
9 Rob Brown
9 Deliza Baumbach
9 Dustin Bowen
13 Steve Breithaupt
13 Tom Thornton
13 Natalie Krieg
13 Freddie Gomez
17 Bryon Gordon
17 Jose Garcia
17 Andrew Romo
17 Takahiro Yoshida
17 Jason Wicks
17 Noah ''''Captain'''' Mackintosh
17 Dallas Stephens
17 Bruce Wynn
25 Richard Smith
25 Kevin Young
25 Ty Schneider
25 Bryan Cox
25 James Dickson
25 Tracy Lewis
25 William Adams
25 Josh Glancy
33 Steve Kreitzer
33 Rick Cordova
33 Marco Rodriguez
33 Damon Schoggins
33 Dylan Newsom
33 William Paskey
33 Jack Cole
33 Johnny Lee
33 Carlos Iruegas
33 Richard Arenas
33 Lauren Newsom
33 Josh Donelson
33 Eddie "Longhair" Perez
33 Robert Stultz
33 Randy Osban
33 Fe Rettazzini
49 Todd Cuniff
49 Jake Flowers

Expert Doubles
1 Ross Lantzy / Joe Trujillo
2 Roberto Loria / Jacondi Munoz-Noguera
3 Greg Pitt / Andrew Gerhardt
4 Mike "Q" Quintanilla / Joe Reynosa
5 Jason Wicks / Matt McCrorey
5 James Castillo / Mohammed Uddin
7 Peter Juarez / Bill Henderson
7 Roy Spencer / Donald Anchick
9 Robert Paul Garcia / Jerry Esquirel
9 Liz Hill / Dylan Marshal
9 Alan Self / Larry Johns
9 Tom Goff / Mike Tan
13 Steve Grant / Jon Derden
13 Tom Thornton / Chris Still
13 Freddie Gomez / Carlos Amaya
13 Rick Cordova / Ron Newsom
17 Karen Lamano / Brad Lessem
17 Michael West / Noah ''''Captain'''' Mackintosh
17 Don Glancy / Josh Glancy
17 Jason Andrews / Chris Vanlandingham
17 John Garrick / Michael Carabajal
17 Tommy Chapman / Benjamin Cardenas
17 George Garber / Myke Starr
17 Dustin Bowen / Josh Beebe
25 Cecil Sanchez / Tracy Lewis
25 Audrey Moreland / Gena Murray
25 Mike Boyle / Tommie Bagley
25 Timothy Delapaz / Alex Delapaz
25 Simon Martinez / Oscar Ramirez
25 Ty Schneider / Steve Walling
25 William West / Jason Byrd
25 Tom Pena / Russell Kreig
33 Jerry Jaime / Eric Sanchez
33 Ryan Harvey / Jeff Ries
33 Ed Willis / Gene Tennant
33 Jessica Swope / Chris Hardin
33 Natalie Krieg / Sheri Chapman
33 Jolly Lewis / Mark Matarrese
33 Carlos Iruegas / James Adams
33 Rob Brown / Melanee Tosh
33 Mike "Moose" Morrison / Jimmy Gardner
33 Joseph Johnson / H.P. Perkins
33 Dave Beidel / Joe Koonce
33 Greg Jackson / Bruce Wynn
33 Troy Guilbeaux / Tommy Ackerman
33 Tracy Hill / William Paskey
33 Spirit Mollice / John Crawford
33 Andrew Romo / Deliza Baumbach
49 Anthony Ortega / Mark Jones
49 Takahiro Yoshida / Steve Simons
49 Cassie Davis / Fe Rettazzini

Pro Doubles Playoff
1 Corey Jenson / Eric Sanchez
2 Daniel Zepeda / Ron Newsom
3 Mark Askey / Rick Cordova
4 Benjamin Cardenas / Jerome Maria
5 Denis Ory / David Radack
5 Ross Lantzy / Matt McCrorey
5 Daniel Colter / Dillon Flaherty
5 Brendan Flaherty / Paul Renken
9 Justin Shaw / Laura Constante
9 Robert Janac / John Smith

Open Mixed
1 Fe Rettazzini / Tony Spredeman
2 Tracy McMillin / Deliza Baumbach
3 Robert Mares / Dana Thompson
4 Melanee Tosh / Tommy Adkisson
5 Brandon Moreland / Audrey Moreland
5 Gena Murray / Tom Yore
7 Dave Gummeson / Tommie Bagley
7 Robert Janac / Tracy Hill
9 Liz Hill / David Vick
9 Justin Shaw / Laura Constante
9 Corey Jenson / Dallas Stephens
9 Warren Vanlandingham Jr / Karen Lamano
13 Mike Sierra / Tiffany Marquez
13 Sheri Chapman / Benjamin Cardenas
13 Tiffany Carter / Rick Cordova
13 Daniel Zepeda / JoAnn Aldaco
17 Juliet Herrera / Mark Askey
17 Cassie Davis / Joe Trujillo
17 Dan Barber / Natalie Krieg
17 Brittany Cersosimo / Jason Wicks
17 Jessica Swope / Randy2 Price

Open Doubles
1 Tracy McMillin / Dave Gummeson
2 Denis Ory / David Radack
3 Mark Kraus / Tom Yore
4 Brandon Moreland / Joe Hamilton
5 Ross Lantzy / Matt McCrorey
5 Robert Mares / Tony Spredeman
7 Tommy Adkisson / Tommy Ackerman
7 Mohammed Uddin / James Castillo
9 Paul Renken / Brendan Flaherty
9 Randy2 Price / David Vick
9 Steve Grant / Warren Vanlandingham Jr
9 Jerome Maria / Benjamin Cardenas
13 Mark Matarrese / Jolly Lewis
13 Dillon Flaherty / Daniel Colter
13 Mark Askey / Rick Cordova
13 Corey Jenson / Eric Sanchez
17 Justin Shaw / Laura Constante
17 Donald Anchick / Tracy Hill
17 Robert Janac / John Smith
17 Mike Gentgen / Carlos Amaya
17 Daniel Zepeda / Ron Newsom
17 Joe Koonce / Timothy Delapaz
17 Steve Simons / Mike Sierra
17 Chris Vanlandingham / Jason Andrews
25 Ezekiel Moore / Mike Tan
25 Ty Schneider / Mike "Q" Quintanilla
25 Chris Hardin / Kent "Vic" Owens
25 Takahiro Yoshida / Fe Rettazzini
25 Josh Beebe / Arthur Mitchell
25 Roger Rodriguez / Tony Martinez
25 Tom Pena / Russell Kreig
25 Liz Hill / Dylan Marshal
33 Spirit Mollice / John Crawford
33 Charles Macintosh / Noah ''''Captain'''' Mackintosh
33 Jason Byrd / Mike "Moose" Morrison
33 Deliza Baumbach / H.P. Perkins
33 Tom Goff / Simon Martinez
33 Bill Henderson / Andrew Gerhardt
33 Oscar Ramirez / Robert Paul Garcia
33 Mike Boyle / Ryan Harvey
33 Tommy Chapman / Dan Barber
33 Jimmy Gardner / Jose Garcia
33 Johnny Lee / Greg Jackson
33 Rob Brown / Jake Flowers
33 Bo Keener / Bryon Gordon
33 Joe Trujillo / Jason Wicks
33 Michael West / William West
33 Andrew Romo / Brad Lessem
49 Carlos Iruegas / Marco Rodriguez

Expert Singles
1 Rick Cordova
2 Jacondi Munoz-Noguera
3 Joe Reynosa
4 Mike Tan
5 Cecil Sanchez
5 Benjamin Cardenas
7 Dylan Marshal
7 Jason Wicks
9 Mike "Moose" Morrison
9 Greg Pitt
9 Bruce Wynn
9 Ty Schneider
13 Anthony Ortega
13 Mohammed Uddin
13 Myke Starr
13 Roberto Loria
17 Rob Brown
17 Steve Grant
17 Eric Sanchez
17 Ryan Harvey
17 Matt McCrorey
17 Troy Guilbeaux
17 Brad Lessem
17 Jason Andrews
25 H.P. Perkins
25 Carlos Amaya
25 Spirit Mollice
25 Bo Keener
25 Robert Paul Garcia
25 Joe Trujillo
25 Tommy Ackerman
25 James Adams
33 Bryon Gordon
33 Jerry Jaime
33 Jolly Lewis
33 William Adams
33 Mike "Q" Quintanilla
33 Simon Martinez
33 Greg Jackson
33 Chuck Lozano
33 Jose Garcia
33 Steve Simons
33 Timothy Delapaz
33 Josh Beebe
33 Chris Vanlandingham
33 Andrew Romo
33 Tom Thornton
33 Mike Sierra
49 William Paskey
49 Jason Byrd
49 Jeff Ries
49 Takahiro Yoshida
49 Onney Smith
49 Jerry Esquirel
49 William West
49 Alan Self
49 Oscar Ramirez
49 Deliza Baumbach
49 Tommy Chapman
49 Fe Rettazzini
49 James Castillo


Wednesday, October 2, 2013

2013 $10,000 Michigan State Championships

2013 $10,000 Michigan State Championships
DoubleTree Inn-Dearborn, Detroit MI USA
IFP Players Professional Tour - Tornado Table Soccer

**Final Results**
Thanks to Ben "Deadbar" Kennon for all the result postings. 

Tony wins all of the Open events. Great youth turnout with 17 teams in the Junior DYP! Foos on!!
 
OPEN DOUBLES
1st DEVITO HARRY FL Am & SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma
2 LILEY SCOTT IL Pr & SMITH PAUL MO Pr
3 Iannuzzi Mario CAN Pr & Lee Sean CAN Pr
4 Hesano Chris MI Pr & CHIRHART GARY MI Pr
5/6 RYAN MIKE MI Ex & WEYROWSKE MIKE MI Pr
5/6 STEPHENSON BOB MI Ex & CODY MICHAEL FL Pr
7/8 Tran Nhu CAN Pr & SROUR FOUAD MI Pr
7/8 PURDY DUSTIN MI Ex & Rayment Daniel MI Ex
9/12 Moeller Rick MI Pr & HILLAWI WAFIR MI Pr
9/12 Choi Carlo CAN Be & Wong Jay CAN Ex
9/12 Francis Tyson CAN Ex & Francis Garrett CAN Am
9/12 LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro & KWAN ALAN CAN Ex
13/16 YAZBECK MAROUN CAN Am & Bigeault Mathieu CAN Ex
13/16 STAHL MIKE MI Ex & Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
13/16 BUBLAVI KEN MI Ro & HERRMANN JIM MI Am
13/16 SMITH MIKE MI Pr & SMITH JUSTIN MI Ex
17/24 KLITZ RANDY MI Ex & FALKOWSKI BRIAN MI Am
17/24 ROBINSON TERRY MI Am & POMPEY TOM FL Be
17/24 STRADTNER ADAM MI Am & WALGRAVE STEVE MI Am
17/24 CIAVONE MIKE MI Am & IRISH CHRIS MI Am
17/24 ZEOKE STEVE CAN Am & Hurd John MI Ro
17/24 PELHAM KEN OH Am & PARSLEY BILL OH Am
17/24 Abbey Geno MI Am & Abbey Garrett NJ Am
17/24 BALAVITCH ROBERT MI Am & KAY JOHN MI Ex
25/32 Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro & Chisholm Brian MI Ro
25/32 DEVITO PAM FL Be & ANTHONY GREG MI Am
25/32 Hamlin Randy OH Ro & Ramey Brett OH Ro
25/32 Steele Andrew MI Be & Lovejoy Max MI Be

OPEN SINGLES
1st SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma
2 SMITH PAUL MO Pr
3 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
4 Iannuzzi Mario CAN Pr
5/6 Bigeault Mathieu CAN Ex
5/6 KWAN ALAN CAN Ex
7/8 KLITZ RANDY MI Ex
7/8 CODY MICHAEL FL Pr
9/12 CHIRHART GARY MI Pr
9/12 Tran Nhu CAN Pr
9/12 Francis Garrett CAN Am
9/12 Lee Sean CAN Pr
13/16 ROBINSON TERRY MI Am
13/16 HOWARD JOHN UT Am
13/16 RYAN MIKE MI Ex
13/16 PURDY DUSTIN MI Ex
17/24 CIAVONE MIKE MI Am
17/24 STRADTNER ADAM MI Am
17/24 BUBLAVI KEN MI Ro
17/24 Moeller Rick MI Pr
17/24 Rayment Daniel MI Ex
17/24 Francis Tyson CAN Ex
17/24 Ramey Brett OH Ro
17/24 Chisholm Brian MI Ro
25/32 WEYROWSKE MIKE MI Pr
25/32 Hurd John MI Ro
25/32 Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro
25/32 IRISH CHRIS MI Am
25/32 WALGRAVE STEVE MI Am
25/32 FALKOWSKI BRIAN MI Am
25/32 HERRMANN JIM MI Am
25/32 Wong Jay CAN Ex
33/48 Mitchell Jimmie MI Be
33/48 Hamlin Randy OH Ro

PRO DOUBLES
1st Iannuzzi Mario CAN Pr & SROUR FOUAD MI Pr
2 Tran Nhu CAN Pr & Lee Sean CAN Pr
3 LILEY SCOTT IL Pr & SMITH PAUL MO Pr
4 Hesano Chris MI Pr & HILLAWI WAFIR MI Pr
5/6 SMITH JUSTIN MI Ex & Francis Garrett CAN Am
5/6 RYAN MIKE MI Ex & WEYROWSKE MIKE MI Pr
7/8 CODY MICHAEL FL Pr & Moeller Rick MI Pr
7/8 CHIRHART GARY MI Pr & PURDY DUSTIN MI Ex
9/12 Wong Jay CAN Ex & Francis Tyson CAN Ex
9/12 STRADTNER ADAM MI Am & KLITZ RANDY MI Ex
9/12 YAZBECK MAROUN CAN Am & Bigeault Mathieu CAN Ex
9/12 Choi Carlo CAN Be & KWAN ALAN CAN Ex
13/16 CHANDLER JAMES MI Ex & Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
13/16 ROBINSON TERRY MI Am & POMPEY TOM FL Be
13/16 Hamlin Randy OH Ro & Ramey Brett OH Ro
13/16 LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro & ZEOKE STEVE CAN Am
17/24 Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro & Chisholm Brian MI Ro
17/24 BUBLAVI KEN MI Ro & Hurd John MI Ro
17/24 BALAVITCH ROBERT MI Am & KAY JOHN MI Ex
17/24 PELHAM KEN OH Am & PARSLEY BILL OH Am
17/24 Rayment Daniel MI Ex & HERRMANN JIM MI Am
17/24 FALKOWSKI BRIAN MI Am & HOWARD JOHN UT Am
17/24 Mitchell Jimmie MI Be & WALGRAVE STEVE MI Am
17/24 CIAVONE MIKE MI Am & Tripp Tom MI Be
25/32 Steele Andrew MI Be & Lovejoy Max MI Be

