Translate

Friday, October 25, 2013

Popular foosball Articles brought back up from the archive.

 The weather is cooling off so the local tournament scene will start heating up as people move indoors for entertainment. Two of these articles are specifically aimed at assisting foosball tournament directors. The other two articles are two of the most viewed on the blog. Enjoy and FOOS ON!!


Foosball Promotions: From the Nineties to Today


How to run a successful local foosball tournament


Foosball Tournament variations and scheduling.


Professional Foosball Tables in The United States

Wednesday, October 23, 2013

Final results from the 2013 $20,000 U.S. Open Championships


Harrah's Hotel & Casino, Joliet IL, USA
IFP Players Professional Tour - Tornado Table Soccer
Final Results posted on www.foosballboard.net courtesy of Ben "Deadbar" Kennon

 AMATEUR DOUBLES
1st Shew Tim WI Am & WIECHERT CHAD WI Am
2 WALLS DAVID IL Am & GILMORE AARON WI Am
3 SEIDL BRANDON WI Be & OSMOND CHARLES WI Ro
4 Moss Steven MN Be & HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro
5/6 TOOZ TJ ND Am & ROSS DAVE NY Ex
5/6 WEISSERT MIKE IL Am & MARTIN TODD MO Am
7/8 Hamlin Randy OH Ro & Chisholm Brian MI Ro
7/8 OSMAN KEN OH Am & PARSLEY BILL OH Am
9/12 Grogan Kristin MD Am & Albert Lindsay OH Am
9/12 TIMM AARON IA Be & O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am
9/12 DANIELS PETER WI Am & Specht Adam WI Be
9/12 Rottier Rob MI Be & Hansen Gary WI Be
13/16 SCHAEFER STEVE IL Am & Smith Michael IL Be
13/16 PROKUSKI GREG IL Am & Hudgens Lindsey IA Be
13/16 BRADSHAW DAVE IA Am & KAMPAS JASON IA Am
13/16 AGOPIAN JERAR IL Am & RUNYAN BRADLEY IL Am
17/24 Oladipo Grant CA Be & Sese Danilo CA Be
17/24 Giannoulis Nick IL Be & Hartowicz Dan IL Am
17/24 MURRAY MATTHEW IA Am & Lynch Mike IA Ro
17/24 MIILLER KURT IN Am & Hudgens Greg IA Ro
25/32 Surjan Jake IL Be & GOEHRING VERN MN Ro

AMATEUR SINGLES
1st TOOZ TJ ND Am
2 ROSS DAVE NY Ex
3 CAMPBELL JAMES IA Am
4 Hudgens Greg IA Ro
5/6 VERHEYEN MICHAEL MO Am
5/6 RUNYAN BRADLEY IL Am
7/8 PIERCE LESLIE MI Ex
7/8 MIILLER KURT IN Am
9/12 WEISSERT MIKE IL Am
9/12 HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro
9/12 Chisholm Brian MI Ro
9/12 DANIELS PETER WI Am
13/16 Smith Michael IL Be
13/16 GOEHRING VERN MN Ro
13/16 Moss Steven MN Be
13/16 Oladipo Grant CA Be
17/24 Myracle Ken IL Be
17/24 Shimmin Carlos MN Be
17/24 Hansen Gary WI Be
17/24 Albert Lindsay OH Am
17/24 OSMOND CHARLES WI Ro
17/24 TIMM AARON IA Be
17/24 O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am
17/24 Specht Adam WI Be
25/32 MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be
25/32 SEIDL BRANDON WI Be
25/32 Sese Danilo CA Be
25/32 Alvarez Mike IL Be
25/32 WALLS DAVID IL Am
25/32 MARTIN TODD MO Am
25/32 Rottier Rob MI Be

BEGINNER DOUBLES
1st Oladipo Grant CA Be & Sese Danilo CA Be
2 Rottier Rob MI Be & Hansen Gary WI Be
3 Giannoulis Nick IL Be & Surjan Jake IL Be
4 TIMM AARON IA Be & Hudgens Lindsey IA Be
5/6 Shimmin Carlos MN Be & Moss Steven MN Be
5/6 MORGUELAN NATE KY Be & STINSON FELICIA KY Be
7/8 Smith Michael IL Be & HAYES JOHN IL Be
7/8 STELTENPOHL KARL IL Be & Whitlow JIM IL Be
9/12 SCHWARTZ KAT IL Be & MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be
9/12 Suppes William IL Be & Conrad Brannan IL Be
9/12 Bly Tom IL Be & Schultz Daniel IL Be

BEGINNER SINGLES
1st TIMM AARON IA Be
2 Shepherd Richard IL Ro
3 Smith Michael IL Be
4 Shimmin Carlos MN Be
5/6 Sese Danilo CA Be
5/6 Rottier Rob MI Be
7/8 Myracle Ken IL Be
7/8 Moss Steven MN Be
9/12 Perkins Will KY Be
9/12 Hansen Gary WI Be
9/12 Suppes William IL Be
9/12 Oladipo Grant CA Be
13/16 Surjan Jake IL Be
13/16 MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be
13/16 Schultz Daniel IL Be
13/16 RHODES MASON MO Be
17/24 Weir Simon IL Be
17/24 STINSON FELICIA KY Be
17/24 Bly Tom IL Be
17/24 MORGUELAN NATE KY Be
17/24 RYAN CHRIS IA Be
25/32 Hudgens Lindsey IA Be

ELITE DOUBLES
1st LE LIEM LA Pr & BAMBENEK DUSTY OH Ex
2 LYONS PATRICK TX Ex & MERKEL JOHN IN Pr
3/4 CHIRHART GARY MI Pr & SROUR FOUAD MI Pr
3/4 Billirakis Mike MO Ex & Buczkowski 3 Don IL Pr
5/8 POWERS AMY NY Ex & ROSS DAVE NY Ex
5/8 Clark Pete MO Am & BROWN J P MO Pr
5/8 RHODES JOE MO El & MCKILLIP JOHN IA Ex
5/8 LILEY SCOTT IL Pr & SMITH PAUL MO Pr
9/16 Pennell Chase IL Pr & GILMORE AARON WI Am
9/16 HOFMANN SENIOR MARK IL Ex & COTTER RICH IL Am
9/16 MURRAY MATTHEW IA Am & Hudgens Greg IA Ro
9/16 SMITH MIKE MI Pr & SMITH JUSTIN MI Ex
9/16 MIILLER KURT IN Am & RUNYAN BRADLEY IL Am
9/16 Grogan Kristin MD Am & Lee John MD Ex
9/16 LAM VICTOR NY Ex & MCCLURE LEE CA Pr
9/16 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex & CHALIFOUX DON IL Pr
17/32 Oladipo Grant CA Be & Sese Danilo CA Be
17/32 BRADSHAW DAVE IA Am & KAMPAS JASON IA Am
17/32 DANIELS PETER WI Am & MOORE TIFFANY IL Ex
17/32 Shew Tim WI Am & WIECHERT CHAD WI Am

ELITE SINGLES
1st SMITH PAUL MO Pr
2 LE LIEM LA Pr
3/4 Gilmore Amedio WI Pr
3/4 RHODES JOE MO El
5/8 Lee John MD Ex
5/8 CHIRHART GARY MI Pr
5/8 Pennell Chase IL Pr
5/8 CODY MICHAEL FL Pr
9/16 Buczkowski 3 Don IL Pr
9/16 LYONS PATRICK TX Ex
9/16 SMITH MIKE MI Pr
9/16 MERKEL JOHN IN Pr
9/16 SMITH JUSTIN MI Ex
9/16 CHALIFOUX DON IL Pr
9/16 KRUEGER TEDDY WI Ex
9/16 BROWN J P MO Pr
17/32 ROSS DAVE NY Ex
17/32 RUNYAN BRADLEY IL Am
17/32 WALLS DAVID IL Am
17/32 HOFMANN SENIOR MARK IL Ex
17/32 GILMORE AARON WI Am
17/32 O'BRIEN SHAWN WI Am
17/32 MIILLER KURT IN Am
17/32 LE JENNIFER LA Ro
17/32 Hudgens Greg IA Ro
17/32 MARTIN TODD MO Am
17/32 Shew Tim WI Am
17/32 Billirakis Mike MO Ex