PRO SINGLES
1st CODY MICHAEL FL Pr
2 CHIRHART GARY MI Pr
3 KWAN ALAN CAN Ex
4 Wong Jay CAN Ex
5/6 Francis Tyson CAN Ex
5/6 WEYROWSKE MIKE MI Pr
7/8 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
7/8 Tran Nhu CAN Pr
9/12 Chisholm Brian MI Ro
9/12 Lee Sean CAN Pr
9/12 SMITH MIKE MI Pr
9/12 RYAN MIKE MI Ex
13/16 PURDY DUSTIN MI Ex
13/16 Moeller Rick MI Pr
13/16 Francis Garrett CAN Am
13/16 HOWARD JOHN UT Am
17/24 SMITH PAUL MO Pr
17/24 FALKOWSKI BRIAN MI Am
17/24 Rayment Daniel MI Ex
17/24 KLITZ RANDY MI Ex
17/24 Iannuzzi Mario CAN Pr
17/24 CIAVONE MIKE MI Am
17/24 Choi Carlo CAN Be
17/24 STRADTNER ADAM MI Am
25/32 BUBLAVI KEN MI Ro
25/32 Bigeault Mathieu CAN Ex
25/32 HERRMANN JIM MI Am
25/32 WALGRAVE STEVE MI Am
25/32 Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro
25/32 IRISH CHRIS MI Am
25/32 ANTHONY GREG MI Am
25/32 ROBINSON TERRY MI Am
33/48 POMPEY TOM FL Be
33/48 Hurd John MI Ro
33/48 Ramey Brett OH Ro
33/48 Steele Andrew MI Be
33/48 Lovejoy Max MI Be
33/48 Tripp Tom MI Be
33/48 Hamlin Randy OH Ro
33/48 BALAVITCH ROBERT MI Am
33/48 Mitchell Jimmie MI Be

ROOKIE DOUBLES
1st Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro & Chisholm Brian MI Ro
2 BUTTERFIELD DALE MI Be & BUTTERFIELD JUSTIN MI Be
3 MICHAEL TIM MI Ro & Hurd John MI Ro
4 Stahl Angelina MI Ro & Ramey Brett OH Ro
5/6 KENT STUART MI Be & PECK DANIEL MI Be
5/6 Hamlin Randy OH Ro & HARPER JOHN OH Be
7/8 BUBLAVI KEN MI Ro & Tripp Tom MI Be
7/8 Steele Andrew MI Be & Lovejoy Max MI Be
9/12 Mitchell Jimmie MI Be & Mitchell Ndio MI Be
9/12 Choi Carlo CAN Be & LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro
12 & UNDER SINGLES
1st KNAPP KYLE MI Be
2 KONZ JEFFERY MI Be
3/4 EMMERT TYLER MI Be
3/4 KNIGHT KADEN MI Be
5/8 BRADBURN NOAH MI Be
5/8 BOOTE AIDEN MI Be
5/8 FLESZAR BRADY MI Be
5/8 COOPER KEATON MI Be
9/16 VOWLES GABE MI Be
9/16 DINVERNO MICAH MI Be
9/16 BREWER AIDAN MI Be

AMATEUR DOUBLES
1st YAZBECK MAROUN CAN Am & Francis Garrett CAN Am
2 PELHAM KEN OH Am & PARSLEY BILL OH Am
3 Horsburgh Jamie OH Am & OSMAN KEN OH Am
4 CIAVONE MIKE MI Am & MICHAEL TIM MI Ro
5/6 STRADTNER ADAM MI Am & FALKOWSKI BRIAN MI Am
5/6 DEVITO HARRY FL Am & ANTHONY GREG MI Am
7/8 Steele Andrew MI Be & Lovejoy Max MI Be
7/8 KENT STUART MI Be & HERRMANN JIM MI Am
9/12 BALAVITCH ROBERT MI Am & Hurd John MI Ro
9/12 Trevino Ed MI Am & CHORYAN JERRY MI Am
9/12 LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro & ZEOKE STEVE CAN Am
9/12 Abbey Geno MI Am & Abbey Garrett NJ Am
13/16 Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro & Chisholm Brian MI Ro
13/16 WALGRAVE STEVE MI Am & Tripp Tom MI Be
13/16 BUTTERFIELD DALE MI Be & BUTTERFIELD JUSTIN MI Be
13/16 BUBLAVI KEN MI Ro & PECK DANIEL MI Be
17/24 DEVITO PAM FL Be & HOWARD JOHN UT Am
17/24 HARPER JOHN OH Be & IRISH CHRIS MI Am
17/24 Hamlin Randy OH Ro & Ramey Brett OH Ro
17/24 Mitchell Jimmie MI Be & Mitchell Ndio MI Be
17/24 ROBINSON TERRY MI Am & POMPEY TOM FL Be

AMATEUR SINGLES
1st ZEOKE STEVE CAN Am
2 STRADTNER ADAM MI Am
3 BUTTERFIELD JUSTIN MI Be
4 KENT STUART MI Be
5/6 ROBINSON TERRY MI Am
5/6 Chisholm Brian MI Ro
7/8 BUBLAVI KEN MI Ro
7/8 HOWARD JOHN UT Am
9/12 WALGRAVE STEVE MI Am
9/12 Lovejoy Max MI Be
9/12 CIAVONE MIKE MI Am
9/12 LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro
13/16 HERRMANN JIM MI Am
13/16 Steele Andrew MI Be
13/16 Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro
13/16 WAKELIN MATT NY Be
17/24 RATES KEN MI Am
17/24 PECK DANIEL MI Be
17/24 Tripp Tom MI Be
17/24 FALKOWSKI BRIAN MI Am
17/24 BUTTERFIELD DALE MI Be
17/24 Hurd John MI Ro
17/24 ANTHONY GREG MI Am
17/24 Wong Jay CAN Ex
25/32 Choi Carlo CAN Be
25/32 Mitchell Jimmie MI Be
25/32 POMPEY TOM FL Be

BEGINNER DOUBLES
1st KENT STUART MI Be & PECK DANIEL MI Be
2 BUTTERFIELD DALE MI Be & BUTTERFIELD JUSTIN MI Be
3 DEVITO PAM FL Be & POMPEY TOM FL Be
4 Mitchell Jimmie MI Be & Tripp Tom MI Be
5/6 Mitchell Ndio MI Be & HARPER JOHN OH Be
5/6 Steele Andrew MI Be & Lovejoy Max MI Be
7/8 DINVERNO JOEL MI Be & DINVERNO MICAH MI Be

BEGINNER SINGLES
1st Chisholm Brian MI Ro
2 Lovejoy Max MI Be
3 KENT STUART MI Be
4 BUTTERFIELD JUSTIN MI Be
5/6 Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro
5/6 Steele Andrew MI Be
7/8 HARPER JOHN OH Be
7/8 Mitchell Jimmie MI Be
9/12 Choi Carlo CAN Be
9/12 Tripp Tom MI Be
9/12 PECK DANIEL MI Be
9/12 BUTTERFIELD DALE MI Be
13/16 POMPEY TOM FL Be

EXPERT DOUBLES
1st YAZBECK MAROUN CAN Am & Bigeault Mathieu CAN Ex
2 PERKINS CHRIS MI Ex & Navarra Robert MI Ex
3 PELHAM KEN OH Am & PARSLEY BILL OH Am
4 SMITH JUSTIN MI Ex & CHANDLER JAMES MI Ex
5/6 Wong Jay CAN Ex & KWAN ALAN CAN Ex
5/6 PURDY DUSTIN MI Ex & HERRMANN JIM MI Am
7/8 LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro & Lee Sean CAN Pr
7/8 CIAVONE MIKE MI Am & Hurd John MI Ro
9/12 BALAVITCH ROBERT MI Am & KAY JOHN MI Ex
9/12 RYAN MIKE MI Ex & KLITZ RANDY MI Ex
9/12 STAHL MIKE MI Ex & Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
9/12 STRADTNER ADAM MI Am & FALKOWSKI BRIAN MI Am
13/16 Tripp Tom MI Be & HOWARD JOHN UT Am
13/16 Barney Brennan MI Ex & Rayment Daniel MI Ex
13/16 Francis Tyson CAN Ex & Francis Garrett CAN Am
13/16 Choi Carlo CAN Be & ZEOKE STEVE CAN Am
17/24 Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro & Chisholm Brian MI Ro
17/24 ROBINSON TERRY MI Am & POMPEY TOM FL Be
17/24 Steele Andrew MI Be & Lovejoy Max MI Be
17/24 TREVINO MARK MI Ro & GARNEAU TED MI Am
17/24 Trevino Ed MI Am & CHORYAN JERRY MI Am
17/24 Horsburgh Jamie OH Am & OSMAN KEN OH Am

EXPERT SINGLES
1st Francis Garrett CAN Am
2 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
3 KENT STUART MI Be
4 Wong Jay CAN Ex
5/6 PURDY DUSTIN MI Ex
5/6 KWAN ALAN CAN Ex
7/8 ZEOKE STEVE CAN Am
7/8 SMITH JUSTIN MI Ex
9/12 Rayment Daniel MI Ex
9/12 RYAN MIKE MI Ex
9/12 Bigeault Mathieu CAN Ex
9/12 Francis Tyson CAN Ex
13/16 Hurd John MI Ro
13/16 Chisholm Brian MI Ro
13/16 HERRMANN JIM MI Am
13/16 KLITZ RANDY MI Ex
17/24 Abbey Geno MI Am
17/24 CIAVONE MIKE MI Am
17/24 ROBINSON TERRY MI Am
17/24 CHORYAN JERRY MI Am
17/24 Ramey Brett OH Ro
17/24 HOWARD JOHN UT Am
17/24 Lovejoy Max MI Be
17/24 STRADTNER ADAM MI Am
25/32 FALKOWSKI BRIAN MI Am
25/32 ANTHONY GREG MI Am
25/32 BALAVITCH ROBERT MI Am
25/32 DEVITO HARRY FL Am
25/32 Hamlin Randy OH Ro
25/32 Abbey Garrett NJ Am
25/32 WALGRAVE STEVE MI Am
25/32 BUBLAVI KEN MI Ro
33/48 Choi Carlo CAN Be
33/48 Mitchell Jimmie MI Be
33/48 TERRACE MATT MI Ro
33/48 POMPEY TOM FL Be
33/48 Tripp Tom MI Be
33/48 Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro

FORWARD SHOOT OUT
1st WEYROWSKE MIKE MI Pr
2 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
3 HOWARD JOHN UT Am
4 Chisholm Brian MI Ro
5/6 ZEOKE STEVE CAN Am
5/6 Lovejoy Max MI Be
7/8 Hurd John MI Ro
7/8 CIAVONE MIKE MI Am
9/12 Steele Andrew MI Be

JUNIOR DYP
1st REARIC MADDOX PA Be & KNAPP KYLE MI Be
2 SIMKO BRODY PA Be & LOTZ RYAN MI Be
3/4 McCLAINE LIAM PA Be & COOPER KEATON MI Be
3/4 NORKEVICUS IAN PA Be & ANLAUF CADEN PA Be
5/8 HODGSON HUNTER PA Be & BOSLEY KYLER PA Be
5/8 LUCIDO MATT PA Be & HEALY TOMMY PA Be
5/8 WILSON RYDER PA Be & KONZ JEFFERY MI Be
5/8 BRADBURN NOAH MI Be & DUPILKA BENNETT PA Be
9/16 DUNLAP AIDEN PA Be & MATTIE NOAH PA Be
9/16 SOWERS HARRISON PA Be & QUINELL LANCE PA Be
9/16 JUNKER TRE PA Be & MARCINK ADAM PA Be
9/16 MILLER SHANE PA Be & BOYSEN RYAN PA Be
9/16 BERON LUKE PA Be & YURKO BEN PA Be
9/16 LUTE DALTON PA Be & BARR ZACHARY PA Be
9/16 ZUPANC ETHAN PA Be & SCANLON LOGAN PA Be
9/16 CROMBIE RYAN PA Be & SUAREZ HUNTER PA Be
17/32 LOBB ANTHONY PA Be & MALBEAUF LUKE PA Be

JUNIOR SINGLES
1st Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
2 Abbey Garrett NJ Am
3 Stahl Angelina MI Ro
4 Mitchell Ndio MI Be

OPEN DYP
1st Mitchell Jimmie MI Be & SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma
2 WALGRAVE STEVE MI Am & ROBINSON TERRY MI Am
3/4 PECK DANIEL MI Be & KWAN ALAN CAN Ex
3/4 PURDY DUSTIN MI Ex & ZEOKE STEVE CAN Am
5/8 WAKELIN MATT NY Be & BUTTERFIELD JUSTIN MI Be
5/8 MICHAEL TIM MI Ro & HERRMANN JIM MI Am
5/8 SMITH JUSTIN MI Ex & ANTHONY GREG MI Am
5/8 Moeller Rick MI Pr & Tripp Tom MI Be
9/16 HOWARD JOHN UT Am & Chisholm Brian MI Ro
9/16 STRADTNER ADAM MI Am & DEVITO PAM FL Be
9/16 Takei Nikki NC Ro & Francis Tyson CAN Ex
9/16 CIAVONE MIKE MI Am & SMITH PAUL MO Pr
9/16 RYAN MIKE MI Ex & FALKOWSKI BRIAN MI Am
9/16 Hamlin Randy OH Ro & HARPER JOHN OH Be
9/16 Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro & Hurd John MI Ro
9/16 LILEY SCOTT IL Pr & Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
17/32 Rayment Daniel MI Ex & Ramey Brett OH Ro
17/32 BUTTERFIELD DALE MI Be & POMPEY TOM FL Be

ROOKIE SINGLES
1st KENT STUART MI Be
2 POMPEY TOM FL Be
3 BUTTERFIELD JUSTIN MI Be
4 Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro
5/6 Chisholm Brian MI Ro
5/6 BUBLAVI KEN MI Ro
7/8 LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro
7/8 Lovejoy Max MI Be
9/12 BUTTERFIELD DALE MI Be
9/12 Steele Andrew MI Be
9/12 PECK DANIEL MI Be
9/12 MICHAEL TIM MI Ro
13/16 Choi Carlo CAN Be
13/16 Mitchell Jimmie MI Be
13/16 Tripp Tom MI Be

WOMENS DOUBLES
1st LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro & DEVITO PAM FL Be
2 STAHL CRISSIE MI Am & Stahl Angelina MI Ro
___________________________________________________

Wednesday, September 25, 2013

The 14th Annual Bart O' Celebration Foosball Tournament. October 18th- 20th, 2013. Buffalo Billiards in Austin, Texas.