EXPERT DOUBLES
1st Albert Lindsay OH Am & SMITH JUSTIN MI Ex
2 O'BRIEN SHAWN WI Am & KRUEGER TEDDY WI Ex
3 SCHAEFER STEVE IL Am & SLIWA ADRIAN IL Ex
4 COFFMAN JOE MO Ex & WEISSERT MIKE IL Am
5/6 DANIELS PETER WI Am & MOORE TIFFANY IL Ex
5/6 LAM VICTOR NY Ex & BAMBENEK DUSTY OH Ex
7/8 POWERS AMY NY Ex & ROSS DAVE NY Ex
7/8 BILLIRAKIS STEVE IL Am & Eitel Zachary IL Ex
9/12 BRADSHAW DAVE IA Am & KAMPAS JASON IA Am
9/12 LYONS PATRICK TX Ex & JANIK JACEK IL Ex
9/12 Billirakis Mike MO Ex & Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
9/12 Shew Tim WI Am & WIECHERT CHAD WI Am
13/16 VERHEYEN MICHAEL MO Am & MARTIN TODD MO Am
13/16 AGOPIAN JERAR IL Am & PROKUSKI GREG IL Am
13/16 HOFMANN SENIOR MARK IL Ex & RUNYAN BRADLEY IL Am
13/16 MIILLER KURT IN Am & Hudgens Greg IA Ro
17/24 Giannoulis Nick IL Be & Hartowicz Dan IL Am
17/24 Hamlin Randy OH Ro & Chisholm Brian MI Ro
17/24 GILMORE AARON WI Am & Specht Adam WI Be
17/24 Moss Steven MN Be & HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro
17/24 OSMAN KEN OH Am & PARSLEY BILL OH Am
17/24 SEIDL BRANDON WI Be & OSMOND CHARLES WI Ro
17/24 TIMM AARON IA Be & O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am
17/24 COSTELLO BRIAN CO Ex & Lee John MD Ex
25/32 Surjan Jake IL Be & GOEHRING VERN MN Ro
25/32 Myracle Ken IL Be & WALLS DAVID IL Am
25/32 Oladipo Grant CA Be & Sese Danilo CA Be
25/32 Rottier Rob MI Be & Hansen Gary WI Be

EXPERT MIXED
1st JANIK JACEK IL Ex & WEIR AMY IL Am
2 Albert Lindsay OH Am & Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
3/4 Lynch Mike IA Ro & O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am
3/4 LE JENNIFER LA Ro & Lee John MD Ex
5/8 MARTIN TODD MO Am & MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be
5/8 Hudgens Greg IA Ro & Hudgens Lindsey IA Be

EXPERT SINGLES
1st SLIWA ADRIAN IL Ex
2 JANIK JACEK IL Ex
3 SMITH MIKE MI Pr
4 Lee John MD Ex
5/6 SMITH JUSTIN MI Ex
5/6 TOOZ TJ ND Am
7/8 CAMPBELL JAMES IA Am
7/8 Moss Steven MN Be
9/12 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
9/12 KAMPAS JASON IA Am
9/12 WEISSERT MIKE IL Am
9/12 VERHEYEN MICHAEL MO Am
13/16 MIILLER KURT IN Am
13/16 OSMOND CHARLES WI Ro
13/16 DANIELS PETER WI Am
13/16 HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro
17/24 Chisholm Brian MI Ro
17/24 GOEHRING VERN MN Ro
17/24 RUNYAN BRADLEY IL Am
17/24 WALLS DAVID IL Am
17/24 Sese Danilo CA Be
17/24 Hudgens Greg IA Ro
17/24 MARTIN TODD MO Am
17/24 Albert Lindsay OH Am
25/32 HOFMANN SENIOR MARK IL Ex
25/32 Specht Adam WI Be
25/32 ROSS DAVE NY Ex

HANDICAP DOUBLES
1st COFFMAN JOE MO Ex & SMITH PAUL MO Pr
2 Hudgens Greg IA Ro & TIMM AARON IA Be
3/4 Clark Pete MO Am & BROWN J P MO Pr
3/4 Lynch Mike IA Ro & MARTIN TODD MO Am
5/8 POWERS AMY NY Ex & ROSS DAVE NY Ex
5/8 SCHWARTZ KAT IL Be & MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be
5/8 HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro & Hudgens Lindsey IA Be
5/8 Oladipo Grant CA Be & Sese Danilo CA Be
9/16 Hamlin Randy OH Ro & Chisholm Brian MI Ro

JUNIOR SINGLES
1st Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
2 RHODES MASON MO Be
3 Weir Simon IL Be

MASTER LIMITED
1st ROSS DAVE NY Ex & KRONKOWSKI FRANK IL Pr
2 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex & Chisholm Brian MI Ro
3/4 DANIELS PETER WI Am & MOORE TIFFANY IL Ex
3/4 Clark Pete MO Am & BROWN J P MO Pr
5/8 Moss Steven MN Be & HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro
5/8 Hudgens Greg IA Ro & Hamlin Randy OH Ro

OPEN DYP
1st LOFFREDO TODD OH Ma & LILEY SCOTT IL Pr
2 MURRAY MATTHEW IA Am & Hudgens Greg IA Ro
3/4 Rottier Rob MI Be & Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
3/4 Oladipo Grant CA Be & SMITH PAUL MO Pr
5/8 Albert Lindsay OH Am & MCCLURE LEE CA Pr
5/8 MERKEL JOHN IN Pr & Hamlin Randy OH Ro
5/8 WIECHERT CHAD WI Am & WALLS DAVID IL Am
5/8 LAM VICTOR NY Ex & MIILLER KURT IN Am
9/16 Smith Michael IL Be & HOFMANN SENIOR MARK IL Ex
9/16 Hansen Gary WI Be & Lee John MD Ex
9/16 Shew Tim WI Am & GOEHRING VERN MN Ro
9/16 DANIELS PETER WI Am & PIERCE LESLIE MI Ex
9/16 ROSS DAVE NY Ex & RUNYAN BRADLEY IL Am
9/16 WEISSERT MIKE IL Am & TOOZ TJ ND Am
9/16 Grogan Kristin MD Am & Specht Adam WI Be
9/16 TIMM AARON IA Be & HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro
17/32 Chisholm Brian MI Ro & Hudgens Lindsey IA Be
17/32 MARTIN TODD MO Am & SROUR FOUAD MI Pr
17/32 Shimmin Carlos MN Be & Sese Danilo CA Be
17/32 Lynch Mike IA Ro & LYONS PATRICK TX Ex
17/32 BRADSHAW DAVE IA Am & O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am
17/32 KAMPAS JASON IA Am & BROWN J P MO Pr

OPEN DOUBLES
1st COSTELLO BRIAN CO Ex & MOORE RYAN CO Ma
2 LOFFREDO TODD OH Ma & Grogan Kristin MD Am
3 RHODES JOE MO El & MCKILLIP JOHN IA Ex
4 LE LIEM LA Pr & BAMBENEK DUSTY OH Ex
5/6 Shew Tim WI Am & WIECHERT CHAD WI Am
5/6 WEISSERT MIKE IL Am & BROWN J P MO Pr
7/8 CHIRHART GARY MI Pr & SROUR FOUAD MI Pr
7/8 LAM VICTOR NY Ex & MCCLURE LEE CA Pr
9/12 Billirakis Mike MO Ex & Buczkowski 3 Don IL Pr
9/12 MERKEL JOHN IN Pr & CHALIFOUX DON IL Pr
9/12 JANIK JACEK IL Ex & Gilmore Amedio WI Pr
9/12 CODY MICHAEL FL Pr & SMITH MIKE MI Pr
13/16 MOORE TIFFANY IL Ex & Eitel Zachary IL Ex
13/16 LILEY SCOTT IL Pr & SMITH PAUL MO Pr
13/16 LYONS PATRICK TX Ex & Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
13/16 GANDY CLINT IL Ex & Pennell Chase IL Pr
17/24 WALLS DAVID IL Am & Lee John MD Ex
17/24 BRADSHAW DAVE IA Am & KAMPAS JASON IA Am
17/24 O'BRIEN SHAWN WI Am & KRUEGER TEDDY WI Ex
17/24 SLIWA ADRIAN IL Ex & KRONKOWSKI FRANK IL Pr
17/24 SEIDL BRANDON WI Be & OSMOND CHARLES WI Ro
17/24 POWERS AMY NY Ex & ROSS DAVE NY Ex
17/24 DANIELS PETER WI Am & GILMORE AARON WI Am
17/24 Clark Pete MO Am & RUNYAN BRADLEY IL Am
25/32 Oladipo Grant CA Be & Sese Danilo CA Be
25/32 Moss Steven MN Be & HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro

OPEN MIXED
1st SMITH PAUL MO Pr & BAMBENEK DUSTY OH Ex
2 LOFFREDO TODD OH Ma & Grogan Kristin MD Am
3 Moore Jennifer MI Am & MOORE RYAN CO Ma
4 Buczkowski 3 Don IL Pr & Albert Lindsay OH Am
5/6 O'BRIEN SHAWN WI Am & O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am
5/6 JANIK JACEK IL Ex & MOORE TIFFANY IL Ex
7/8 Hudgens Greg IA Ro & Hudgens Lindsey IA Be
7/8 MERKEL JOHN IN Pr & WEIR AMY IL Am
9/12 ROSS DAVE NY Ex & MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be

OPEN SINGLES
1st MOORE RYAN CO Ma
2 LOFFREDO TODD OH Ma
3 SMITH PAUL MO Pr
4 RHODES JOE MO El
5/6 MCCLURE LEE CA Pr
5/6 Buczkowski 3 Don IL Pr
7/8 CODY MICHAEL FL Pr
7/8 Pennell Chase IL Pr
9/12 WEISSERT MIKE IL Am
9/12 WIECHERT CHAD WI Am
9/12 CHALIFOUX DON IL Pr
9/12 Lee John MD Ex
13/16 Moss Steven MN Be
13/16 Chisholm Brian MI Ro
13/16 CHIRHART GARY MI Pr
13/16 LYONS PATRICK TX Ex
17/24 JANIK JACEK IL Ex
17/24 CAMPBELL JAMES IA Am
17/24 O'BRIEN SHAWN WI Am
17/24 SMITH MIKE MI Pr
17/24 MERKEL JOHN IN Pr
17/24 ROSS DAVE NY Ex
17/24 RUNYAN BRADLEY IL Am
17/24 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
25/32 SEIDL BRANDON WI Be
25/32 Specht Adam WI Be
25/32 KRUEGER TEDDY WI Ex
25/32 BROWN J P MO Pr
25/32 HOFMANN SENIOR MARK IL Ex
25/32 TOOZ TJ ND Am
25/32 Shew Tim WI Am
25/32 Oladipo Grant CA Be
33/48 MORGUELAN NATE KY Be
33/48 Addante Nick IL Be
33/48 MIILLER KURT IN Am
33/48 KAMPAS JASON IA Am
33/48 HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro
33/48 WALLS DAVID IL Am
33/48 Sese Danilo CA Be
33/48 OSMOND CHARLES WI Ro
33/48 Perkins Will KY Be

PRO DOUBLES
1st LILEY SCOTT IL Pr & SMITH PAUL MO Pr
2 LE LIEM LA Pr & BAMBENEK DUSTY OH Ex
3 CODY MICHAEL FL Pr & SMITH MIKE MI Pr
4 CHIRHART GARY MI Pr & SROUR FOUAD MI Pr
5/6 Billirakis Mike MO Ex & Buczkowski 3 Don IL Pr
5/6 Pennell Chase IL Pr & Gilmore Amedio WI Pr
7/8 LYONS PATRICK TX Ex & MERKEL JOHN IN Pr
7/8 BROWN J P MO Pr & MCKILLIP JOHN IA Ex
9/12 SMITH JUSTIN MI Ex & Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
9/12 LAM VICTOR NY Ex & MCCLURE LEE CA Pr
9/12 SLIWA ADRIAN IL Ex & KRONKOWSKI FRANK IL Pr
9/12 JANIK JACEK IL Ex & CHALIFOUX DON IL Pr
13/16 Albert Lindsay OH Am & MOORE TIFFANY IL Ex
13/16 O'BRIEN SHAWN WI Am & KRUEGER TEDDY WI Ex
13/16 WEISSERT MIKE IL Am & Lee John MD Ex
13/16 DANIELS PETER WI Am & GILMORE AARON WI Am
17/24 Shew Tim WI Am & WIECHERT CHAD WI Am
17/24 COSTELLO BRIAN CO Ex & POWERS AMY NY Ex
17/24 MURRAY MATTHEW IA Am & TIMM AARON IA Be
17/24 Lynch Mike IA Ro & Hudgens Greg IA Ro
17/24 HOFMANN SENIOR MARK IL Ex & COTTER RICH IL Am
17/24 RHODES MASON MO Be & RUNYAN BRADLEY IL Am
17/24 COFFMAN JOE MO Ex & ROSS DAVE NY Ex
17/24 BRADSHAW DAVE IA Am & KAMPAS JASON IA Am
25/32 Oladipo Grant CA Be & Sese Danilo CA Be
25/32 Moss Steven MN Be & HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro

PRO SINGLES
1st LE LIEM LA Pr
2 MERKEL JOHN IN Pr
3 Pennell Chase IL Pr
4 CHIRHART GARY MI Pr
5/6 GILMORE AARON WI Am
5/6 WEISSERT MIKE IL Am
7/8 Gilmore Amedio WI Pr
7/8 SMITH PAUL MO Pr
9/12 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
9/12 Lee John MD Ex
9/12 LILEY SCOTT IL Pr
9/12 Hudgens Greg IA Ro
13/16 MCCLURE LEE CA Pr
13/16 BROWN J P MO Pr
13/16 CODY MICHAEL FL Pr
13/16 Buczkowski 3 Don IL Pr
17/24 CHALIFOUX DON IL Pr
17/24 RUNYAN BRADLEY IL Am
17/24 MOORE TIFFANY IL Ex
17/24 O'BRIEN SHAWN WI Am
17/24 SMITH JUSTIN MI Ex
17/24 DANIELS PETER WI Am
17/24 LE JENNIFER LA Ro
17/24 SMITH MIKE MI Pr
25/32 MARTIN TODD MO Am
25/32 JANIK JACEK IL Ex
25/32 WALLS DAVID IL Am
25/32 HOFMANN SENIOR MARK IL Ex
25/32 Sese Danilo CA Be
25/32 KRUEGER TEDDY WI Ex
25/32 ROSS DAVE NY Ex
25/32 Billirakis Mike MO Ex
33/48 Chisholm Brian MI Ro
33/48 KRONKOWSKI FRANK IL Pr
33/48 Clark Pete MO Am
33/48 CAMPBELL JAMES IA Am
33/48 Shew Tim WI Am
33/48 WIECHERT CHAD WI Am
33/48 TOOZ TJ ND Am

ROOKIE DOUBLES
1st Myracle Ken IL Be & Hudgens Greg IA Ro
2 Smith Michael IL Be & HAYES JOHN IL Be
3 Moss Steven MN Be & HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro
4 WENZLAFF JULIA IL Ro & Shepherd Richard IL Ro
5/6 Lynch Mike IA Ro & TIMM AARON IA Be
5/6 Rottier Rob MI Be & Hansen Gary WI Be
7/8 Shimmin Carlos MN Be & GOEHRING VERN MN Ro
7/8 Hamlin Randy OH Ro & Chisholm Brian MI Ro
9/12 SEIDL BRANDON WI Be & Specht Adam WI Be
9/12 Bly Tom IL Be & Lancaste Dave IL Ro
9/12 Suppes William IL Be & Conrad Brannan IL Be
9/12 Giannoulis Nick IL Be & Surjan Jake IL Be
13/16 RHODES MASON MO Be & Schultz Daniel IL Be
13/16 Oladipo Grant CA Be & Sese Danilo CA Be
13/16 MARTIN TODD MO Am & MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be
13/16 Weir Simon IL Be & Hudgens Lindsey IA Be

ROOKIE SINGLES
1st Hudgens Greg IA Ro
2 Moss Steven MN Be
3 Chisholm Brian MI Ro
4 Sese Danilo CA Be
5/6 TIMM AARON IA Be
5/6 HOFSTEDE TOM MN Ro
7/8 Smith Michael IL Be
7/8 Shimmin Carlos MN Be
9/12 Lynch Mike IA Ro
9/12 Rottier Rob MI Be
9/12 Oladipo Grant CA Be
9/12 SEIDL BRANDON WI Be
13/16 Hudgens Lindsey IA Be
13/16 Myracle Ken IL Be
13/16 Hansen Gary WI Be

USTSF WOMENS DOUBLES
1st Grogan Kristin MD Am & MOORE MARY KY Ex
2 Moore Jennifer MI Am & LE JENNIFER LA Ro
3 Hafley Lois KY Be & Hafley Betty AL Ro

WOMENS AMATEUR DOUBLES
1st LE JENNIFER LA Ro & MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be
2 WENZLAFF JULIA IL Ro & Hudgens Lindsey IA Be
3 STINSON FELICIA KY Be & O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am

WOMENS AMATEUR SINGLES
1st O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am
2 MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be
3 Hudgens Lindsey IA Be
4 STINSON FELICIA KY Be