     Bart O is more than a tournament, it is a yearly celebration.There are many reasons why this tournament is such a success; excellent staff, incredible 6th street location, low entry fees, and great payouts. The biggest underling reason for the success of the Bart O is that it aims to bring together foosball friends and family in fellowship to remember those that are no longer with us and have passed on. Jim Stevens recently said "Quite simply...America's finest tournament."

    This tournament began as a memorial event for one fallen fooser, Bart O'Hearn. Due to the support of the O'Hearn family, volunteers and sponsors this event has grown into one of the most beloved and anticipated tournaments of the year. The Bart-O is no longer just a celebration of one beloved fooser, now the event memorializes all fallen foosball players. Each year as tournament foosball players pass, they are added to the Bart-O Celebration Trophy.

     Check out the flyer and make sure to review the Bart O player guide PDF. This file gives more information on lodging, location. and travel. Make your way to Austin this October 18th - 20th! Foos on!!

Player's Guide.
http://www.foosball.com/schedule/events/2013/2013_BartO_Players_Guide.pdf



 Bart O Celebration Trophy




Tuesday, September 3, 2013

Official Results from the 2013 Tornado World Championships

Thanks to Texas Legend Ben “Deadbar” Kennon and the rest of the IFP staff for their hard work and keeping everyone up to date! The live streaming was fantastic! If you missed it make sure to order your 2013 World DVDs from www.insidefoos.com . Foos on!!



2013 $65,000 IFP Tornado World Championships
Hilton DFW Lakes, Grapevine TX, USA
Independent Foosball Promotions & Tornado Table Soccer
**Final Results**  

OPEN DOUBLES
1st SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma & MARES ROBERT CO Ma
2 HAMILTON JOE NE El & Atha Robert GB Ma
3 DIAZ BOBBY FL Ma & MOORE RYAN KY Ma
4 Moreland Brandon TX Ma & PAPPAS BILLY MA Ma
5/6 LOFFREDO TODD OH Ma & RUE TERRY LA Ma
5/6 LILEY SCOTT IL Pr & SMITH PAUL MO Pr
7/8 STACHELEK EVAN CA Pr & MOHS STEVE MN El
7/8 GUMMESON DAVID MN Ma & MCMILLIN TRACY TX Ma
9/12 Vanlandingham Junior Warren TX El & GRANT STEVEN TX Ex
9/12 Bell Bill MS El & ROBERTSON BLAKE MS El
9/12 CODY MICHAEL FL Pr & HOGAN MATT FL Pr
9/12 RHODES JOE MO El & HILL LIZ OK Ex
13/16 PARK TREVOR CA Ma & Flaherty Brendan CA Ex
13/16 JANAC ROBERT TX Pr & SMITH JOHN TX Pr
13/16 BLUNDELL LANE NC Pr & MORI STEVE UT Pr
13/16 GABRIEL KANE CAN El & ARIGANELLO MARIO CAN El
17/24 Castillo James CA Am & LAVIGNA TONY CA Ex
17/24 Archer Michael TX El & GHAYATH AHMED BH Pr
17/24 VICK DAVID TX El & PRICE RANDY TX Pr
17/24 Lantzy Ross CO Pr & Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
17/24 SCAIFE DARCY CAN Am & STRANKS WILL CAN Ex
17/24 MUBARAK EDDIE TN Pr & POWERS AMY NY Ex
17/24 Uddin Mohammed CA Ex & Cervantes Ezequiel AZ Pr
17/24 HAYDON BILL KY Pr & PFLEIDERER DON MN Pr
25/32 MARSHALL SCOTT FL Ex & MARSHALL DYLAN FL Pr
25/32 DOUGHTY MATT CA Ex & WILLICK BARRY CAN Am
25/32 SUWAIDI MIQDAD MA Ex & Al Nasseri Rashid AE Ex
25/32 NIAKAN SHAHYAR DC Ex & SHADMAN AHMAD MD Ex
25/32 MOORE EZEKIEL TX Pr & Cao Vu TX Pr
25/32 Iannuzzi Mario CAN Pr & Tran Nhu CAN Pr
25/32 Giles Mike NC Am & COLTER DANIEL MS Pr
25/32 Davis Mark NE Ex & LYALL STEPHEN IO Am
33/48 REYNOSA JOE TX Ex & Tan Mike TX Ex
33/48 Dunn Eric CAN El & Mitchell Arthur TX Pr
33/48 PRIETO MIKE NM Ex & Cardenas Benjamin NM Ex
33/48 Grogan Kristin MD Am & RACICOT JUSTIN NC Ex
33/48 Alkaabi Ahmed AE Am & Van Melle Nathan CAN Be
33/48 PHAN TUAN CAN Pr & Peros Phillip CA Ex
33/48 EDWARDS SIMON CAN Ex & DUNN CHRISTIAN CAN Pr
33/48 MURRAY GENA TX Ex & SHIBER SAFI LA Pr
33/48 BRIDGMAN MIKE CA Ex & BLANCHARD ROBERT LA Ex
33/48 CORDOVA RICK TX Ex & NEWSOM RONALD TX Am
33/48 RYAN MIKE MI Pr & BAMBENEK DUSTY OH Ex
33/48 CULPEPPER DEWEY MS Pr & Hayman Markus MS Ex
33/48 Moss Kyle MA Ro & RUNNION JAMES CA Be
33/48 BRUST JESSE NY Ro & Dillon Brendan NY Ro
33/48 LEWIS JOLLY LA Ex & Matarrese Mark LA Ex
33/48 BIQUET PAUL TX Ex & Lancaster Chris CO Am
49/64 PRABAKARAN SENTHIL ME Ro & Deslauriers Samuel CAN Be
49/64 LOTTERHOS SEAN NY Ex & Brand Christopher NY Be
49/64 KIKA FLOYD CA Am & RODRIGUES RALPH MI Am
49/64 LAYTON TONY LA Am & Wilson Donald MS Ex
49/64 Hesano Chris MI Pr & KRAUS MARK NE Pr
49/64 LORIA ROBERTO US Am & Montero Francisco US Am
49/64 BILLIOT EDISON LA Am & FLORES CASEY LA Am
49/64 JANIK JACEK IL Ex & CHALIFOUX DON IL Pr
49/64 DEMERS ROGER NH Ex & DUBE BRIAN NH Ex
49/64 GORDON BRYON TX Am & COTTER RICH IL Am
49/64 BURKE SHAWN NY Ex & ROSS DAVE NY Am
49/64 LOZANO CHUCK TX Am & RAMIREZ OSCAR TX Ex
49/64 SHADMAN KITTY MD Am & Lee John MD Ex
49/64 Keener Bo OK Ex & ACKERMAN TOMMY OK Ex
49/64 NARDOCI BRUCE NC Pr & HUGHES JAMIE TN Pr
49/64 Choi Carlo CAN Be & LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro
65/96 Giguere Simon CAN Ro & Lehouillier Alexandre CAN Am
65/96 Eaton Brian CA Be & Kempner Ben CA Be
65/96 LUERAS SR EDDIE TX Ex & GARCIA STEVIE NM Ex
65/96 Johnston Mike CAN Be & QUAN FRED CAN Am
65/96 MOORE DALE AL Am & BAGWELL DAVID AL Am
65/96 WHYNAUCHT SPENCER MN Ro & Hofstede Tom MN Be
65/96 THAI BINH CA Ro & WONG-THAI AMY CA Am
65/96 Yang Michael CAN Am & CHI JENNIFER CAN Am
65/96 CHISHOLM Trent NC Ro & WILLIAMSON RICHARD NC Am
65/96 BAXLEY BRAD CA Am & ENRIQUEZ ROLANDO CA Ro
65/96 BOURQUE SIDNEY LA Ro & CHAPMAN TOMMY CO Am
65/96 Barrios JR Russell LA Be & DINEEN BOBBY NC Am
65/96 NETHERY KATHY AZ Am & WIERZBICKA DOROTA PL Am
65/96 Burnett David AL Ro & WIDOK ALLAN AL Ro
65/96 Romo Andrew TX Am & LYNCH DANNY TX Ex
65/96 MENEZES DUAINE CAN Am & Francis Garrett CAN Am
65/96 DAVIS GINA CA Be & MARIANO ARTUR CA Ex
65/96 GUERRA RICHARD TX Be & Moss Steven MN Be
65/96 HILL SENIOR CLINT NC Ex & DAVIS VICTOR NC Ex
65/96 Daigle Derek LA Ro & QUICK JUNIOR DANIEL LA Ex
65/96 KNAPTON RYAN CO Ex & ARNOLD SHANE OK Ex
65/96 HOWARD DOUG TX Ro & HARRIS TONY TX Am
65/96 ONDRACEK PHILIP TX Am & LARSEN ROSS TX Be

OPEN MIXED
1st PAPPAS BILLY MA Ma & Lamano Karen CA Am
2 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro & SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma
3 POWERS AMY NY Ex & MOORE RYAN KY Ma
4 LOFFREDO TODD OH Ma & Grogan Kristin MD Am
5/6 Vanlandingham Junior Warren TX El & DEAN STEPHANIE TX Ex
5/6 MIO GEMMA CA Am & Atha Robert GB Ma
7/8 LY LINDA CAN Am & DIAZ BOBBY FL Ma
7/8 HILL LIZ OK Ex & MARES ROBERT CO Ma
9/12 LAYTON ABBY LA Ro & ROBERTSON BLAKE MS El
9/12 NETHERY KATHY AZ Am & MOHS STEVE MN El
9/12 Sanftleben Jessica MO Ex & MCMILLIN TRACY TX Ma
9/12 GUMMESON DAVID MN Ma & Bagley Tommie CA Am
13/16 MARSHALL DYLAN FL Pr & Kimura Midori FL Am
13/16 STACHELEK EVAN CA Pr & FUCHS CHRISTINA CA Ex
13/16 DAVIS GINA CA Be & MARIANO ARTUR CA Ex
13/16 GABRIEL KANE CAN El & BAMBENEK DUSTY OH Ex
17/24 LOTTERHOS SEAN NY Ex & PAPPAS NANCY MA Am
17/24 RHODES JOE MO El & CHAPMAN SHERI CO Am
17/24 Lantzy Ross CO Pr & Han Jackie MA Ro
17/24 Iannuzzi Mario CAN Pr & LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro
17/24 RUE TERRY LA Ma & RUE KEISHA LA Ex
17/24 Moon Ellen NY Am & HAYDON BILL KY Pr
17/24 SMITH PAUL MO Pr & Moreland Audrey TX Ex
17/24 WONG-THAI AMY CA Am & Al Nasseri Rashid AE Ex
25/32 WIERZBICKA DOROTA PL Am & LYALL STEPHEN IO Am
25/32 CARON JENNIFER CAN Am & ARIGANELLO MARIO CAN El
25/32 MURRAY GENA TX Ex & HAMILTON JOE NE El
25/32 SHADMAN KITTY MD Am & SHADMAN AHMAD MD Ex
25/32 Walters Betty TX Am & QUICK JUNIOR DANIEL LA Ex
25/32 DEVITO PAM FL Be & RODRIGUES RALPH MI Am
25/32 Dunn Eric CAN El & JONES JULIE UT Am
25/32 KNAPTON RYAN CO Ex & Nuss Kristin CO Ro
33/48 CHI JENNIFER CAN Am & RUNNION JAMES CA Be
33/48 DAVIS VICTOR NC Ex & RACICOT ERIN NC Am
33/48 KUETHER KAYLEE GA Be & KUETHER LEE GA Ex
33/48 Yang Michael CAN Am & Ngai Jennifer CAN Am

OPEN SINGLES
1st SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma
2 MARES ROBERT CO Ma
3 MOORE RYAN KY Ma
4 Atha Robert GB Ma
5/6 PAPPAS BILLY MA Ma
5/6 Dunn Eric CAN El
7/8 PARK TREVOR CA Ma
7/8 ARIGANELLO MARIO CAN El
9/12 MCMILLIN TRACY TX Ma
9/12 GABRIEL KANE CAN El
9/12 Vanlandingham Junior Warren TX El
9/12 LOFFREDO TODD OH Ma
13/16 RHODES JOE MO El
13/16 HAMILTON JOE NE El
13/16 PRICE RANDY TX Pr
13/16 RUE TERRY LA Ma
17/24 DEMERS ROGER NH Ex
17/24 Castillo James CA Am
17/24 SMITH PAUL MO Pr
17/24 MARSHALL DYLAN FL Pr
17/24 Al Nasseri Rashid AE Ex
17/24 DIAZ BOBBY FL Ma
17/24 VICK DAVID TX El
17/24 Cervantes Ezequiel AZ Pr
25/32 Iannuzzi Mario CAN Pr
25/32 JANAC ROBERT TX Pr
25/32 Hesano Chris MI Pr
25/32 MORI STEVE UT Pr
25/32 BLANCHARD ROBERT LA Ex
25/32 HUGHES JAMIE TN Pr
25/32 SCAIFE DARCY CAN Am
25/32 BLUNDELL LANE NC Pr
33/48 PFLEIDERER DON MN Pr
33/48 KRAUS MARK NE Pr
33/48 NARDOCI BRUCE NC Pr
33/48 Montero Francisco US Am
33/48 MARIANO ARTUR CA Ex
33/48 SMITH JOHN TX Pr
33/48 BRIDGMAN MIKE CA Ex
33/48 HILL SENIOR CLINT NC Ex
33/48 LOTTERHOS SEAN NY Ex
33/48 Lantzy Ross CO Pr
33/48 Tran Nhu CAN Pr
33/48 LUERAS SR EDDIE TX Ex
33/48 MUBARAK EDDIE TN Pr
33/48 PHAN TUAN CAN Pr
33/48 Smith Onney OK Am
33/48 Archer Michael TX El
49/64 LILEY SCOTT IL Pr
49/64 JANIK JACEK IL Ex
49/64 BIQUET PAUL TX Ex
49/64 KNAPTON RYAN CO Ex
49/64 LYNCH DANNY TX Ex
49/64 PALACIOS JORGE CO Ex
49/64 LORIA ROBERTO US Am
49/64 Geer Edmund TX Ex
49/64 Lancaster Chris CO Am
49/64 Lee John MD Ex
49/64 Moreland Audrey TX Ex
49/64 PRIETO MIKE NM Ex
49/64 GARCIA BEN NM Am
49/64 CHAPMAN TOMMY CO Am
49/64 Dillon Brendan NY Ro
49/64 Alkaabi Ahmed AE Am
65/96 RODRIGUES RALPH MI Am
65/96 LYALL STEPHEN IO Am
65/96 Moss Steven MN Be
65/96 FLORES CASEY LA Am
65/96 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
65/96 Cao Vu TX Pr
65/96 Davis Mark NE Ex
65/96 Peros Phillip CA Ex
65/96 SUWAIDI MIQDAD MA Ex
65/96 HAYDON BILL KY Pr
65/96 Deslauriers Samuel CAN Be
65/96 DUNN CHRISTIAN CAN Pr
65/96 THAI BINH CA Ro
65/96 QUICK JUNIOR DANIEL LA Ex
65/96 Tan Mike TX Ex
65/96 GRANT STEVEN TX Ex
65/96 DAVIS VICTOR NC Ex
65/96 GHAYATH AHMED BH Pr
65/96 RUNNION JAMES CA Be
65/96 Lehouillier Alexandre CAN Am
65/96 DUBE BRIAN NH Ex
65/96 Cardenas Benjamin NM Ex
65/96 ROSS DAVE NY Am
65/96 OHARE SCOTT FL Pr
65/96 SHADMAN AHMAD MD Ex
65/96 Moss Kyle MA Ro
65/96 HOWARD DOUG TX Ro
65/96 MOHS STEVE MN El
65/96 RYAN MIKE MI Pr
65/96 MENEZES DUAINE CAN Am
65/96 Wilson Donald MS Ex
65/96 BRUST JESSE NY Ro
97/128 Kempner Ben CA Be
97/128 Eaton Brian CA Be
97/128 WHYNAUCHT SPENCER MN Ro
97/128 Yang Michael CAN Am
97/128 ONDRACEK PHILIP TX Am
97/128 CHAN JUSTIN CAN Be
97/128 Choi Carlo CAN Be
97/128 Johnston Mike CAN Be
97/128 SMITH JORDAN TX Ro
97/128 Tumminello Vincent LA Am
97/128 PRABAKARAN SENTHIL ME Ro
97/128 BILLIOT EDISON LA Am
97/128 RADO RODRIGO CA Ro
97/128 Hofstede Tom MN Be
97/128 QUAN FRED CAN Am
97/128 Van Melle Nathan CAN Be
97/128 KUETHER KAYLEE GA Be
97/128 Burgess Brian CAN Be
97/128 Francis Garrett CAN Am
97/128 Ekstrand Martin TX Be
97/128 DAVIS GINA CA Be
97/128 ENRIQUEZ ROLANDO CA Ro
97/128 BAXLEY BRAD CA Am
97/128 Giguere Simon CAN Ro
97/128 ARNOLD SHANE OK Ex
97/128 GORDON BRYON TX Am

12 AND UNDER SINGLES
1st RUE SULLIVAN LA Be
2 KUETHER KAYLEE GA Be
3 Arnold Jolee OK Be
4 TAN ANGELICA US Be
5/6 wicks skylar US Be

AMATEUR DOUBLES
1st MIO GEMMA CA Am & Castillo James CA Am
2 LY LINDA CAN Am & CARON JENNIFER CAN Am
3 SHADMAN KITTY MD Am & Moss Kyle MA Ro
4 LORIA ROBERTO US Am & Montero Francisco US Am
5/6 RODRIGUES RALPH MI Am & Alkaabi Ahmed AE Am
5/6 BYRE CODY WA Am & Lancaster Chris CO Am
7/8 NEWSOM RONALD TX Am & MIRELES TONY TX Am
7/8 LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro & Francis Garrett CAN Am
9/12 MENEZES DUAINE CAN Am & Ngai Jennifer CAN Am
9/12 DOUGHTY MATT CA Ex & Lamano Karen CA Am
9/12 Brand Christopher NY Be & Moon Ellen NY Am
9/12 JAIME JERRY TX Am & GARCIA BEN NM Am
13/16 HAYES KEVIN LA Am & BARLOW TONY OK Am
13/16 CLIFF JORDAN TX Ro & GRANT STEVEN TX Ex
13/16 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro & DEVITO HARRY FL Am
13/16 Grogan Kristin MD Am & SCAIFE DARCY CAN Am
17/24 DAVIS GINA CA Be & RUNNION JAMES CA Be
17/24 Burnett David AL Ro & WIDOK ALLAN AL Ro
17/24 CHAPMAN TOMMY CO Am & Nuss Kristin CO Ro
17/24 WHYNAUCHT SPENCER MN Ro & Hofstede Tom MN Be
17/24 Smith Onney OK Am & RETTKE TERRY OK Am
17/24 Diaz Shay FL Be & Kimura Midori FL Am
17/24 BRODIE ARCHIE TX Be & JONES JULIE UT Am
17/24 PENA TOM TX Am & GARCIA JOSE TX Am
25/32 WIERZBICKA DOROTA PL Am & LYALL STEPHEN IO Am
25/32 GUERRA RICHARD TX Be & Moss Steven MN Be
25/32 DUHE MARCUS LA Am & Migues Kevin LA Ro
25/32 SCHNEIDER TY TX Am & GERHARDT ANDREW TX Ro
25/32 FLORES PEDRO LA Ro & FLORES CASEY LA Am
25/32 CHISHOLM Trent NC Ro & WILLIAMSON RICHARD NC Am
25/32 BILLIOT EDISON LA Am & LAYTON TONY LA Am
25/32 BALDWIN CHRISTOPHER OK Am & POPA MARCUS OK Am
33/48 Romo Andrew TX Am & JONES MARK OK Am
33/48 Deslauriers Samuel CAN Be & Giles Mike NC Am
33/48 WILLICK BARRY CAN Am & YOSHIDA TAKAHIRO CO Am
33/48 ARNOLD ED TX Am & DINEEN BOBBY NC Am
33/48 MOORE DALE AL Am & BAGWELL DAVID AL Am
33/48 KIKA FLOYD CA Am & Han Jackie MA Ro
33/48 HESTLA NATHAN AL Be & BOYD LUCAS AL Be
33/48 Choi Carlo CAN Be & QUAN FRED CAN Am
33/48 MCCONNELL LES TX Ro & GORDON BRYON TX Am
33/48 Yang Michael CAN Am & CHI JENNIFER CAN Am
33/48 PRABAKARAN SENTHIL ME Ro & PAPPAS NANCY MA Am
33/48 Johnston Mike CAN Be & TURNER DRAKE NE Am
33/48 Giguere Simon CAN Ro & Lehouillier Alexandre CAN Am
33/48 RUE SULLIVAN LA Be & ROSS DAVE NY Am
33/48 Wiborg Joseph WA Ro & Takeuchi Brian WA Be
33/48 BAXLEY BRAD CA Am & ENRIQUEZ ROLANDO CA Ro
49/64 Farrer Steve TX Ro & McKean Rick TX Am
49/64 LESTER FRED TX Am & RASCON ERNIE TX Be
49/64 HOWARD DOUG TX Ro & LARSEN ROSS TX Be
49/64 Daigle Derek LA Ro & Barrios JR Russell LA Be
49/64 ONG JENNY CA Ro & RADO RODRIGO CA Ro
49/64 BRUST JESSE NY Ro & Dillon Brendan NY Ro
49/64 Eaton Brian CA Be & WONG-THAI AMY CA Am
49/64 Kempner Ben CA Be & THAI BINH CA Ro
49/64 COTTER RICH IL Am & Burgess Brian CAN Be
49/64 ONDRACEK PHILIP TX Am & Ekstrand Martin TX Be
49/64 CHAPMAN SHERI CO Am & Johnson Brandon NE Be
49/64 TAN JOAN TX Am & LAYTON ABBY LA Ro
49/64 Coffey Sean OK Be & Moore Eric OK Ro
49/64 KAK OSAMA AE Be & BOURQUE SIDNEY LA Ro
49/64 KUETHER KAYLEE GA Be & KUETHER KRISTINA GA Ro
49/64 KING DUSTIN TX Am & STUCKEY KYLE TX Ro

AMATEUR MIXED
1st YOSHIDA TAKAHIRO CO Am & CHAPMAN SHERI CO Am
2 BYRE CODY WA Am & Nuss Kristin CO Ro
3 ROSS DAVE NY Am & JONES JULIE UT Am
4 Diaz Shay FL Be & DUHE MARCUS LA Am
5/6 WILLIAMSON RICHARD NC Am & CHISHOLM MYRA NC Be
5/6 LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro & Francis Garrett CAN Am
7/8 LAYTON TONY LA Am & LAYTON ABBY LA Ro
7/8 Castillo James CA Am & WONG-THAI AMY CA Am
9/12 Labelle Zoe CAN Be & Van Melle Nathan CAN Be
9/12 PRABAKARAN SENTHIL ME Ro & Han Jackie MA Ro
9/12 DAVIS GINA CA Be & RUNNION JAMES CA Be
9/12 DEVITO PAM FL Be & Giguere Simon CAN Ro
13/16 LUERAS JR EDDIE TX Am & LUERAS SHANNA TX Am
13/16 ONG JENNY CA Ro & RADO RODRIGO CA Ro
13/16 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro & SCAIFE DARCY CAN Am
13/16 ALDACO JO ANN TX Be & GARCIA JOSE TX Am
17/24 TAN JOAN TX Am & GERHARDT ANDREW TX Ro

AMATEUR SINGLES
1st Al Nasseri Rashid AE Ex
2 BYRE CODY WA Am
3 NEWSOM RONALD TX Am
4 Montero Francisco US Am
5/6 Wiborg Joseph WA Ro
5/6 Castillo James CA Am
7/8 Matarrese Mark LA Ex
7/8 LUERAS JR EDDIE TX Am
9/12 Alkaabi Ahmed AE Am
9/12 LORIA ROBERTO US Am
9/12 Hayman Markus MS Ex
9/12 HILL SENIOR CLINT NC Ex
13/16 BRUST JESSE NY Ro
13/16 RODRIGUES RALPH MI Am
13/16 DUHE MARCUS LA Am
13/16 MENEZES DUAINE CAN Am
17/24 Yang Michael CAN Am
17/24 BAGWELL DAVID AL Am
17/24 Francis Garrett CAN Am
17/24 Giguere Simon CAN Ro
17/24 Dillon Brendan NY Ro
17/24 CORDOVA RICK TX Ex
17/24 WILLICK BARRY CAN Am
17/24 JAIME JERRY TX Am
25/32 Kimura Midori FL Am
25/32 QUAN FRED CAN Am
25/32 Lehouillier Alexandre CAN Am
25/32 LAYTON TONY LA Am
25/32 Moss Kyle MA Ro
25/32 HAYES KEVIN LA Am
25/32 YOSHIDA TAKAHIRO CO Am
25/32 GARCIA JOSE TX Am
33/48 WILLIAMSON RICHARD NC Am
33/48 TAN JOAN TX Am
33/48 Kempner Ben CA Be
33/48 Daigle Derek LA Ro
33/48 Lancaster Chris CO Am
33/48 GARCIA BEN NM Am
33/48 GARCIA STEVIE NM Ex
33/48 SCAIFE DARCY CAN Am
33/48 COTTER RICH IL Am
33/48 RUNNION JAMES CA Be
33/48 Wicks Jason TX Ex
33/48 BALDWIN CHRISTOPHER OK Am
33/48 LY LINDA CAN Am
33/48 SCHNEIDER TY TX Am
33/48 PRABAKARAN SENTHIL ME Ro
33/48 Grogan Kristin MD Am
49/64 NETHERY KATHY AZ Am
49/64 BILLIOT EDISON LA Am
49/64 Johnston Mike CAN Be
49/64 Brand Christopher NY Be
49/64 DINEEN BOBBY NC Am
49/64 POPA MARCUS OK Am
49/64 Burgess Brian CAN Be
49/64 RUE SULLIVAN LA Be
49/64 RADO RODRIGO CA Ro
49/64 ROSS DAVE NY Am
49/64 CARON JENNIFER CAN Am
49/64 Deslauriers Samuel CAN Be
49/64 THAI BINH CA Ro
49/64 ENRIQUEZ ROLANDO CA Ro
49/64 GORDON BRYON TX Am
49/64 DAVIS GINA CA Be
65/96 Burnett David AL Ro
65/96 TURNER DRAKE NE Am
65/96 MOORE DALE AL Am
65/96 Eaton Brian CA Be
65/96 HOWARD DOUG TX Ro
65/96 Smith Onney OK Am
65/96 Diaz Shay FL Be
65/96 LOZANO CHUCK TX Am
65/96 ONDRACEK PHILIP TX Am
65/96 Coffey Sean OK Be
65/96 CLIFF JORDAN TX Ro
65/96 Migues Kevin LA Ro
65/96 SPREDEMAN BUD WI Am
65/96 Van Melle Nathan CAN Be
65/96 WIDOK ALLAN AL Ro
65/96 Takeuchi Brian WA Be
65/96 JONES JULIE UT Am
65/96 PAPPAS NANCY MA Am
65/96 Moore Eric OK Ro
65/96 LYALL STEPHEN IO Am
65/96 Nuss Kristin CO Ro
65/96 Moss Steven MN Be
65/96 Lessem Brad TX Ex
65/96 MIRELES TONY TX Am
65/96 ARNOLD ED TX Am
65/96 CHAN JUSTIN CAN Be
65/96 Choi Carlo CAN Be
65/96 PENA TOM TX Am
65/96 MIO GEMMA CA Am
65/96 SMITH JORDAN TX Ro
65/96 HESTLA NATHAN AL Be
65/96 NIAKAN SHAHYAR DC Ex
97/128 KIKA FLOYD CA Am
97/128 CHISHOLM Trent NC Ro
97/128 KAK OSAMA AE Be
97/128 KUETHER KAYLEE GA Be
97/128 RASCON ERNIE TX Be
97/128 ONG JENNY CA Ro
97/128 BOYD LUCAS AL Be

BEGINNER DOUBLES
1st DAVIS GINA CA Be & RUNNION JAMES CA Be
2 Moss Steven MN Be & Hofstede Tom MN Be
3 Eaton Brian CA Be & Kempner Ben CA Be
4 Deslauriers Samuel CAN Be & Burgess Brian CAN Be
5/6 Choi Carlo CAN Be & CHAN JUSTIN CAN Be
5/6 ALDACO JO ANN TX Be & Barrios JR Russell LA Be
7/8 Labelle Zoe CAN Be & Van Melle Nathan CAN Be
7/8 Johnston Mike CAN Be & Coffey Sean OK Be
9/12 KAK OSAMA AE Be & Takeuchi Brian WA Be
9/12 Brand Christopher NY Be & BAIER GEORGE NY Be
9/12 LARSEN ROSS TX Be & Ekstrand Martin TX Be
9/12 PACE ERIC TX Be & Nelson Ronald TX Be
13/16 HESTLA NATHAN AL Be & BOYD LUCAS AL Be
13/16 Powers Sean TX Be & Powers Emily TX Be
13/16 RUE SULLIVAN LA Be & Arnold Jolee OK Be