WOMENS EXPERT DOUBLES
1st Albert Lindsay OH Am & WEIR AMY IL Am
2 WENZLAFF JULIA IL Ro & O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am
3 LE JENNIFER LA Ro & MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be

WOMENS EXPERT SINGLES
1st Albert Lindsay OH Am
2 O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am
3 MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be

WOMENS OPEN DOUBLES
1st Grogan Kristin MD Am & Albert Lindsay OH Am
2 MOORE TIFFANY IL Ex & MOORE MARY KY Ex
3 POWERS AMY NY Ex & BAMBENEK DUSTY OH Ex
4 WENZLAFF JULIA IL Ro & O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am
5/6 Hudgens Lindsey IA Be & MARTIN CLAIRE MO Be
5/6 LE JENNIFER LA Ro & WEIR AMY IL Am

WOMENS OPEN SINGLES
1st MOORE TIFFANY IL Ex
2 BAMBENEK DUSTY OH Ex
3 LE JENNIFER LA Ro
4 Albert Lindsay OH Am
5/6 O'Loughlin Tanya WI Am
5/6 POWERS AMY NY Ex

2013 Colorado State Championships. November 8-10, 2013

   Anticipation for this growing state tournament is heating up! The past Colorado tournaments have been a incredible success. Grass roots promotions has paid off dividends for local promoters. This Colorado State will be no different. Foosers from every direction will journey across the country to this foosball hotbed.
    Colorado is filled with talent in every division. The local players seem to be dead set on trying to keep all the CO championship titles in their home state. A side beat called "Soncho's Wallet" has surfaced in Pro Singles. Some players just talk smack to each other and but these players are serious. Putting their money where their mouth is in this winner take all side pot in addition to the Pro Singles tournament payout.
    Thornton is just north of Denver. Denver is a hub for many major airlines so flights are usually fair in price. Airport shuttle service is available for tournament players. Contact Tommy Chapman, Sheri Chapman, or Tim Walters with any tournament questions.    
     The Colorado website,  www.cofoosball.com is temporarily down as of the publishing of this article. Check www.foosballboard.net and follow Colorado Foosball on Facebook for the latest information on the event. Foos on!!




 PDF versions of flyer available at http://www.foosball.com/schedule/events/2013/2013_CO_State.pdf

Tuesday, October 22, 2013

2013 $15,000 Bart O'Hearn Celebration Foosball Tournament: Final Results

2013 $15,000 Bart O'Hearn Celebration
Buffalo Billiards, Austin TX, USA
Tornado Table Soccer - Austin Foosball

 Final Results posted on www.foosballboard.net courtesy of Ben "Deadbar" Kennon

  This Celebration of Foosers, both past and present drew 215 players and countless more spectators. 79 TEAMS went at it in the Mega DYP. So that was 158 foosers in that one event incredible kick off event alone! Incredible numbers come from 14 years of successful tournament promotion, coordination, and administration. Kudos to Joe Koonce, David Radack, Jim Stevens of Insidefoos.com, Charles Makintosh of TornadoFoosball.com, Buffalo Billiards, and other unnamed and appreciated tournament volunteers and staff. It is this type of hard work and dedication that helps make this one of the most popular events in the nation. Foos on!!


 Mega DYP
1 Tony Spredeman / Takahiro Yoshida
2 David Vick / John Smith
3 Justin Shaw / Greg Pitt
4 Paul Renken / Natalie Krieg
5 Ross Lantzy / Brad Lessem
5 Simon Martinez / Matt McCrorey
7 Tommy Adkisson / Bruce Kazam
7 Marco Rodriguez / Tom Yore
9 Mike "Q" Quintanilla / Kent "Vic" Owens
9 Charles Macintosh / Dave Beidel
9 William West / Rob Brown
9 Rick Cordova / Jeff Ries
13 Ben Camp / Carlos Amaya
13 Denis Ory / Ryan Harvey
13 Tom Goff / Laura Constante
13 Jerome Maria / Alex Delapaz
17 Daniel Colter / Karen Lamano
17 Roy Degler / Dylan Marshal
17 Joe Hamilton / Don Glancy
17 James Adams / Peter Juarez
17 Onney Smith / Cecil Sanchez
17 Dana Thompson / Benjamin Cardenas
17 Tony Mireles / Chris Vanlandingham
17 Bryan Cox / Oscar Ramirez
25 Jose Garcia / Donald Anchick
25 Aaron Soderstrom / Ty Schneider
25 Warren Vanlandingham Jr / Johnny Rodriguez
25 Joan Tan / Joe Trujillo
25 Alan Lin / Mark Kraus
25 Roberto Loria / Alan Self
25 Mark Matarrese / Bret Martin
25 Spirit Mollice / Jason Wicks
33 Mike "Moose" Morrison / Timothy Delapaz
33 Mike Boyle / Brandon Moreland
33 Josh Glancy / Mike Gentgen
33 Dan Barber / Carlos Iruegas
33 Freddie Gomez / Steve Simons
33 Bruce Blair / Chris Still
33 Liz Hill / Gene Tennant
33 Tito Neri / Daniel Zepeda
33 Jack Cole / Damon Schoggins
33 Sam Baker / Chuck Lozano
33 Josh Beebe / Jacondi Munoz-Noguera
33 Tiffany Carter / Joe Koonce
33 Robert Janac / Stacey Myers
33 Deliza Baumbach / Jason Andrews
33 Tom Pena / Bryon Gordon
33 Carlton Vincent / Tommie Bagley
49 Amie Tinsley / Audrey Moreland
49 Bill Henderson / Jimmy Gardner
49 Mike Sierra / John Jellison
49 Mike "Woody" Wood / Michael Carabajal
49 Scott Moreland / Juliet Herrera
49 Richard Smith / Steve Walling
49 Britt Kauffman / Greg Beaudion
49 Todd Cuniff / Tom Thornton
49 Randy2 Price / James Dickson
49 Joe Reynosa / Steve Breithaupt
49 Larry Johns / John Garrick
49 Cassie Davis / Mark Jones
49 Robert Stultz / Russell Kreig
49 Ryan Hill / Mark Askey
49 Theresa Ory / Michael West
49 Cyrus Bavarian / Johnny Lee
65 Fe Rettazzini / JoAnn Aldaco
65 Bruce Wynn / Tony Federico
65 David Hicks / Roger Rodriguez
65 Kelli Quintanilla / Kevin Young
65 Bo Keener / Chris Hardin
65 Cissi Whipple / Tracy Lewis
65 Greg Jackson / Gena Murray
65 Jason Korstjens / Jason Byrd
65 Charlie Switzer / John Crawford
65 David Radack / Anthony Ortega
65 Tommy Chapman / Dustin Bowen
65 Tiffany Marquez / Andrew Romo
65 Wayne Stevens / Jolly Lewis
65 Melanee Tosh / Jake Flowers
65 William Adams / Jessica Swope

Bart O Wars
1 Dan Barber
2 Mike Sierra
3 David Vick
4 Justin Shaw
5 John Jellison
5 Mark Kraus
7 Britt Kauffman
7 Tom Goff
9 Ross Lantzy
9 Mark Matarrese
9 Natalie Krieg
9 Benjamin Cardenas
13 Charlie Switzer
13 Mike Gentgen
13 William West
13 Jason Byrd
17 Chris Vanlandingham
17 Spirit Mollice
17 Dylan Marshal
17 Brad Lessem
17 Kevin Young
17 Bret Martin
17 Roger Rodriguez
17 Jolly Lewis
25 Rob Brown
25 Roy Degler
25 Josh Beebe
25 Tommy Chapman
25 Jason Korstjens
25 Alan Self
25 Oscar Ramirez
25 Joe Koonce
33 Ryan Harvey
33 Andrew Romo
33 Mike "Moose" Morrison
33 Jeff Ries
33 Anthony Ortega
33 Ryan Hill
33 Carlos Iruegas
33 Mike Boyle
33 Jack Cole
33 Steve Breithaupt
33 Greg Jackson
33 Mike "Woody" Wood