BEGINNER SINGLES
1st LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro
2 RUNNION JAMES CA Be
3 Walker Eric TX Be
4 LARSEN ROSS TX Be
5/6 Brand Christopher NY Be
5/6 Kempner Ben CA Be
7/8 DAVIS GINA CA Be
7/8 Hofstede Tom MN Be
9/12 Burgess Brian CAN Be
9/12 Takeuchi Brian WA Be
9/12 Deslauriers Samuel CAN Be
9/12 CHAN JUSTIN CAN Be
13/16 Eaton Brian CA Be
13/16 Ekstrand Martin TX Be
13/16 BOYD LUCAS AL Be
13/16 RUE SULLIVAN LA Be
17/24 Coffey Sean OK Be
17/24 Diaz Shay FL Be
17/24 Barrios JR Russell LA Be
17/24 WIDOK ALLAN AL Ro
17/24 Arnold Jolee OK Be
17/24 KAK OSAMA AE Be
17/24 Choi Carlo CAN Be
17/24 ALDACO JO ANN TX Be
25/32 Johnston Mike CAN Be
25/32 HESTLA NATHAN AL Be
25/32 Rodriguez Celina TX Be
25/32 Labelle Zoe CAN Be
25/32 KUETHER KAYLEE GA Be
25/32 Johnson Brandon NE Be
25/32 Moss Steven MN Be

DESIGNATED MIXED
1st LY LINDA CAN Am & MOORE RYAN KY Ma
2 Atha Robert GB Ma & Lamano Karen CA Am
3/4 GABRIEL KANE CAN El & POWERS AMY NY Ex
3/4 BAMBENEK DUSTY OH Ex & Mitchell Arthur TX Pr
5/8 HOGAN MATT FL Pr & Eckhart Amy CO Am
5/8 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro & SMITH PAUL MO Pr
5/8 Grogan Kristin MD Am & Lee John MD Ex
5/8 HILL LIZ OK Ex & MARSHALL DYLAN FL Pr
9/16 CARON JENNIFER CAN Am & ARIGANELLO MARIO CAN El
9/16 Rodriguez Celina TX Be & HARRIS TONY TX Am
9/16 NETHERY KATHY AZ Am & ROSS DAVE NY Am
9/16 Moon Ellen NY Am & HAYDON BILL KY Pr
9/16 KNAPTON RYAN CO Ex & Nuss Kristin CO Ro
9/16 DAVIS GINA CA Be & MARIANO ARTUR CA Ex
9/16 Yang Michael CAN Am & Ngai Jennifer CAN Am
9/16 LOFFREDO TODD OH Ma & Han Jackie MA Ro

ELITE DOUBLES
1st LILEY SCOTT IL Pr & SMITH PAUL MO Pr
2 Dunn Eric CAN El & Cardenas Benjamin NM Ex
3/4 HOGAN MATT FL Pr & MARSHALL DYLAN FL Pr
3/4 Bell Bill MS El & ROBERTSON BLAKE MS El
5/8 Lee John MD Ex & Al Nasseri Rashid AE Ex
5/8 LOTTERHOS SEAN NY Ex & DAVIS VICTOR NC Ex
5/8 Lantzy Ross CO Pr & KNAPTON RYAN CO Ex
5/8 Archer Michael TX El & GHAYATH AHMED BH Pr
9/16 HAMILTON JOE NE El & POWERS AMY NY Ex
9/16 PHAN TUAN CAN Pr & Cao Vu TX Pr
9/16 DUNN CHRISTIAN CAN Pr & STRANKS WILL CAN Ex
9/16 JANIK JACEK IL Ex & CHALIFOUX DON IL Pr
9/16 Hesano Chris MI Pr & BAMBENEK DUSTY OH Ex
9/16 Vanlandingham Junior Warren TX El & GRANT STEVEN TX Ex
9/16 GABRIEL KANE CAN El & ARIGANELLO MARIO CAN El
9/16 KRAUS MARK NE Pr & OHARE SCOTT FL Pr
17/32 CULPEPPER DEWEY MS Pr & Hayman Markus MS Ex
17/32 Iannuzzi Mario CAN Pr & Mitchell Arthur TX Pr
17/32 HAYDON BILL KY Pr & PFLEIDERER DON MN Pr
17/32 DOUGHTY MATT CA Ex & THAI BINH CA Ro
17/32 Barrios JR Russell LA Be & QUICK JUNIOR DANIEL LA Ex
17/32 FUCHS CHRISTINA CA Ex & MOHS STEVE MN El
17/32 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex & BRIDGMAN MIKE CA Ex
17/32 VICK DAVID TX El & PRICE RANDY TX Pr
17/32 RACICOT JUSTIN NC Ex & BURKE SHAWN NY Ex
17/32 Cervantes Ezequiel AZ Pr & Peros Phillip CA Ex
17/32 DINEEN BOBBY NC Am & COLTER DANIEL MS Pr
17/32 Uddin Mohammed CA Ex & Tran Nhu CAN Pr
17/32 King Scott TX Pr & SHIBER SAFI LA Pr
17/32 EDWARDS SIMON CAN Ex & SCAIFE DARCY CAN Am
17/32 MURRAY GENA TX Ex & Matarrese Mark LA Ex
17/32 RHODES JOE MO El & HILL LIZ OK Ex
33/64 SHADMAN AHMAD MD Ex & ROSS DAVE NY Am
33/64 Castillo James CA Am & LAVIGNA TONY CA Ex
33/64 TURNER DRAKE NE Am & POPA MARCUS OK Am
33/64 Burnett David AL Ro & WIDOK ALLAN AL Ro
33/64 Johnston Mike CAN Be & Van Melle Nathan CAN Be
33/64 Eaton Brian CA Be & Kempner Ben CA Be
33/64 CORDOVA RICK TX Ex & LOZANO CHUCK TX Am
33/64 LAYTON TONY LA Am & Daigle Derek LA Ro
33/64 SUWAIDI MIQDAD MA Ex & RODRIGUES RALPH MI Am
33/64 Keener Bo OK Ex & ACKERMAN TOMMY OK Ex
33/64 Moss Kyle MA Ro & BRUST JESSE NY Ro
33/64 HOWARD DOUG TX Ro & GARCIA JOSE TX Am
33/64 DAVIS GINA CA Be & MARIANO ARTUR CA Ex
33/64 RUNNION JAMES CA Be & GARCIA BEN NM Am
33/64 CHISHOLM Trent NC Ro & WILLIAMSON RICHARD NC Am
33/64 BOURQUE SIDNEY LA Ro & COTTER RICH IL Am

ELITE SINGLES
1st ARIGANELLO MARIO CAN El
2 MOHS STEVE MN El
3/4 HAMILTON JOE NE El
3/4 HAYDON BILL KY Pr
5/8 Archer Michael TX El
5/8 MORI STEVE UT Pr
5/8 HUGHES JAMIE TN Pr
5/8 Cervantes Ezequiel AZ Pr
9/16 RHODES JOE MO El
9/16 Dunn Eric CAN El
9/16 GRANT STEVEN TX Ex
9/16 Lee John MD Ex
9/16 SMITH JOHN TX Pr
9/16 OHARE SCOTT FL Pr
9/16 SANCHEZ ERIC TX Ex
9/16 Daigle Derek LA Ro
17/32 PHAN TUAN CAN Pr
17/32 MUBARAK EDDIE TN Pr
17/32 Wilson Donald MS Ex
17/32 SCAIFE DARCY CAN Am
17/32 PFLEIDERER DON MN Pr
17/32 SUWAIDI MIQDAD MA Ex
17/32 MARIANO ARTUR CA Ex
17/32 Al Nasseri Rashid AE Ex
17/32 QUICK JUNIOR DANIEL LA Ex
17/32 BAGWELL DAVID AL Am
17/32 Lantzy Ross CO Pr
17/32 SHADMAN AHMAD MD Ex
17/32 LEWIS JOLLY LA Ex
17/32 CULPEPPER DEWEY MS Pr
17/32 VICK DAVID TX El
17/32 WILLICK BARRY CAN Am
33/64 SMITH JORDAN TX Ro
33/64 Tumminello Vincent LA Am
33/64 PALACIOS JORGE CO Ex
33/64 Johnston Mike CAN Be
33/64 PRABAKARAN SENTHIL ME Ro
33/64 Grogan Kristin MD Am
33/64 Van Melle Nathan CAN Be
33/64 Burgess Brian CAN Be
33/64 RUNNION JAMES CA Be
33/64 KUETHER KAYLEE GA Be
33/64 Davis Mark NE Ex
33/64 Migues Kevin LA Ro
33/64 RADO RODRIGO CA Ro
33/64 ROSS DAVE NY Am
33/64 Alkaabi Ahmed AE Am
33/64 RODRIGUES RALPH MI Am
33/64 Coffey Sean OK Be
33/64 DUNN CHRISTIAN CAN Pr
33/64 MOORE DALE AL Am
33/64 Kempner Ben CA Be
33/64 Eaton Brian CA Be

EXPERT DOUBLES
1st SUWAIDI MIQDAD MA Ex & Al Nasseri Rashid AE Ex
2 Lantzy Ross CO Pr & Cardenas Benjamin NM Ex
3 LUERAS SR EDDIE TX Ex & PRIETO MIKE NM Ex
4 RODRIGUES RALPH MI Am & Alkaabi Ahmed AE Am
5/6 DEMERS ROGER NH Ex & DUBE BRIAN NH Ex
5/6 LORIA ROBERTO US Am & Montero Francisco US Am
7/8 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex & MARSHALL DYLAN FL Pr
7/8 LYONS PATRICK TX Ex & JANIK JACEK IL Ex
9/12 KNAPTON RYAN CO Ex & LYALL STEPHEN IO Am
9/12 JAIME JERRY TX Am & SANCHEZ ERIC TX Ex
9/12 Keener Bo OK Ex & ACKERMAN TOMMY OK Ex
9/12 LYNCH DANNY TX Ex & KAUFFMAN BRITT TX Ex
13/16 PHAN TUAN CAN Pr & Peros Phillip CA Ex
13/16 BAMBENEK DUSTY OH Ex & DAVIS VICTOR NC Ex
13/16 RACICOT JUSTIN NC Ex & Sanftleben Jessica MO Ex
13/16 WILLICK BARRY CAN Am & Lancaster Chris CO Am
17/24 Geer Edmund TX Ex & Cao Vu TX Pr
17/24 SHADMAN KITTY MD Am & SHADMAN AHMAD MD Ex
17/24 DUHE MARCUS LA Am & Migues Kevin LA Ro
17/24 NIAKAN SHAHYAR DC Ex & Lee John MD Ex
17/24 RUNNION JAMES CA Be & PAPPAS NANCY MA Am
17/24 EDWARDS SIMON CAN Ex & SCAIFE DARCY CAN Am
17/24 SMITH JORDAN TX Ro & Yang Michael CAN Am
17/24 Wilson Donald MS Ex & Matarrese Mark LA Ex
25/32 LY LINDA CAN Am & RUE KEISHA LA Ex
25/32 FUCHS CHRISTINA CA Ex & HILL LIZ OK Ex
25/32 Castillo James CA Am & LAVIGNA TONY CA Ex
25/32 DAVIS GINA CA Be & MARIANO ARTUR CA Ex
25/32 HILL SENIOR CLINT NC Ex & Giles Mike NC Am
25/32 Uddin Mohammed CA Ex & PALACIOS JORGE CO Ex
25/32 CLIFF JORDAN TX Ro & GRANT STEVEN TX Ex
25/32 CHAPMAN TOMMY CO Am & ARNOLD SHANE OK Ex
33/48 BRUST JESSE NY Ro & BURKE SHAWN NY Ex
33/48 BRIDGMAN MIKE CA Ex & STRANKS WILL CAN Ex
33/48 Moreland Audrey TX Ex & HICKS DAVID TX Am
33/48 Grogan Kristin MD Am & KUETHER LEE GA Ex
33/48 SHOVLAIN JASON NE Ex & POWERS AMY NY Ex
33/48 WHYNAUCHT SPENCER MN Ro & Hofstede Tom MN Be
33/48 BALDWIN CHRISTOPHER OK Am & POPA MARCUS OK Am
33/48 QUICK JUNIOR DANIEL LA Ex & ROSS DAVE NY Am
33/48 LOTTERHOS SEAN NY Ex & DINEEN BOBBY NC Am
33/48 CORDOVA RICK TX Ex & BIQUET PAUL TX Ex
33/48 GORDON BRYON TX Am & COTTER RICH IL Am
33/48 MIO GEMMA CA Am & DOUGHTY MATT CA Ex
33/48 LEWIS JOLLY LA Ex & LAYTON TONY LA Am
33/48 REYNOSA JOE TX Ex & Tan Mike TX Ex
33/48 NEWSOM RONALD TX Am & Glenn Stefan TX Ex
33/48 MOORE DALE AL Am & BAGWELL DAVID AL Am
49/64 Farrer Steve TX Ro & McKean Rick TX Am
49/64 ARNOLD ED TX Am & GERHARDT ANDREW TX Ro
49/64 HOWARD DOUG TX Ro & HARRIS TONY TX Am
49/64 Eaton Brian CA Be & Kempner Ben CA Be
49/64 Guilbeaux Troy LA Ex & BLANCHARD ROBERT LA Ex
49/64 BRUBAKER TRACI CO Ex & Brubaker Sr Mark CO Be
49/64 Hayman Markus MS Ex & Johnston Mike CAN Be
49/64 Daigle Derek LA Ro & Barrios JR Russell LA Be
49/64 Giguere Simon CAN Ro & QUAN FRED CAN Am
49/64 LOZANO CHUCK TX Am & RAMIREZ OSCAR TX Ex
49/64 Burnett David AL Ro & WIDOK ALLAN AL Ro
49/64 THAI BINH CA Ro & RADO RODRIGO CA Ro
49/64 MENEZES DUAINE CAN Am & Francis Garrett CAN Am
49/64 Deslauriers Samuel CAN Be & Lehouillier Alexandre CAN Am
49/64 Romo Andrew TX Am & ANDREWS JASON TX Ex
49/64 GARCIA STEVIE NM Ex & GARCIA BEN NM Am
65/96 BAXLEY BRAD CA Am & ENRIQUEZ ROLANDO CA Ro
65/96 BOURQUE SIDNEY LA Ro & FLORES CASEY LA Am
65/96 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro & RUE SULLIVAN LA Be
65/96 TURNER ANTHONY OK Am & JONES MARK OK Am
65/96 MARSHALL SCOTT FL Ex & Diaz Shay FL Be
65/96 PRABAKARAN SENTHIL ME Ro & Moss Kyle MA Ro
65/96 FREEMAN GARY TX Am & Smith Onney OK Am
65/96 TAN JOAN TX Am & LAYTON ABBY LA Ro
65/96 Brand Christopher NY Be & Moon Ellen NY Am
65/96 KING DUSTIN TX Am & STUCKEY KYLE TX Ro
65/96 ONDRACEK PHILIP TX Am & LARSEN ROSS TX Be
65/96 KIKA FLOYD CA Am & Han Jackie MA Ro
65/96 CHISHOLM Trent NC Ro & WILLIAMSON RICHARD NC Am