Amateur Doubles
1 Roberto Loria / Jacondi Munoz-Noguera
2 Freddie Gomez / Carlos Amaya
3 Jerome Maria / Chris Still
4 Bryon Gordon / Onney Smith
5 Andrew Romo / Deliza Baumbach
5 Chuck Lozano / Damon Schoggins
7 Andrew Gerhardt / Ed Arnold
7 Dustin Bowen / Steve Walling
9 Kelli Quintanilla / Ty Schneider
9 Tracy Lewis / Bruce Kazam
9 Tom Thornton / William West
9 Ron Newsom / Tony Mireles
13 Sam Harper / Kevin Young
13 Marco Rodriguez / James Adams
13 Jose Garcia / Tom Pena
13 Johnny Lee / Bruce Wynn
17 Ronald Nelson / Jack Cole
17 Cassie Davis / Natalie Krieg
17 Richard Smith / Charlie Switzer
17 David "Homey" Pena / David Hicks
17 Jonathon LeBaron / Joe Sosa
17 Don Glancy / Josh Glancy
17 Rob Brown / Jake Flowers
17 John Jellison / Tiffany Carter
25 William Paskey / Tracy Hill
25 Steve Breithaupt / Robert Stultz
25 Dylan Newsom / Lauren Newsom
25 Russell Kreig / Carlos Iruegas
25 Dallas Stephens / Cissi Whipple
25 Takahiro Yoshida / Sam Baker
25 William Adams / Karen Lamano
25 Jessica Swope / Chris Hardin
33 Sheri Chapman / Tommy Chapman
33 Jason Korstjens / Roy Degler
33 Ryan Hill / Matt Keith
33 Fe Rettazzini / Jeff Ries
33 Eddie "Longhair" Perez / Todd Cuniff
33 Jesse Peralez / JoAnn Aldaco
33 Eric Pace / Kris Watkins

Open Singles
1 Tony Spredeman
2 Tracy McMillin
3 Brandon Moreland
4 Tom Yore
5 Joe Hamilton
5 Robert Mares
7 Daniel Colter
7 Warren Vanlandingham Jr
9 David Vick
9 Dylan Marshal
9 Tommy Adkisson
9 John Smith
13 Robert Janac
13 Daniel Zepeda
13 Dan Barber
13 Corey Jenson
17 Randy2 Price
17 Myke Starr
17 Ed Arnold
17 Troy Guilbeaux
17 Rob Brown
17 Denis Ory
17 Ross Lantzy
17 Paul Renken
25 Tommy Chapman
25 Richard Smith
25 Mark Kraus
25 Ryan Harvey
25 Joe Reynosa
25 Onney Smith
25 Brendan Flaherty
25 Timothy Delapaz
33 Jerome Maria
33 Mark Askey
33 Matt McCrorey
33 Andrew Romo
33 Steve Grant
33 William Paskey
33 Greg Jackson
33 Mike Sierra
33 Jesse Peralez
33 Anthony Ortega
33 David Radack
33 Mike Tan
33 Jason Byrd
33 Tom Thornton
33 Justin Shaw
33 Bruce Wynn
49 Carlos Iruegas
49 Jake Flowers
49 Fe Rettazzini

Womens Singles
1 Liz Hill
2 Gena Murray
3 Deliza Baumbach
4 Laura Constante
5 Dallas Stephens
5 Audrey Moreland
7 Natalie Krieg
7 Tiffany Carter
9 Fe Rettazzini
9 Tracy Hill
9 Dana Thompson
9 Jessica Swope
13 JoAnn Aldaco
13 Joan Tan
13 Tiffany Marquez

Womens Doubles
1 Audrey Moreland / Deliza Baumbach
2 Melanee Tosh / Liz Hill
3 Kelli Quintanilla / Karen Lamano
4 Jessica Swope / Tracy Hill
5 Tiffany Marquez / Laura Constante
5 Dana Thompson / Brittany Cersosimo
7 Fe Rettazzini / Tommie Bagley
7 Gena Murray / Dallas Stephens
9 Natalie Krieg / Cassie Davis

Senior Doubles
1 Mark Kraus / David Vick
2 Onney Smith / Kent "Vic" Owens
3 Wayne Stevens / Bill Henderson
4 Steve Grant / Arthur Mitchell
5 Alan Self / Larry Johns
5 George Garber / Donald Anchick
7 Gena Murray / Robert Janac
7 Dave Beidel / Robert Paul Garcia
9 Greg Pitt / Mike "Moose" Morrison
9 Bruce Wynn / Myke Starr
9 Brad Lessem / Andrew Romo
9 Louis Barcelona / Jolly Lewis
13 Joe Koonce / Jimmy Gardner
13 Tom Pena / Russell Kreig
13 Scott King / Roy Spencer
13 Oscar Ramirez / Mike Gentgen
17 Jose Garcia / Mike Sierra
17 Spirit Mollice / John Crawford
17 Randy Osban / Britt Kauffman
17 Brendan Flaherty / Charles Macintosh

Amateur Singles
1 Roberto Loria
2 Jacondi Munoz-Noguera
3 Onney Smith
4 Steve Walling
5 Joseph Johnson
5 Dave Beidel
7 Jerome Maria
7 Chris Hardin
9 Tracy Hill
9 Rob Brown
9 Deliza Baumbach
9 Dustin Bowen
13 Steve Breithaupt
13 Tom Thornton
13 Natalie Krieg
13 Freddie Gomez
17 Bryon Gordon
17 Jose Garcia
17 Andrew Romo
17 Takahiro Yoshida
17 Jason Wicks
17 Noah ''''Captain'''' Mackintosh
17 Dallas Stephens
17 Bruce Wynn
25 Richard Smith
25 Kevin Young
25 Ty Schneider
25 Bryan Cox
25 James Dickson
25 Tracy Lewis
25 William Adams
25 Josh Glancy
33 Steve Kreitzer
33 Rick Cordova
33 Marco Rodriguez
33 Damon Schoggins
33 Dylan Newsom
33 William Paskey
33 Jack Cole
33 Johnny Lee
33 Carlos Iruegas
33 Richard Arenas
33 Lauren Newsom
33 Josh Donelson
33 Eddie "Longhair" Perez
33 Robert Stultz
33 Randy Osban
33 Fe Rettazzini
49 Todd Cuniff
49 Jake Flowers

Expert Doubles
1 Ross Lantzy / Joe Trujillo
2 Roberto Loria / Jacondi Munoz-Noguera
3 Greg Pitt / Andrew Gerhardt
4 Mike "Q" Quintanilla / Joe Reynosa
5 Jason Wicks / Matt McCrorey
5 James Castillo / Mohammed Uddin
7 Peter Juarez / Bill Henderson
7 Roy Spencer / Donald Anchick
9 Robert Paul Garcia / Jerry Esquirel
9 Liz Hill / Dylan Marshal
9 Alan Self / Larry Johns
9 Tom Goff / Mike Tan
13 Steve Grant / Jon Derden
13 Tom Thornton / Chris Still
13 Freddie Gomez / Carlos Amaya
13 Rick Cordova / Ron Newsom
17 Karen Lamano / Brad Lessem
17 Michael West / Noah ''''Captain'''' Mackintosh
17 Don Glancy / Josh Glancy
17 Jason Andrews / Chris Vanlandingham
17 John Garrick / Michael Carabajal
17 Tommy Chapman / Benjamin Cardenas
17 George Garber / Myke Starr
17 Dustin Bowen / Josh Beebe
25 Cecil Sanchez / Tracy Lewis
25 Audrey Moreland / Gena Murray
25 Mike Boyle / Tommie Bagley
25 Timothy Delapaz / Alex Delapaz
25 Simon Martinez / Oscar Ramirez
25 Ty Schneider / Steve Walling
25 William West / Jason Byrd
25 Tom Pena / Russell Kreig
33 Jerry Jaime / Eric Sanchez
33 Ryan Harvey / Jeff Ries
33 Ed Willis / Gene Tennant
33 Jessica Swope / Chris Hardin
33 Natalie Krieg / Sheri Chapman
33 Jolly Lewis / Mark Matarrese
33 Carlos Iruegas / James Adams
33 Rob Brown / Melanee Tosh
33 Mike "Moose" Morrison / Jimmy Gardner
33 Joseph Johnson / H.P. Perkins
33 Dave Beidel / Joe Koonce
33 Greg Jackson / Bruce Wynn
33 Troy Guilbeaux / Tommy Ackerman
33 Tracy Hill / William Paskey
33 Spirit Mollice / John Crawford
33 Andrew Romo / Deliza Baumbach
49 Anthony Ortega / Mark Jones
49 Takahiro Yoshida / Steve Simons
49 Cassie Davis / Fe Rettazzini

Pro Doubles Playoff
1 Corey Jenson / Eric Sanchez
2 Daniel Zepeda / Ron Newsom
3 Mark Askey / Rick Cordova
4 Benjamin Cardenas / Jerome Maria
5 Denis Ory / David Radack
5 Ross Lantzy / Matt McCrorey
5 Daniel Colter / Dillon Flaherty
5 Brendan Flaherty / Paul Renken
9 Justin Shaw / Laura Constante
9 Robert Janac / John Smith

Open Mixed
1 Fe Rettazzini / Tony Spredeman
2 Tracy McMillin / Deliza Baumbach
3 Robert Mares / Dana Thompson
4 Melanee Tosh / Tommy Adkisson
5 Brandon Moreland / Audrey Moreland
5 Gena Murray / Tom Yore
7 Dave Gummeson / Tommie Bagley
7 Robert Janac / Tracy Hill
9 Liz Hill / David Vick
9 Justin Shaw / Laura Constante
9 Corey Jenson / Dallas Stephens
9 Warren Vanlandingham Jr / Karen Lamano
13 Mike Sierra / Tiffany Marquez
13 Sheri Chapman / Benjamin Cardenas
13 Tiffany Carter / Rick Cordova
13 Daniel Zepeda / JoAnn Aldaco
17 Juliet Herrera / Mark Askey
17 Cassie Davis / Joe Trujillo
17 Dan Barber / Natalie Krieg
17 Brittany Cersosimo / Jason Wicks
17 Jessica Swope / Randy2 Price

Open Doubles
1 Tracy McMillin / Dave Gummeson
2 Denis Ory / David Radack
3 Mark Kraus / Tom Yore
4 Brandon Moreland / Joe Hamilton
5 Ross Lantzy / Matt McCrorey
5 Robert Mares / Tony Spredeman
7 Tommy Adkisson / Tommy Ackerman
7 Mohammed Uddin / James Castillo
9 Paul Renken / Brendan Flaherty
9 Randy2 Price / David Vick
9 Steve Grant / Warren Vanlandingham Jr
9 Jerome Maria / Benjamin Cardenas
13 Mark Matarrese / Jolly Lewis
13 Dillon Flaherty / Daniel Colter
13 Mark Askey / Rick Cordova
13 Corey Jenson / Eric Sanchez
17 Justin Shaw / Laura Constante
17 Donald Anchick / Tracy Hill
17 Robert Janac / John Smith
17 Mike Gentgen / Carlos Amaya
17 Daniel Zepeda / Ron Newsom
17 Joe Koonce / Timothy Delapaz
17 Steve Simons / Mike Sierra
17 Chris Vanlandingham / Jason Andrews
25 Ezekiel Moore / Mike Tan
25 Ty Schneider / Mike "Q" Quintanilla
25 Chris Hardin / Kent "Vic" Owens
25 Takahiro Yoshida / Fe Rettazzini
25 Josh Beebe / Arthur Mitchell
25 Roger Rodriguez / Tony Martinez
25 Tom Pena / Russell Kreig
25 Liz Hill / Dylan Marshal
33 Spirit Mollice / John Crawford
33 Charles Macintosh / Noah ''''Captain'''' Mackintosh
33 Jason Byrd / Mike "Moose" Morrison
33 Deliza Baumbach / H.P. Perkins
33 Tom Goff / Simon Martinez
33 Bill Henderson / Andrew Gerhardt
33 Oscar Ramirez / Robert Paul Garcia
33 Mike Boyle / Ryan Harvey
33 Tommy Chapman / Dan Barber
33 Jimmy Gardner / Jose Garcia
33 Johnny Lee / Greg Jackson
33 Rob Brown / Jake Flowers
33 Bo Keener / Bryon Gordon
33 Joe Trujillo / Jason Wicks
33 Michael West / William West
33 Andrew Romo / Brad Lessem
49 Carlos Iruegas / Marco Rodriguez

Expert Singles
1 Rick Cordova
2 Jacondi Munoz-Noguera
3 Joe Reynosa
4 Mike Tan
5 Cecil Sanchez
5 Benjamin Cardenas
7 Dylan Marshal
7 Jason Wicks
9 Mike "Moose" Morrison
9 Greg Pitt
9 Bruce Wynn
9 Ty Schneider
13 Anthony Ortega
13 Mohammed Uddin
13 Myke Starr
13 Roberto Loria
17 Rob Brown
17 Steve Grant
17 Eric Sanchez
17 Ryan Harvey
17 Matt McCrorey
17 Troy Guilbeaux
17 Brad Lessem
17 Jason Andrews
25 H.P. Perkins
25 Carlos Amaya
25 Spirit Mollice
25 Bo Keener
25 Robert Paul Garcia
25 Joe Trujillo
25 Tommy Ackerman
25 James Adams
33 Bryon Gordon
33 Jerry Jaime
33 Jolly Lewis
33 William Adams
33 Mike "Q" Quintanilla
33 Simon Martinez
33 Greg Jackson
33 Chuck Lozano
33 Jose Garcia
33 Steve Simons
33 Timothy Delapaz
33 Josh Beebe
33 Chris Vanlandingham
33 Andrew Romo
33 Tom Thornton
33 Mike Sierra
49 William Paskey
49 Jason Byrd
49 Jeff Ries
49 Takahiro Yoshida
49 Onney Smith
49 Jerry Esquirel
49 William West
49 Alan Self
49 Oscar Ramirez
49 Deliza Baumbach
49 Tommy Chapman
49 Fe Rettazzini
49 James Castillo


Wednesday, October 2, 2013

2013 $10,000 Michigan State Championships

2013 $10,000 Michigan State Championships
DoubleTree Inn-Dearborn, Detroit MI USA
IFP Players Professional Tour - Tornado Table Soccer

**Final Results**
Thanks to Ben "Deadbar" Kennon for all the result postings. 

Tony wins all of the Open events. Great youth turnout with 17 teams in the Junior DYP! Foos on!!
 
OPEN DOUBLES
1st DEVITO HARRY FL Am & SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma
2 LILEY SCOTT IL Pr & SMITH PAUL MO Pr
3 Iannuzzi Mario CAN Pr & Lee Sean CAN Pr
4 Hesano Chris MI Pr & CHIRHART GARY MI Pr
5/6 RYAN MIKE MI Ex & WEYROWSKE MIKE MI Pr
5/6 STEPHENSON BOB MI Ex & CODY MICHAEL FL Pr
7/8 Tran Nhu CAN Pr & SROUR FOUAD MI Pr
7/8 PURDY DUSTIN MI Ex & Rayment Daniel MI Ex
9/12 Moeller Rick MI Pr & HILLAWI WAFIR MI Pr
9/12 Choi Carlo CAN Be & Wong Jay CAN Ex
9/12 Francis Tyson CAN Ex & Francis Garrett CAN Am
9/12 LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro & KWAN ALAN CAN Ex
13/16 YAZBECK MAROUN CAN Am & Bigeault Mathieu CAN Ex
13/16 STAHL MIKE MI Ex & Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
13/16 BUBLAVI KEN MI Ro & HERRMANN JIM MI Am
13/16 SMITH MIKE MI Pr & SMITH JUSTIN MI Ex
17/24 KLITZ RANDY MI Ex & FALKOWSKI BRIAN MI Am
17/24 ROBINSON TERRY MI Am & POMPEY TOM FL Be
17/24 STRADTNER ADAM MI Am & WALGRAVE STEVE MI Am
17/24 CIAVONE MIKE MI Am & IRISH CHRIS MI Am
17/24 ZEOKE STEVE CAN Am & Hurd John MI Ro
17/24 PELHAM KEN OH Am & PARSLEY BILL OH Am
17/24 Abbey Geno MI Am & Abbey Garrett NJ Am
17/24 BALAVITCH ROBERT MI Am & KAY JOHN MI Ex
25/32 Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro & Chisholm Brian MI Ro
25/32 DEVITO PAM FL Be & ANTHONY GREG MI Am
25/32 Hamlin Randy OH Ro & Ramey Brett OH Ro
25/32 Steele Andrew MI Be & Lovejoy Max MI Be

OPEN SINGLES
1st SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma
2 SMITH PAUL MO Pr
3 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
4 Iannuzzi Mario CAN Pr
5/6 Bigeault Mathieu CAN Ex
5/6 KWAN ALAN CAN Ex
7/8 KLITZ RANDY MI Ex
7/8 CODY MICHAEL FL Pr
9/12 CHIRHART GARY MI Pr
9/12 Tran Nhu CAN Pr
9/12 Francis Garrett CAN Am
9/12 Lee Sean CAN Pr
13/16 ROBINSON TERRY MI Am
13/16 HOWARD JOHN UT Am
13/16 RYAN MIKE MI Ex
13/16 PURDY DUSTIN MI Ex
17/24 CIAVONE MIKE MI Am
17/24 STRADTNER ADAM MI Am
17/24 BUBLAVI KEN MI Ro
17/24 Moeller Rick MI Pr
17/24 Rayment Daniel MI Ex
17/24 Francis Tyson CAN Ex
17/24 Ramey Brett OH Ro
17/24 Chisholm Brian MI Ro
25/32 WEYROWSKE MIKE MI Pr
25/32 Hurd John MI Ro
25/32 Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro
25/32 IRISH CHRIS MI Am
25/32 WALGRAVE STEVE MI Am
25/32 FALKOWSKI BRIAN MI Am
25/32 HERRMANN JIM MI Am
25/32 Wong Jay CAN Ex
33/48 Mitchell Jimmie MI Be
33/48 Hamlin Randy OH Ro