EXPERT MIXED
1st LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro & Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
2 Lantzy Ross CO Pr & CHAPMAN SHERI CO Am
3 MIO GEMMA CA Am & Castillo James CA Am
4 Han Jackie MA Ro & Al Nasseri Rashid AE Ex
5/6 DAVIS GINA CA Be & MARIANO ARTUR CA Ex
5/6 RACICOT JUSTIN NC Ex & RACICOT ERIN NC Am
7/8 CARON JENNIFER CAN Am & MARSHALL DYLAN FL Pr
7/8 Moon Ellen NY Am & Cardenas Benjamin NM Ex
9/12 MENEZES DUAINE CAN Am & CHI JENNIFER CAN Am
9/12 SHOVLAIN JASON NE Ex & WONG-THAI AMY CA Am
9/12 HILL SENIOR CLINT NC Ex & CHISHOLM MYRA NC Be
9/12 ROSS DAVE NY Am & PAPPAS NANCY MA Am
13/16 KNAPTON RYAN CO Ex & Nuss Kristin CO Ro
13/16 LYNCH DANNY TX Ex & ALLEN LAUREN TX Ro
13/16 NETHERY KATHY AZ Am & PRIETO MIKE NM Ex
13/16 RUE SULLIVAN LA Be & Lee John MD Ex
17/24 LUERAS SR EDDIE TX Ex & JONES JULIE UT Am
17/24 DUHE MARCUS LA Am & LAYTON ABBY LA Ro
17/24 Francis Garrett CAN Am & Ngai Jennifer CAN Am
17/24 Labelle Zoe CAN Be & BRIDGMAN MIKE CA Ex
17/24 DEVITO PAM FL Be & Giguere Simon CAN Ro
17/24 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro & Guilbeaux Troy LA Ex

EXPERT SINGLES
1st ACKERMAN TOMMY OK Ex
2 Alkaabi Ahmed AE Am
3 Guilbeaux Troy LA Ex
4 DUBE BRIAN NH Ex
5/6 LAVIGNA TONY CA Ex
5/6 Tan Mike TX Ex
7/8 BAGWELL DAVID AL Am
7/8 Al Nasseri Rashid AE Ex
9/12 SANCHEZ ERIC TX Ex
9/12 Castillo James CA Am
9/12 LORIA ROBERTO US Am
9/12 Uddin Mohammed CA Ex
13/16 KNAPTON RYAN CO Ex
13/16 STRANKS WILL CAN Ex
13/16 Cardenas Benjamin NM Ex
13/16 PRIETO MIKE NM Ex
17/24 Lancaster Chris CO Am
17/24 TURNER DRAKE NE Am
17/24 RODRIGUES RALPH MI Am
17/24 SUWAIDI MIQDAD MA Ex
17/24 ARNOLD SHANE OK Ex
17/24 REYNOSA JOE TX Ex
17/24 EDWARDS SIMON CAN Ex
17/24 SCHNEIDER TY TX Am
25/32 Hayman Markus MS Ex
25/32 BURKE SHAWN NY Ex
25/32 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
25/32 Montero Francisco US Am
25/32 MARIANO ARTUR CA Ex
25/32 BRIDGMAN MIKE CA Ex
25/32 BLANCHARD ROBERT LA Ex
25/32 GARCIA BEN NM Am
33/48 Francis Garrett CAN Am
33/48 QUICK JUNIOR DANIEL LA Ex
33/48 MARSHALL DYLAN FL Pr
33/48 DAVIS VICTOR NC Ex
33/48 GRANT STEVEN TX Ex
33/48 Davis Mark NE Ex
33/48 SCAIFE DARCY CAN Am
33/48 RUNNION JAMES CA Be
33/48 CORDOVA RICK TX Ex
33/48 SHADMAN AHMAD MD Ex
33/48 DOUGHTY MATT CA Ex
33/48 SMITH JORDAN TX Ro
33/48 RACICOT JUSTIN NC Ex
33/48 PALACIOS JORGE CO Ex
33/48 WILLICK BARRY CAN Am
33/48 BIQUET PAUL TX Ex
49/64 Daigle Derek LA Ro
49/64 Smith Onney OK Am
49/64 Moss Kyle MA Ro
49/64 NEWSOM RONALD TX Am
49/64 HOGAN MATT FL Pr
49/64 JAIME JERRY TX Am
49/64 Peros Phillip CA Ex
49/64 Moss Steven MN Be
49/64 DUNN CHRISTIAN CAN Pr
49/64 THAI BINH CA Ro
49/64 MENEZES DUAINE CAN Am
49/64 PRICE RANDY TX Pr
49/64 ENRIQUEZ ROLANDO CA Ro
49/64 Moreland Audrey TX Ex
49/64 Lee John MD Ex
49/64 Hofstede Tom MN Be
65/96 Glenn Stefan TX Ex
65/96 Burgess Brian CAN Be
65/96 KUETHER LEE GA Ex
65/96 Martinez Simon TX Ex
65/96 ROSS DAVE NY Am
65/96 Matarrese Mark LA Ex
65/96 LYALL STEPHEN IO Am
65/96 DUHE MARCUS LA Am
65/96 Ekstrand Martin TX Be
65/96 Dillon Brendan NY Ro
65/96 GARCIA STEVIE NM Ex
65/96 Giguere Simon CAN Ro
65/96 GORDON BRYON TX Am
65/96 CHAPMAN TOMMY CO Am
65/96 HAYES KEVIN LA Am
65/96 MOORE DALE AL Am
65/96 Romo Andrew TX Am
65/96 MOLLICE SPIRIT TX Ex
65/96 LAYTON TONY LA Am
65/96 LUERAS SR EDDIE TX Ex
65/96 BRUST JESSE NY Ro
65/96 LOZANO CHUCK TX Am
65/96 WHYNAUCHT SPENCER MN Ro
65/96 YOSHIDA TAKAHIRO CO Am
65/96 Wilson Donald MS Ex
65/96 Keener Bo OK Ex
65/96 Geer Edmund TX Ex
65/96 PRABAKARAN SENTHIL ME Ro
65/96 Grogan Kristin MD Am
65/96 LEWIS JOLLY LA Ex
65/96 MARSHALL SCOTT FL Ex
65/96 HILL SENIOR CLINT NC Ex
97/128 BILLIOT EDISON LA Am
97/128 BRUBAKER TRACI CO Ex
97/128 Tumminello Vincent LA Am
97/128 JANIK JACEK IL Ex
97/128 RYAN MIKE MI Pr
97/128 Coffey Sean OK Be
97/128 Yang Michael CAN Am
97/128 ONDRACEK PHILIP TX Am
97/128 Kempner Ben CA Be
97/128 LYNCH DANNY TX Ex
97/128 CHAN JUSTIN CAN Be
97/128 Johnston Mike CAN Be
97/128 HOWARD DOUG TX Ro
97/128 SHOVLAIN JASON NE Ex
97/128 CHISHOLM Trent NC Ro
97/128 RAMIREZ OSCAR TX Ex
97/128 DINEEN BOBBY NC Am
97/128 KUETHER KAYLEE GA Be
97/128 DEMERS ROGER NH Ex
97/128 Deslauriers Samuel CAN Be
97/128 BAXLEY BRAD CA Am
97/128 Burnett David AL Ro
97/128 DAVIS GINA CA Be
97/128 Lehouillier Alexandre CAN Am
97/128 Van Melle Nathan CAN Be
97/128 WIDOK ALLAN AL Ro
97/128 RADO RODRIGO CA Ro
97/128 QUAN FRED CAN Am

FORWARD SHOOTOUT
1st Al Nasseri Rashid AE Ex
2 QUAN FRED CAN Am
3 WILLICK BARRY CAN Am
4 Young Ethan TX Am
5/6 Lehouillier Alexandre CAN Am
5/6 DUNN CHRISTIAN CAN Pr
7/8 Hofstede Tom MN Be
7/8 Lee John MD Ex
9/12 RUNNION JAMES CA Be
9/12 SCAIFE DARCY CAN Am
9/12 MARIANO ARTUR CA Ex
9/12 RODRIGUES RALPH MI Am
13/16 DAVIS GINA CA Be
13/16 LEWIS JOLLY LA Ex
13/16 ROSS DAVE NY Am
13/16 Alkaabi Ahmed AE Am
17/24 MOORE RYAN KY Ma
17/24 Ekstrand Martin TX Be
17/24 ENRIQUEZ ROLANDO CA Ro
17/24 BAXLEY BRAD CA Am
17/24 Giguere Simon CAN Ro
17/24 Moss Steven MN Be
17/24 RYAN MIKE MI Pr
17/24 WHYNAUCHT SPENCER MN Ro
25/32 ONDRACEK PHILIP TX Am
25/32 MOLLICE SPIRIT TX Ex
25/32 Deslauriers Samuel CAN Be
25/32 Johnston Mike CAN Be

GOALIE WARS
1st LOFFREDO TODD OH Ma
2 MOORE RYAN KY Ma
3 Wilson Donald MS Ex
4 WILLICK BARRY CAN Am
5/6 GUERRA RICHARD TX Be
5/6 MARIANO ARTUR CA Ex
7/8 Lee John MD Ex
7/8 DAVIS GINA CA Be
9/12 LARSEN ROSS TX Be
9/12 Moss Steven MN Be
9/12 ENRIQUEZ ROLANDO CA Ro
9/12 CHISHOLM Trent NC Ro
13/16 Grogan Kristin MD Am
13/16 Alkaabi Ahmed AE Am
13/16 Al Nasseri Rashid AE Ex
13/16 ROSS DAVE NY Am
17/24 RUNNION JAMES CA Be
17/24 Matarrese Mark LA Ex
17/24 WHYNAUCHT SPENCER MN Ro
17/24 BIQUET PAUL TX Ex
17/24 KAK OSAMA AE Be
17/24 Johnston Mike CAN Be

HANDICAP DOUBLES
1st LOFFREDO TODD OH Ma & Atha Robert GB Ma
2 DAVIS GINA CA Be & MARIANO ARTUR CA Ex
3 Giguere Simon CAN Ro & Lehouillier Alexandre CAN Am
4 NIAKAN SHAHYAR DC Ex & Lee John MD Ex
5/6 WILLICK BARRY CAN Am & Castillo James CA Am
5/6 MARSHALL SCOTT FL Ex & BRIDGMAN MIKE CA Ex
7/8 Barrios JR Russell LA Be & QUICK JUNIOR DANIEL LA Ex
7/8 Wiborg Joseph WA Ro & Takeuchi Brian WA Be
9/12 PRABAKARAN SENTHIL ME Ro & Moss Kyle MA Ro
9/12 RODRIGUES RALPH MI Am & Alkaabi Ahmed AE Am
9/12 DEMERS ROGER NH Ex & DUBE BRIAN NH Ex
9/12 SUWAIDI MIQDAD MA Ex & Al Nasseri Rashid AE Ex
13/16 RYAN MIKE MI Pr & STRANKS WILL CAN Ex
13/16 THAI BINH CA Ro & RADO RODRIGO CA Ro
13/16 MENEZES DUAINE CAN Am & Montero Francisco US Am
13/16 EDWARDS SIMON CAN Ex & POWERS AMY NY Ex
17/24 Johnston Mike CAN Be & SCAIFE DARCY CAN Am
17/24 WONG-THAI AMY CA Am & JONES JULIE UT Am
17/24 Burgess Brian CAN Be & Van Melle Nathan CAN Be
17/24 BURKE SHAWN NY Ex & Cardenas Benjamin NM Ex
17/24 ONDRACEK PHILIP TX Am & LARSEN ROSS TX Be
17/24 Moon Ellen NY Am & RUNNION JAMES CA Be
17/24 LORIA ROBERTO US Am & GABRIEL KANE CAN El
17/24 LY LINDA CAN Am & MIO GEMMA CA Am
25/32 DINEEN BOBBY NC Am & DAVIS VICTOR NC Ex
25/32 Yang Michael CAN Am & CHI JENNIFER CAN Am
25/32 BAXLEY BRAD CA Am & ENRIQUEZ ROLANDO CA Ro
25/32 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro & ROSS DAVE NY Am

JUNIOR DOUBLES
1st Diaz Shay FL Be & Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
2 SMITH JORDAN TX Ro & BRIDGMAN MIKE CA Ex
3 KAK OSAMA AE Be & Takeuchi Brian WA Be
4 RUE SULLIVAN LA Be & MARSHALL DYLAN FL Pr

JUNIOR SINGLES
1st SMITH JORDAN TX Ro
2 Takeuchi Brian WA Be
3 Diaz Shay FL Be
4 RUE SULLIVAN LA Be
5/6 KAK OSAMA AE Be
5/6 KUETHER KAYLEE GA Be

MASTER AND ELITE BUY YOUR PARTNER
1st Peros Phillip CA Ex & Cardenas Benjamin NM Ex
2 SMITH PAUL MO Pr & PAPPAS BILLY MA Ma
3/4 MOORE RYAN KY Ma & OHARE SCOTT FL Pr
3/4 GUMMESON DAVID MN Ma & Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
5/8 LOFFREDO TODD OH Ma & RACICOT JUSTIN NC Ex
5/8 CHAPMAN SHERI CO Am & MCMILLIN TRACY TX Ma
5/8 Uddin Mohammed CA Ex & MARES ROBERT CO Ma
5/8 SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma & BRIDGMAN MIKE CA Ex

MASTER LIMITED
1st Lee John MD Ex & Al Nasseri Rashid AE Ex
2 Uddin Mohammed CA Ex & Castillo James CA Am
3/4 SCAIFE DARCY CAN Am & ARIGANELLO MARIO CAN El
3/4 DEVITO HARRY FL Am & SMITH PAUL MO Pr
5/8 DEVITO PAM FL Be & PAPPAS BILLY MA Ma
5/8 DIAZ BOBBY FL Ma & Diaz Shay FL Be
5/8 SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma & RUE SULLIVAN LA Be
5/8 LOFFREDO TODD OH Ma & Burgess Brian CAN Be
9/16 Deslauriers Samuel CAN Be & MCMILLIN TRACY TX Ma
9/16 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro & HOGAN MATT FL Pr
9/16 Alkaabi Ahmed AE Am & STRANKS WILL CAN Ex
9/16 MARSHALL SCOTT FL Ex & POWERS AMY NY Ex
9/16 DAVIS GINA CA Be & MARIANO ARTUR CA Ex
9/16 KAK OSAMA AE Be & MARES ROBERT CO Ma
9/16 GUMMESON DAVID MN Ma & GUERRA RICHARD TX Be
9/16 LUERAS SR EDDIE TX Ex & Cardenas Benjamin NM Ex
17/32 Johnston Mike CAN Be & Mitchell Arthur TX Pr
17/32 PHAN TUAN CAN Pr & Peros Phillip CA Ex
17/32 ROSS DAVE NY Am & OHARE SCOTT FL Pr
17/32 Dunn Eric CAN El & Giguere Simon CAN Ro
17/32 Lantzy Ross CO Pr & BRIDGMAN MIKE CA Ex
17/32 HILL LIZ OK Ex & MARSHALL DYLAN FL Pr
17/32 GARCIA STEVIE NM Ex & CHAPMAN TOMMY CO Am
17/32 LOTTERHOS SEAN NY Ex & SHOVLAIN JASON NE Ex
17/32 Brubaker Sr Mark CO Be & MOORE RYAN KY Ma