PRO DOUBLES
1st Iannuzzi Mario CAN Pr & SROUR FOUAD MI Pr
2 Tran Nhu CAN Pr & Lee Sean CAN Pr
3 LILEY SCOTT IL Pr & SMITH PAUL MO Pr
4 Hesano Chris MI Pr & HILLAWI WAFIR MI Pr
5/6 SMITH JUSTIN MI Ex & Francis Garrett CAN Am
5/6 RYAN MIKE MI Ex & WEYROWSKE MIKE MI Pr
7/8 CODY MICHAEL FL Pr & Moeller Rick MI Pr
7/8 CHIRHART GARY MI Pr & PURDY DUSTIN MI Ex
9/12 Wong Jay CAN Ex & Francis Tyson CAN Ex
9/12 STRADTNER ADAM MI Am & KLITZ RANDY MI Ex
9/12 YAZBECK MAROUN CAN Am & Bigeault Mathieu CAN Ex
9/12 Choi Carlo CAN Be & KWAN ALAN CAN Ex
13/16 CHANDLER JAMES MI Ex & Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
13/16 ROBINSON TERRY MI Am & POMPEY TOM FL Be
13/16 Hamlin Randy OH Ro & Ramey Brett OH Ro
13/16 LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro & ZEOKE STEVE CAN Am
17/24 Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro & Chisholm Brian MI Ro
17/24 BUBLAVI KEN MI Ro & Hurd John MI Ro
17/24 BALAVITCH ROBERT MI Am & KAY JOHN MI Ex
17/24 PELHAM KEN OH Am & PARSLEY BILL OH Am
17/24 Rayment Daniel MI Ex & HERRMANN JIM MI Am
17/24 FALKOWSKI BRIAN MI Am & HOWARD JOHN UT Am
17/24 Mitchell Jimmie MI Be & WALGRAVE STEVE MI Am
17/24 CIAVONE MIKE MI Am & Tripp Tom MI Be
25/32 Steele Andrew MI Be & Lovejoy Max MI Be

PRO SINGLES
1st CODY MICHAEL FL Pr
2 CHIRHART GARY MI Pr
3 KWAN ALAN CAN Ex
4 Wong Jay CAN Ex
5/6 Francis Tyson CAN Ex
5/6 WEYROWSKE MIKE MI Pr
7/8 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
7/8 Tran Nhu CAN Pr
9/12 Chisholm Brian MI Ro
9/12 Lee Sean CAN Pr
9/12 SMITH MIKE MI Pr
9/12 RYAN MIKE MI Ex
13/16 PURDY DUSTIN MI Ex
13/16 Moeller Rick MI Pr
13/16 Francis Garrett CAN Am
13/16 HOWARD JOHN UT Am
17/24 SMITH PAUL MO Pr
17/24 FALKOWSKI BRIAN MI Am
17/24 Rayment Daniel MI Ex
17/24 KLITZ RANDY MI Ex
17/24 Iannuzzi Mario CAN Pr
17/24 CIAVONE MIKE MI Am
17/24 Choi Carlo CAN Be
17/24 STRADTNER ADAM MI Am
25/32 BUBLAVI KEN MI Ro
25/32 Bigeault Mathieu CAN Ex
25/32 HERRMANN JIM MI Am
25/32 WALGRAVE STEVE MI Am
25/32 Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro
25/32 IRISH CHRIS MI Am
25/32 ANTHONY GREG MI Am
25/32 ROBINSON TERRY MI Am
33/48 POMPEY TOM FL Be
33/48 Hurd John MI Ro
33/48 Ramey Brett OH Ro
33/48 Steele Andrew MI Be
33/48 Lovejoy Max MI Be
33/48 Tripp Tom MI Be
33/48 Hamlin Randy OH Ro
33/48 BALAVITCH ROBERT MI Am
33/48 Mitchell Jimmie MI Be

ROOKIE DOUBLES
1st Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro & Chisholm Brian MI Ro
2 BUTTERFIELD DALE MI Be & BUTTERFIELD JUSTIN MI Be
3 MICHAEL TIM MI Ro & Hurd John MI Ro
4 Stahl Angelina MI Ro & Ramey Brett OH Ro
5/6 KENT STUART MI Be & PECK DANIEL MI Be
5/6 Hamlin Randy OH Ro & HARPER JOHN OH Be
7/8 BUBLAVI KEN MI Ro & Tripp Tom MI Be
7/8 Steele Andrew MI Be & Lovejoy Max MI Be
9/12 Mitchell Jimmie MI Be & Mitchell Ndio MI Be
9/12 Choi Carlo CAN Be & LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro
12 & UNDER SINGLES
1st KNAPP KYLE MI Be
2 KONZ JEFFERY MI Be
3/4 EMMERT TYLER MI Be
3/4 KNIGHT KADEN MI Be
5/8 BRADBURN NOAH MI Be
5/8 BOOTE AIDEN MI Be
5/8 FLESZAR BRADY MI Be
5/8 COOPER KEATON MI Be
9/16 VOWLES GABE MI Be
9/16 DINVERNO MICAH MI Be
9/16 BREWER AIDAN MI Be

AMATEUR DOUBLES
1st YAZBECK MAROUN CAN Am & Francis Garrett CAN Am
2 PELHAM KEN OH Am & PARSLEY BILL OH Am
3 Horsburgh Jamie OH Am & OSMAN KEN OH Am
4 CIAVONE MIKE MI Am & MICHAEL TIM MI Ro
5/6 STRADTNER ADAM MI Am & FALKOWSKI BRIAN MI Am
5/6 DEVITO HARRY FL Am & ANTHONY GREG MI Am
7/8 Steele Andrew MI Be & Lovejoy Max MI Be
7/8 KENT STUART MI Be & HERRMANN JIM MI Am
9/12 BALAVITCH ROBERT MI Am & Hurd John MI Ro
9/12 Trevino Ed MI Am & CHORYAN JERRY MI Am
9/12 LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro & ZEOKE STEVE CAN Am
9/12 Abbey Geno MI Am & Abbey Garrett NJ Am
13/16 Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro & Chisholm Brian MI Ro
13/16 WALGRAVE STEVE MI Am & Tripp Tom MI Be
13/16 BUTTERFIELD DALE MI Be & BUTTERFIELD JUSTIN MI Be
13/16 BUBLAVI KEN MI Ro & PECK DANIEL MI Be
17/24 DEVITO PAM FL Be & HOWARD JOHN UT Am
17/24 HARPER JOHN OH Be & IRISH CHRIS MI Am
17/24 Hamlin Randy OH Ro & Ramey Brett OH Ro
17/24 Mitchell Jimmie MI Be & Mitchell Ndio MI Be
17/24 ROBINSON TERRY MI Am & POMPEY TOM FL Be

AMATEUR SINGLES
1st ZEOKE STEVE CAN Am
2 STRADTNER ADAM MI Am
3 BUTTERFIELD JUSTIN MI Be
4 KENT STUART MI Be
5/6 ROBINSON TERRY MI Am
5/6 Chisholm Brian MI Ro
7/8 BUBLAVI KEN MI Ro
7/8 HOWARD JOHN UT Am
9/12 WALGRAVE STEVE MI Am
9/12 Lovejoy Max MI Be
9/12 CIAVONE MIKE MI Am
9/12 LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro
13/16 HERRMANN JIM MI Am
13/16 Steele Andrew MI Be
13/16 Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro
13/16 WAKELIN MATT NY Be
17/24 RATES KEN MI Am
17/24 PECK DANIEL MI Be
17/24 Tripp Tom MI Be
17/24 FALKOWSKI BRIAN MI Am
17/24 BUTTERFIELD DALE MI Be
17/24 Hurd John MI Ro
17/24 ANTHONY GREG MI Am
17/24 Wong Jay CAN Ex
25/32 Choi Carlo CAN Be
25/32 Mitchell Jimmie MI Be
25/32 POMPEY TOM FL Be