PRO DOUBLES
1st CULPEPPER DEWEY MS Pr & Hayman Markus MS Ex
2 KNAPTON RYAN CO Ex & CHAPMAN TOMMY CO Am
3 STACHELEK EVAN CA Pr & Flaherty Brendan CA Ex
4 LILEY SCOTT IL Pr & SMITH PAUL MO Pr
5/6 DEMERS ROGER NH Ex & DUBE BRIAN NH Ex
5/6 Uddin Mohammed CA Ex & Tran Nhu CAN Pr
7/8 MURRAY GENA TX Ex & SHIBER SAFI LA Pr
7/8 LY LINDA CAN Am & Sanftleben Jessica MO Ex
9/12 Keener Bo OK Ex & ACKERMAN TOMMY OK Ex
9/12 BURKE SHAWN NY Ex & Cardenas Benjamin NM Ex
9/12 SUWAIDI MIQDAD MA Ex & Al Nasseri Rashid AE Ex
9/12 HOGAN MATT FL Pr & OHARE SCOTT FL Pr
13/16 BLUNDELL LANE NC Pr & Kimura Midori FL Am
13/16 NARDOCI BRUCE NC Pr & MORI STEVE UT Pr
13/16 Lee John MD Ex & BAMBENEK DUSTY OH Ex
13/16 BIQUET PAUL TX Ex & Lancaster Chris CO Am
17/24 GARCIA STEVIE NM Ex & PRIETO MIKE NM Ex
17/24 REYNOSA JOE TX Ex & Tan Mike TX Ex
17/24 MUBARAK EDDIE TN Pr & HUGHES JAMIE TN Pr
17/24 LEWIS JOLLY LA Ex & Matarrese Mark LA Ex
17/24 JANAC ROBERT TX Pr & SMITH JOHN TX Pr
17/24 JAIME JERRY TX Am & SANCHEZ ERIC TX Ex
17/24 Hesano Chris MI Pr & KRAUS MARK NE Pr
17/24 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex & CHALIFOUX DON IL Pr
25/32 Castillo James CA Am & LAVIGNA TONY CA Ex
25/32 Iannuzzi Mario CAN Pr & HILL LIZ OK Ex
25/32 DAVIS GINA CA Be & MARIANO ARTUR CA Ex
25/32 DOUGHTY MATT CA Ex & WILLICK BARRY CAN Am
25/32 PHAN TUAN CAN Pr & Peros Phillip CA Ex
25/32 WHYNAUCHT SPENCER MN Ro & Hofstede Tom MN Be
25/32 LOTTERHOS SEAN NY Ex & SCAIFE DARCY CAN Am
25/32 BRUBAKER TRACI CO Ex & Lantzy Ross CO Pr
33/48 MOORE EZEKIEL TX Pr & RODRIGUES RALPH MI Am
33/48 CORDOVA RICK TX Ex & Lamano Karen CA Am
33/48 MOLLICE SPIRIT TX Ex & RYAN MIKE MI Pr
33/48 Cao Vu TX Pr & Radack David TX Pr
33/48 Cervantes Ezequiel AZ Pr & Giles Mike NC Am
33/48 LORIA ROBERTO US Am & Montero Francisco US Am
33/48 OWENS KENT OK Pr & GRANT STEVEN TX Ex
33/48 GHAYATH AHMED BH Pr & Mitchell Arthur TX Pr
33/48 HAYES KEVIN LA Am & QUICK JUNIOR DANIEL LA Ex
33/48 BRIDGMAN MIKE CA Ex & BLANCHARD ROBERT LA Ex
33/48 SHOVLAIN JASON NE Ex & CHAPMAN SHERI CO Am
33/48 SHADMAN AHMAD MD Ex & LYALL STEPHEN IO Am
33/48 MARSHALL SCOTT FL Ex & MARSHALL DYLAN FL Pr
33/48 HAYDON BILL KY Pr & PFLEIDERER DON MN Pr
33/48 LYNCH DANNY TX Ex & JONES MARK OK Am
33/48 RACICOT JUSTIN NC Ex & DAVIS VICTOR NC Ex
49/64 BRUST JESSE NY Ro & Dillon Brendan NY Ro
49/64 LUERAS SR EDDIE TX Ex & GARCIA BEN NM Am
49/64 MENEZES DUAINE CAN Am & COTTER RICH IL Am
49/64 MOORE DALE AL Am & BAGWELL DAVID AL Am
49/64 ONDRACEK PHILIP TX Am & Ekstrand Martin TX Be
49/64 STRANKS WILL CAN Ex & Takeuchi Brian WA Be
49/64 HOWARD DOUG TX Ro & HARRIS TONY TX Am
49/64 Wiborg Joseph WA Ro & Han Jackie MA Ro
49/64 HILL SENIOR CLINT NC Ex & CHISHOLM Trent NC Ro
49/64 EDWARDS SIMON CAN Ex & DUNN CHRISTIAN CAN Pr
49/64 PRICE RANDY TX Pr & ZEPEDA DANIEL TX Pr
49/64 Eaton Brian CA Be & Kempner Ben CA Be
49/64 POWERS AMY NY Ex & ROSS DAVE NY Am
49/64 Moss Kyle MA Ro & ARNOLD SHANE OK Ex
49/64 Francis Garrett CAN Am & Lehouillier Alexandre CAN Am
49/64 Smith Onney OK Am & Coffey Sean OK Be
65/96 Burnett David AL Ro & WIDOK ALLAN AL Ro
65/96 PALACIOS JORGE CO Ex & Davis Mark NE Ex
65/96 LYONS PATRICK TX Ex & JANIK JACEK IL Ex
65/96 SHADMAN KITTY MD Am & PRABAKARAN SENTHIL ME Ro
65/96 NEWSOM RONALD TX Am & PENA TOM TX Am
65/96 Romo Andrew TX Am & GORDON BRYON TX Am
65/96 Choi Carlo CAN Be & CHAN JUSTIN CAN Be
65/96 Johnston Mike CAN Be & Moss Steven MN Be
65/96 THAI BINH CA Ro & RADO RODRIGO CA Ro
65/96 Deslauriers Samuel CAN Be & Giguere Simon CAN Ro
65/96 RUNNION JAMES CA Be & QUAN FRED CAN Am
65/96 BOURQUE SIDNEY LA Ro & LAYTON TONY LA Am
65/96 Grogan Kristin MD Am & DINEEN BOBBY NC Am
65/96 LOZANO CHUCK TX Am & RAMIREZ OSCAR TX Ex
65/96 Yang Michael CAN Am & Ngai Jennifer CAN Am
65/96 BAXLEY BRAD CA Am & ENRIQUEZ ROLANDO CA Ro
65/96 NETHERY KATHY AZ Am & RUE KEISHA LA Ex
65/96 BILLIOT EDISON LA Am & Daigle Derek LA Ro

PRO SINGLES
1st Al Nasseri Rashid AE Ex
2 DEMERS ROGER NH Ex
3 SMITH JOHN TX Pr
4 Iannuzzi Mario CAN Pr
5/6 JANAC ROBERT TX Pr
5/6 SMITH PAUL MO Pr
7/8 MORI STEVE UT Pr
7/8 Tran Nhu CAN Pr
9/12 Vanlandingham Junior Warren TX El
9/12 PHAN TUAN CAN Pr
9/12 RACICOT JUSTIN NC Ex
9/12 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
13/16 KRAUS MARK NE Pr
13/16 PRIETO MIKE NM Ex
13/16 OHARE SCOTT FL Pr
13/16 CODY MICHAEL FL Pr
17/24 Cervantes Ezequiel AZ Pr
17/24 Hesano Chris MI Pr
17/24 STRANKS WILL CAN Ex
17/24 COLTER DANIEL MS Pr
17/24 Tan Mike TX Ex
17/24 ARNOLD SHANE OK Ex
17/24 Giguere Simon CAN Ro
17/24 HAYDON BILL KY Pr
25/32 SUWAIDI MIQDAD MA Ex
25/32 Wilson Donald MS Ex
25/32 SCAIFE DARCY CAN Am
25/32 ACKERMAN TOMMY OK Ex
25/32 ROSS DAVE NY Am
25/32 QUICK JUNIOR DANIEL LA Ex
25/32 MARSHALL DYLAN FL Pr
25/32 Lee John MD Ex
33/48 POPA MARCUS OK Am
33/48 QUAN FRED CAN Am
33/48 LAVIGNA TONY CA Ex
33/48 BURKE SHAWN NY Ex
33/48 Cao Vu TX Pr
33/48 ZEPEDA DANIEL TX Pr
33/48 Alkaabi Ahmed AE Am
33/48 Castillo James CA Am
33/48 DUNN CHRISTIAN CAN Pr
33/48 CULPEPPER DEWEY MS Pr
33/48 BRUBAKER TRACI CO Ex
33/48 LYNCH DANNY TX Ex
33/48 MUBARAK EDDIE TN Pr
33/48 SHOVLAIN JASON NE Ex
33/48 JAIME JERRY TX Am
33/48 Uddin Mohammed CA Ex
49/64 Lantzy Ross CO Pr
49/64 HOGAN MATT FL Pr
49/64 PALACIOS JORGE CO Ex
49/64 SHIBER SAFI LA Pr
49/64 Daigle Derek LA Ro
49/64 PRABAKARAN SENTHIL ME Ro
49/64 KIKA FLOYD CA Am
49/64 SHADMAN AHMAD MD Ex
49/64 BLUNDELL LANE NC Pr
49/64 MENEZES DUAINE CAN Am
49/64 Moss Steven MN Be
49/64 Davis Mark NE Ex
49/64 DUBE BRIAN NH Ex
49/64 GHAYATH AHMED BH Pr
49/64 DAVIS VICTOR NC Ex
49/64 HUGHES JAMIE TN Pr
65/96 GARCIA BEN NM Am
65/96 GRANT STEVEN TX Ex
65/96 Mitchell Arthur TX Pr
65/96 MARIANO ARTUR CA Ex
65/96 SPREDEMAN BUD WI Am
65/96 Lancaster Chris CO Am
65/96 Lehouillier Alexandre CAN Am
65/96 RASCON ERNIE TX Be
65/96 WIDOK ALLAN AL Ro
65/96 CHALIFOUX DON IL Pr
65/96 LYALL STEPHEN IO Am
65/96 GARCIA STEVIE NM Ex
65/96 DINEEN BOBBY NC Am
65/96 GORDON BRYON TX Am
65/96 CHAPMAN TOMMY CO Am
65/96 RAMIREZ OSCAR TX Ex
65/96 Yang Michael CAN Am
65/96 BIQUET PAUL TX Ex
65/96 LYONS PATRICK TX Ex
65/96 LOZANO CHUCK TX Am
65/96 SMITH JORDAN TX Ro
65/96 Keener Bo OK Ex
65/96 LORIA ROBERTO US Am
65/96 Geer Edmund TX Ex
65/96 LEWIS JOLLY LA Ex
65/96 MARSHALL SCOTT FL Ex
65/96 HILL SENIOR CLINT NC Ex
65/96 Smith Onney OK Am
65/96 BRUST JESSE NY Ro
65/96 Kempner Ben CA Be
65/96 LUERAS SR EDDIE TX Ex
65/96 REYNOSA JOE TX Ex
97/128 MOORE DALE AL Am
97/128 HOWARD DOUG TX Ro
97/128 LAYTON TONY LA Am
97/128 BILLIOT EDISON LA Am
97/128 LOTTERHOS SEAN NY Ex
97/128 ONDRACEK PHILIP TX Am
97/128 Burnett David AL Ro
97/128 DAVIS GINA CA Be
97/128 RYAN MIKE MI Pr
97/128 Coffey Sean OK Be
97/128 WILLIAMSON RICHARD NC Am
97/128 ENRIQUEZ ROLANDO CA Ro
97/128 KUETHER KAYLEE GA Be
97/128 RODRIGUES RALPH MI Am
97/128 RADO RODRIGO CA Ro
97/128 BRIDGMAN MIKE CA Ex
97/128 BLANCHARD ROBERT LA Ex
97/128 Montero Francisco US Am
97/128 RUNNION JAMES CA Be
97/128 Francis Garrett CAN Am
97/128 Burgess Brian CAN Be
97/128 BAGWELL DAVID AL Am

ROOKIE DOUBLES
1st BRUST JESSE NY Ro & Dillon Brendan NY Ro
2 LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro & Giguere Simon CAN Ro
3 Johnston Mike CAN Be & SCAIFE DARCY CAN Am
4 GENSON LANE TX Ro & BARTON RANDY TX Be
5/6 Burgess Brian CAN Be & Van Melle Nathan CAN Be
5/6 DUHE MARCUS LA Am & Migues Kevin LA Ro
7/8 CHISHOLM Trent NC Ro & CHISHOLM MYRA NC Be
7/8 CLIFF JORDAN TX Ro & ADAMS WILLIAM TX Ro
9/12 Wiborg Joseph WA Ro & Takeuchi Brian WA Be
9/12 Moss Kyle MA Ro & Han Jackie MA Ro
9/12 Choi Carlo CAN Be & Deslauriers Samuel CAN Be
9/12 PRABAKARAN SENTHIL ME Ro & Johnson Brandon NE Be
13/16 HESTLA NATHAN AL Be & BOYD LUCAS AL Be
13/16 HOWARD DOUG TX Ro & LARSEN ROSS TX Be
13/16 BOURQUE SIDNEY LA Ro & FLORES PEDRO LA Ro
13/16 Kempner Ben CA Be & THAI BINH CA Ro
17/24 Burnett David AL Ro & WIDOK ALLAN AL Ro
17/24 PACE ERIC TX Be & Nelson Ronald TX Be
17/24 Daigle Derek LA Ro & Barrios JR Russell LA Be
17/24 Brand Christopher NY Be & BAIER GEORGE NY Be
17/24 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro & Moore Eric OK Ro
17/24 Eaton Brian CA Be & RADO RODRIGO CA Ro
17/24 SMITH JORDAN TX Ro & RUE SULLIVAN LA Be
17/24 Moss Steven MN Be & Hofstede Tom MN Be
25/32 KAK OSAMA AE Be & Labelle Zoe CAN Be
25/32 DAVIS GINA CA Be & RUNNION JAMES CA Be
25/32 ALDACO JO ANN TX Be & ENRIQUEZ ROLANDO CA Ro
25/32 Coffey Sean OK Be & GUERRA RICHARD TX Be
25/32 MCCONNELL LES TX Ro & Walker Eric TX Be
25/32 KUETHER KAYLEE GA Be & KUETHER KRISTINA GA Ro