BEGINNER DOUBLES
1st KENT STUART MI Be & PECK DANIEL MI Be
2 BUTTERFIELD DALE MI Be & BUTTERFIELD JUSTIN MI Be
3 DEVITO PAM FL Be & POMPEY TOM FL Be
4 Mitchell Jimmie MI Be & Tripp Tom MI Be
5/6 Mitchell Ndio MI Be & HARPER JOHN OH Be
5/6 Steele Andrew MI Be & Lovejoy Max MI Be
7/8 DINVERNO JOEL MI Be & DINVERNO MICAH MI Be

BEGINNER SINGLES
1st Chisholm Brian MI Ro
2 Lovejoy Max MI Be
3 KENT STUART MI Be
4 BUTTERFIELD JUSTIN MI Be
5/6 Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro
5/6 Steele Andrew MI Be
7/8 HARPER JOHN OH Be
7/8 Mitchell Jimmie MI Be
9/12 Choi Carlo CAN Be
9/12 Tripp Tom MI Be
9/12 PECK DANIEL MI Be
9/12 BUTTERFIELD DALE MI Be
13/16 POMPEY TOM FL Be

EXPERT DOUBLES
1st YAZBECK MAROUN CAN Am & Bigeault Mathieu CAN Ex
2 PERKINS CHRIS MI Ex & Navarra Robert MI Ex
3 PELHAM KEN OH Am & PARSLEY BILL OH Am
4 SMITH JUSTIN MI Ex & CHANDLER JAMES MI Ex
5/6 Wong Jay CAN Ex & KWAN ALAN CAN Ex
5/6 PURDY DUSTIN MI Ex & HERRMANN JIM MI Am
7/8 LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro & Lee Sean CAN Pr
7/8 CIAVONE MIKE MI Am & Hurd John MI Ro
9/12 BALAVITCH ROBERT MI Am & KAY JOHN MI Ex
9/12 RYAN MIKE MI Ex & KLITZ RANDY MI Ex
9/12 STAHL MIKE MI Ex & Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
9/12 STRADTNER ADAM MI Am & FALKOWSKI BRIAN MI Am
13/16 Tripp Tom MI Be & HOWARD JOHN UT Am
13/16 Barney Brennan MI Ex & Rayment Daniel MI Ex
13/16 Francis Tyson CAN Ex & Francis Garrett CAN Am
13/16 Choi Carlo CAN Be & ZEOKE STEVE CAN Am
17/24 Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro & Chisholm Brian MI Ro
17/24 ROBINSON TERRY MI Am & POMPEY TOM FL Be
17/24 Steele Andrew MI Be & Lovejoy Max MI Be
17/24 TREVINO MARK MI Ro & GARNEAU TED MI Am
17/24 Trevino Ed MI Am & CHORYAN JERRY MI Am
17/24 Horsburgh Jamie OH Am & OSMAN KEN OH Am

EXPERT SINGLES
1st Francis Garrett CAN Am
2 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
3 KENT STUART MI Be
4 Wong Jay CAN Ex
5/6 PURDY DUSTIN MI Ex
5/6 KWAN ALAN CAN Ex
7/8 ZEOKE STEVE CAN Am
7/8 SMITH JUSTIN MI Ex
9/12 Rayment Daniel MI Ex
9/12 RYAN MIKE MI Ex
9/12 Bigeault Mathieu CAN Ex
9/12 Francis Tyson CAN Ex
13/16 Hurd John MI Ro
13/16 Chisholm Brian MI Ro
13/16 HERRMANN JIM MI Am
13/16 KLITZ RANDY MI Ex
17/24 Abbey Geno MI Am
17/24 CIAVONE MIKE MI Am
17/24 ROBINSON TERRY MI Am
17/24 CHORYAN JERRY MI Am
17/24 Ramey Brett OH Ro
17/24 HOWARD JOHN UT Am
17/24 Lovejoy Max MI Be
17/24 STRADTNER ADAM MI Am
25/32 FALKOWSKI BRIAN MI Am
25/32 ANTHONY GREG MI Am
25/32 BALAVITCH ROBERT MI Am
25/32 DEVITO HARRY FL Am
25/32 Hamlin Randy OH Ro
25/32 Abbey Garrett NJ Am
25/32 WALGRAVE STEVE MI Am
25/32 BUBLAVI KEN MI Ro
33/48 Choi Carlo CAN Be
33/48 Mitchell Jimmie MI Be
33/48 TERRACE MATT MI Ro
33/48 POMPEY TOM FL Be
33/48 Tripp Tom MI Be
33/48 Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro

FORWARD SHOOT OUT
1st WEYROWSKE MIKE MI Pr
2 Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
3 HOWARD JOHN UT Am
4 Chisholm Brian MI Ro
5/6 ZEOKE STEVE CAN Am
5/6 Lovejoy Max MI Be
7/8 Hurd John MI Ro
7/8 CIAVONE MIKE MI Am
9/12 Steele Andrew MI Be

JUNIOR DYP
1st REARIC MADDOX PA Be & KNAPP KYLE MI Be
2 SIMKO BRODY PA Be & LOTZ RYAN MI Be
3/4 McCLAINE LIAM PA Be & COOPER KEATON MI Be
3/4 NORKEVICUS IAN PA Be & ANLAUF CADEN PA Be
5/8 HODGSON HUNTER PA Be & BOSLEY KYLER PA Be
5/8 LUCIDO MATT PA Be & HEALY TOMMY PA Be
5/8 WILSON RYDER PA Be & KONZ JEFFERY MI Be
5/8 BRADBURN NOAH MI Be & DUPILKA BENNETT PA Be
9/16 DUNLAP AIDEN PA Be & MATTIE NOAH PA Be
9/16 SOWERS HARRISON PA Be & QUINELL LANCE PA Be
9/16 JUNKER TRE PA Be & MARCINK ADAM PA Be
9/16 MILLER SHANE PA Be & BOYSEN RYAN PA Be
9/16 BERON LUKE PA Be & YURKO BEN PA Be
9/16 LUTE DALTON PA Be & BARR ZACHARY PA Be
9/16 ZUPANC ETHAN PA Be & SCANLON LOGAN PA Be
9/16 CROMBIE RYAN PA Be & SUAREZ HUNTER PA Be
17/32 LOBB ANTHONY PA Be & MALBEAUF LUKE PA Be

JUNIOR SINGLES
1st Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
2 Abbey Garrett NJ Am
3 Stahl Angelina MI Ro
4 Mitchell Ndio MI Be

OPEN DYP
1st Mitchell Jimmie MI Be & SPREDEMAN TONY FL Ma
2 WALGRAVE STEVE MI Am & ROBINSON TERRY MI Am
3/4 PECK DANIEL MI Be & KWAN ALAN CAN Ex
3/4 PURDY DUSTIN MI Ex & ZEOKE STEVE CAN Am
5/8 WAKELIN MATT NY Be & BUTTERFIELD JUSTIN MI Be
5/8 MICHAEL TIM MI Ro & HERRMANN JIM MI Am
5/8 SMITH JUSTIN MI Ex & ANTHONY GREG MI Am
5/8 Moeller Rick MI Pr & Tripp Tom MI Be
9/16 HOWARD JOHN UT Am & Chisholm Brian MI Ro
9/16 STRADTNER ADAM MI Am & DEVITO PAM FL Be
9/16 Takei Nikki NC Ro & Francis Tyson CAN Ex
9/16 CIAVONE MIKE MI Am & SMITH PAUL MO Pr
9/16 RYAN MIKE MI Ex & FALKOWSKI BRIAN MI Am
9/16 Hamlin Randy OH Ro & HARPER JOHN OH Be
9/16 Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro & Hurd John MI Ro
9/16 LILEY SCOTT IL Pr & Stahl Junior Michael MI Ex
17/32 Rayment Daniel MI Ex & Ramey Brett OH Ro
17/32 BUTTERFIELD DALE MI Be & POMPEY TOM FL Be

ROOKIE SINGLES
1st KENT STUART MI Be
2 POMPEY TOM FL Be
3 BUTTERFIELD JUSTIN MI Be
4 Berent Spillson Nate MI Ro
5/6 Chisholm Brian MI Ro
5/6 BUBLAVI KEN MI Ro
7/8 LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro
7/8 Lovejoy Max MI Be
9/12 BUTTERFIELD DALE MI Be
9/12 Steele Andrew MI Be
9/12 PECK DANIEL MI Be
9/12 MICHAEL TIM MI Ro
13/16 Choi Carlo CAN Be
13/16 Mitchell Jimmie MI Be
13/16 Tripp Tom MI Be

WOMENS DOUBLES
1st LEE ADRIANNE CAN Ro & DEVITO PAM FL Be
2 STAHL CRISSIE MI Am & Stahl Angelina MI Ro
___________________________________________________