ROOKIE SINGLES
1st Moss Kyle MA Ro
2 Van Melle Nathan CAN Be
3 BRUST JESSE NY Ro
4 Dillon Brendan NY Ro
5/6 RUNNION JAMES CA Be
5/6 Daigle Derek LA Ro
7/8 WIDOK ALLAN AL Ro
7/8 PRABAKARAN SENTHIL ME Ro
9/12 LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro
9/12 Takeuchi Brian WA Be
9/12 THAI BINH CA Ro
9/12 Burnett David AL Ro
13/16 CLIFF JORDAN TX Ro
13/16 Kempner Ben CA Be
13/16 Giguere Simon CAN Ro
13/16 Choi Carlo CAN Be
17/24 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro
17/24 ENRIQUEZ ROLANDO CA Ro
17/24 Migues Kevin LA Ro
17/24 Burgess Brian CAN Be
17/24 Eaton Brian CA Be
17/24 HOWARD DOUG TX Ro
17/24 DAVIS GINA CA Be
17/24 Han Jackie MA Ro
25/32 WHYNAUCHT SPENCER MN Ro
25/32 ONG JENNY CA Ro
25/32 Johnson Brandon NE Be
25/32 BARTON RANDY TX Be
25/32 RADO RODRIGO CA Ro
25/32 Moss Steven MN Be
25/32 CHAN JUSTIN CAN Be
25/32 SMITH JORDAN TX Ro
33/48 HESTLA NATHAN AL Be
33/48 Johnston Mike CAN Be
33/48 KAK OSAMA AE Be
33/48 BILLIOT EDISON LA Am
33/48 Deslauriers Samuel CAN Be
33/48 GUERRA RICHARD TX Be
33/48 BOYD LUCAS AL Be
33/48 Ekstrand Martin TX Be
33/48 Hofstede Tom MN Be
33/48 KUETHER KAYLEE GA Be
33/48 Wiborg Joseph WA Ro
33/48 CHISHOLM Trent NC Ro
33/48 Labelle Zoe CAN Be
33/48 Diaz Shay FL Be
33/48 Barrios JR Russell LA Be
33/48 Coffey Sean OK Be

SENIOR DOUBLES
1st LOFFREDO TODD OH Ma & GUMMESON DAVID MN Ma
2 Dunn Eric CAN El & MOORE EZEKIEL TX Pr
3/4 VICK DAVID TX El & KRAUS MARK NE Pr
3/4 PENA TOM TX Am & RAMIREZ OSCAR TX Ex
5/8 BIQUET PAUL TX Ex & BURKE SHAWN NY Ex
5/8 POWERS AMY NY Ex & ROSS DAVE NY Am
5/8 LYNCH DANNY TX Ex & KAUFFMAN BRITT TX Ex
5/8 SHADMAN KITTY MD Am & SHADMAN AHMAD MD Ex
9/16 Geer Edmund TX Ex & BOURQUE SIDNEY LA Ro
9/16 Wilson Donald MS Ex & Matarrese Mark LA Ex
9/16 CODY MICHAEL FL Pr & Mitchell Arthur TX Pr
9/16 Flaherty Brendan CA Ex & CHALIFOUX DON IL Pr
9/16 HAYDON BILL KY Pr & PFLEIDERER DON MN Pr
9/16 RHODES KENT MO Pr & Davis Mark NE Ex
9/16 Smith Onney OK Am & Lessem Brad TX Ex

SENIOR SINGLES
1st HAYDON BILL KY Pr
2 KRAUS MARK NE Pr
3/4 RAMIREZ OSCAR TX Ex
3/4 Dunn Eric CAN El
5/8 MOLLICE SPIRIT TX Ex
5/8 LYNCH DANNY TX Ex
5/8 REYNOSA JOE TX Ex
5/8 ROSS DAVE NY Am
9/16 PFLEIDERER DON MN Pr
9/16 CHALIFOUX DON IL Pr
9/16 Hargis Gary TX Am
9/16 Davis Mark NE Ex
9/16 PENA TOM TX Am
9/16 SHADMAN AHMAD MD Ex
9/16 LEWIS JOLLY LA Ex
9/16 Wilson Donald MS Ex
17/32 Moss Steven MN Be

THURSDAY OPEN D Y P
1st Wiborg Joseph WA Ro & MOORE RYAN KY Ma
2 HOGAN MATT FL Pr & BRIDGMAN MIKE CA Ex
3/4 BURKE SHAWN NY Ex & Montero Francisco US Am
3/4 RUNNION JAMES CA Be & Burgess Brian CAN Be
5/8 POWERS AMY NY Ex & Cardenas Benjamin NM Ex
5/8 Moon Ellen NY Am & Giles Mike NC Am
5/8 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro & BYRE CODY WA Am
5/8 KNAPTON RYAN CO Ex & BAXLEY BRAD CA Am
9/16 Eaton Brian CA Be & Eckhart Amy CO Am
9/16 McKean Rick TX Am & Takeuchi Brian WA Be
9/16 WHYNAUCHT SPENCER MN Ro & Farrer Steve TX Ro
9/16 Al Nasseri Rashid AE Ex & LAVIGNA TONY CA Ex
9/16 JONES MARK OK Am & PRIETO MIKE NM Ex
9/16 PRABAKARAN SENTHIL ME Ro & PFLEIDERER DON MN Pr
9/16 Dunn Eric CAN El & Van Melle Nathan CAN Be
9/16 HILL SENIOR CLINT NC Ex & SCAIFE DARCY CAN Am
17/32 ONDRACEK PHILIP TX Am & KUETHER LEE GA Ex
17/32 CORDOVA RICK TX Ex & Rodriguez Celina TX Be
17/32 DAVIS GINA CA Be & Moss Steven MN Be
17/32 RODRIGUES RALPH MI Am & Hofstede Tom MN Be
17/32 HARRIS TONY TX Am & CHISHOLM MYRA NC Be
17/32 NIAKAN SHAHYAR DC Ex & DINEEN BOBBY NC Am
17/32 Moss Kyle MA Ro & GUERRA RICHARD TX Be
17/32 Labelle Zoe CAN Be & QUICK JUNIOR DANIEL LA Ex
17/32 WILLICK BARRY CAN Am & Barrios JR Russell LA Be
17/32 KAK OSAMA AE Be & DAVIS VICTOR NC Ex
17/32 MARSHALL SCOTT FL Ex & REYNOSA JOE TX Ex
17/32 Nuss Kristin CO Ro & ROSS DAVE NY Am
17/32 MOLLICE SPIRIT TX Ex & MARIANO ARTUR CA Ex
17/32 Castillo James CA Am & STRANKS WILL CAN Ex
17/32 MURRAY GENA TX Ex & CHISHOLM Trent NC Ro
17/32 Alkaabi Ahmed AE Am & Lee John MD Ex
33/64 MENEZES DUAINE CAN Am & JONES JULIE UT Am
33/64 LORIA ROBERTO US Am & SUWAIDI MIQDAD MA Ex

WEDNESDAY D Y P
1st Romo Andrew TX Am & Al Nasseri Rashid AE Ex
2 HILL SENIOR CLINT NC Ex & Wilson Donald MS Ex
3 Alkaabi Ahmed AE Am & Burgess Brian CAN Be
4 ANDREWS JASON TX Ex & CHISHOLM MYRA NC Be
5/6 HARRIS TONY TX Am & JONES MARK OK Am
5/6 BAXLEY BRAD CA Am & RUNNION JAMES CA Be
7/8 Moss Kyle MA Ro & QUAN FRED CAN Am
7/8 KAK OSAMA AE Be & MARIANO ARTUR CA Ex
9/12 Johnston Mike CAN Be & HOUSLEY JEREMY MT Am
9/12 WILLICK BARRY CAN Am & RIGGS ZACH TX Be
9/12 Young Ethan TX Am & ROSS DAVE NY Am
9/12 DAVIS GINA CA Be & SCAIFE DARCY CAN Am
13/16 BURKE SHAWN NY Ex & Matarrese Mark LA Ex
13/16 LEWIS JOLLY LA Ex & GUERRA RICHARD TX Be
13/16 Rodriguez Celina TX Be & CHISHOLM Trent NC Ro

WOMENS AMATEUR DOUBLES
1st Han Jackie MA Ro & JONES JULIE UT Am
2 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro & LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro
3 Diaz Shay FL Be & RUE SULLIVAN LA Be
4 CHAPMAN SHERI CO Am & Nuss Kristin CO Ro
5/6 DAVIS GINA CA Be & DEVITO PAM FL Be
5/6 TAN JOAN TX Am & LAYTON ABBY LA Ro
7/8 KUETHER KAYLEE GA Be & KUETHER KRISTINA GA Ro
7/8 ONG JENNY CA Ro & WONG-THAI AMY CA Am
9/12 ALDACO JO ANN TX Be & Labelle Zoe CAN Be

WOMENS AMATEUR SINGLES
1st Nuss Kristin CO Ro
2 Han Jackie MA Ro
3 ALDACO JO ANN TX Be
4 JONES JULIE UT Am
5/6 CHAPMAN SHERI CO Am
5/6 Labelle Zoe CAN Be
7/8 DAVIS GINA CA Be
7/8 ONG JENNY CA Ro
9/12 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro
9/12 LAYTON ABBY LA Ro
9/12 WONG-THAI AMY CA Am
9/12 TAN JOAN TX Am
13/16 RUE SULLIVAN LA Be
13/16 KUETHER KAYLEE GA Be
13/16 LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro
13/16 DEVITO PAM FL Be
17/24 Diaz Shay FL Be
17/24 CHISHOLM MYRA NC Be
17/24 Rodriguez Celina TX Be

WOMENS EXPERT DOUBLES
1st WIERZBICKA DOROTA PL Am & PAPPAS NANCY MA Am
2 LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro & Moon Ellen NY Am
3 CHI JENNIFER CAN Am & Ngai Jennifer CAN Am
4 MIO GEMMA CA Am & CARON JENNIFER CAN Am
5/6 CHAPMAN SHERI CO Am & Nuss Kristin CO Ro
5/6 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro & DEVITO PAM FL Be
7/8 SHADMAN KITTY MD Am & Han Jackie MA Ro
7/8 NETHERY KATHY AZ Am & DAVIS GINA CA Be
9/12 Labelle Zoe CAN Be & JONES JULIE UT Am
9/12 TAN JOAN TX Am & LAYTON ABBY LA Ro
9/12 ONG JENNY CA Ro & WONG-THAI AMY CA Am

WOMENS EXPERT SINGLES
1st CARON JENNIFER CAN Am
2 MIO GEMMA CA Am
3 WIERZBICKA DOROTA PL Am
4 Nuss Kristin CO Ro
5/6 ONG JENNY CA Ro
5/6 LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro
7/8 Han Jackie MA Ro
7/8 Moon Ellen NY Am
9/12 JONES JULIE UT Am
9/12 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro
9/12 NETHERY KATHY AZ Am
9/12 SHADMAN KITTY MD Am
13/16 PAPPAS NANCY MA Am
13/16 Ngai Jennifer CAN Am
13/16 WONG-THAI AMY CA Am
13/16 CHI JENNIFER CAN Am
17/24 TAN JOAN TX Am
17/24 CHAPMAN SHERI CO Am
17/24 DAVIS GINA CA Be
17/24 LAYTON ABBY LA Ro
17/24 Labelle Zoe CAN Be

WOMENS OPEN DOUBLES
1st FUCHS CHRISTINA CA Ex & HILL LIZ OK Ex
2 MURRAY GENA TX Ex & Moreland Audrey TX Ex
3 BRUBAKER TRACI CO Ex & Bagley Tommie CA Am
4 POWERS AMY NY Ex & BAMBENEK DUSTY OH Ex
5/6 LY LINDA CAN Am & CARON JENNIFER CAN Am
5/6 MOORE MARY KY Ex & Lamano Karen CA Am
7/8 Moon Ellen NY Am & Eckhart Amy CO Am
7/8 LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro & DAVIS GINA CA Be
9/12 Sanftleben Jessica MO Ex & WIERZBICKA DOROTA PL Am
9/12 Grogan Kristin MD Am & Han Jackie MA Ro
9/12 DEAN STEPHANIE TX Ex & Cersosimo Brittany GA Am
9/12 MIO GEMMA CA Am & RUE KEISHA LA Ex
13/16 SHADMAN KITTY MD Am & NETHERY KATHY AZ Am
13/16 Kimura Midori FL Am & PAPPAS NANCY MA Am
13/16 CHAPMAN SHERI CO Am & Nuss Kristin CO Ro
13/16 CHI JENNIFER CAN Am & Ngai Jennifer CAN Am
17/24 ONG JENNY CA Ro & WONG-THAI AMY CA Am
17/24 Labelle Zoe CAN Be & JONES JULIE UT Am
17/24 TAN JOAN TX Am & LAYTON ABBY LA Ro
17/24 KUETHER KAYLEE GA Be & KUETHER KRISTINA GA Ro
17/24 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro & DEVITO PAM FL Be
17/24 Diaz Shay FL Be & RUE SULLIVAN LA Be

WOMENS OPEN SINGLES
1st LY LINDA CAN Am
2 HILL LIZ OK Ex
3 Eckhart Amy CO Am
4 BAMBENEK DUSTY OH Ex
5/6 BRUBAKER TRACI CO Ex
5/6 Grogan Kristin MD Am
7/8 Sanftleben Jessica MO Ex
7/8 MIO GEMMA CA Am
9/12 Kimura Midori FL Am
9/12 Lamano Karen CA Am
9/12 RUE KEISHA LA Ex
9/12 WIERZBICKA DOROTA PL Am
13/16 CHI JENNIFER CAN Am
13/16 Moon Ellen NY Am
13/16 JONES JULIE UT Am
13/16 ONG JENNY CA Ro
17/24 FUCHS CHRISTINA CA Ex
17/24 CARON JENNIFER CAN Am
17/24 LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro
17/24 MURRAY GENA TX Ex
17/24 NETHERY KATHY AZ Am
17/24 PAPPAS NANCY MA Am
17/24 WONG-THAI AMY CA Am
17/24 Moreland Audrey TX Ex
25/32 Ngai Jennifer CAN Am
25/32 LAYTON ABBY LA Ro
25/32 TAN JOAN TX Am
25/32 SHADMAN KITTY MD Am
25/32 Rettazzini Fe UT Ro
25/32 Nuss Kristin CO Ro
25/32 DAVIS GINA CA Be
25/32 Han Jackie MA Ro
33/48 Labelle Zoe CAN Be
33/48 CHAPMAN SHERI CO Am
33/48 RUE SULLIVAN LA Be
33/48 KUETHER KAYLEE GA Be